Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Caesar Against the Celts
by Ramon L. Jimenez
ISBN: 0785814175
ISBN-13: 9780785814177
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Book Sales Published date: 2001 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

Myasishev M-4 and 3M
by Yefim Gordon

The Complete Roman Army
by Adrian Goldsworthy
A descriptive study of the Roman Army, from its earliest origins through the later empire, details the Republican militia, the professional army of the emprie, daily lives of the soldiers, combat tactics, and infrastructure of the troops, accompanied by hundreds of photographs, diagrams, battle plans, and biographies of the great warriors and leaders of the time.

The Iron Duke
by Lawrence James

Wellington's Peninsula Regiments (2)
by Mike Chappell

Air Force One
by Von Hardesty
The evolution of the president's airplane is charted here, beginning with FDR's first tentative steps into the air as the first American president to actually fly in an airplane, through early incarnations of the aircraft and the current high-tech, speed luxury jet that represents America's station as a superpower.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0785814175 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Book Sales. Hardcover. 0785814175 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Castle Books,US, 2002. military. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Caesar Against the Celts (Qty: 2)
Ramon L. Jimenez
Book Sales, 2001-09. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Ramon L. Jimenez
Book Sales, 2001-09. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Ramon L. Jimenez
Book Sales, 2001-09. Hardcover. Good. IN STOCK - Hardcover used copy with reading wear.No markings, traces of dampness at bottom of dj, and at top of a few pages, but no stains and no bad smell. Mailed within 2 working days.We do not ship to all countries. Please contact us about shipping charges before ordering from outside of the U.S.A. Thank you. ( more information) Offered by ART IN SILK (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Ramon L. Jimenez
Book Sales, 2001-09. Hardcover. New. New Condition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by CLEEBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2001. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Castle Books; Edison NJ; 1.5 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches; 285 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Edison: Castle Books, 2001. reprint of 1996 edition. VG/VG. xvi, 287 p., photos, maps, citations, biblio, index, 8vo; ( more information) Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Edison: Castle Books, 2001. reprint of 1996 edition. Fine/Fine. xvi, 287 p., photos, maps, citations, biblio, index, 8vo; ( more information) Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Castle Books, 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 285 Pages. ( more information) Offered by G3 Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Castle, 2001. Reprint.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Takes the reader on each of Caesar's campaigns in ancient France, Britain, and Germany, describing his battles on land and sea, including the invasion of England, the bridge across the Rhine, and sieges of numerous Celtic strongholds. B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon I
Book Sales, 2001. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new inside and out. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
caesar against the celts
jimenez, ramon
Hard Cover. Castle Books 1995. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
caesar against the celts
jimenez, ramon
Hard Cover. Castle Books 1995. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
CAESAR AGAINST THE CELTS
JIMENEZ, RAMON L
CASTLE BOOKS, 2001, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET - UNUSED ISBN - 0785814175 ( more information) Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
CAESAR AGAINST THE CELTS
Jimenz, Ramon L
NY CASTLE 2001.. BOOK,DUST JACKET-VERY GOOD. ISBN:0 7858 1417 5. Illustrated by ILLUSTRATED. REPRINT edition. Binding is HB.. ( more information) Offered by book troves (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
New York: Castle Books, 2001. Hardcover with dust jacket, xv + 285 pages including 11 maps, plus black-and-white illustrations.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Ramon L. Jimenez
Castle Books, 2001, 2001. A very good Hb in a very good Dj. Some shelfwear. Pages clean and tight.. 0-7858-1417-5. ( more information) Offered by Teresa Coburn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon I
New in new dust jacket. The dust jacket is wonderfully flamboyant . and shows "VERCINGETORIX THROWS HIS ARMS AT THE FEET OF CAESAR" by . Lionel Royer, courtesy of the Muscc Crozatier, City of Puy-en-Velay, . France. The cover is red plastic with gilt...; Hardcover; Book Sales; 2001. 285 p. ; 1.17" x 9.35" x 6.33". First edition hardback, 285pp with illustration and maps taking the reader on Caesar's campaigns against France, Britain and Germany and describing his battles on land and sea. Fine in fine DW. ISBN: 1-873376-50-2.; S1568 . ( more information) Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 2001 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Ramon L. Jimenez
Book Sales, 2001-09. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED ( more information) Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
New York, New York: Castle Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. General shelf wear. ISBN: 0-7858-1417-5. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
New York: Castle Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. 0785814175 . New book, unmarked, in gleaming dj. Illustrated. 287 pp . ( more information) Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 2001 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Caesar Agaiinst the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
, 1996. Very clean,very tight copy with no damage to the pages or hard covers. very tight spine and pages. Excellent,unclipped dust jacket with no damage. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
RAMON L. JIMENEZ
Book Sales, 2001 Hardcover. New. ( more information) Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Castle Books, 2001. //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) //NO PRICECLIPPING//NEW MYLAR COVER// . ISBN: 0785814175. First Edition, First Printing Thus. Hard Cover. NEW CONDITION/NEW DUST JACKET. ( more information) Offered by BC BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Edison, New Jersey: Castle Books. 2001. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Caesar Against the Celts (Qty: 5)
Ramon L. Jimenez
Book Sales, 2001-09. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Edison, NJ: Castle Books, 2002. 285 pages, with illustrations and maps. Narrative of the Roman campaigns in ancient France against the Gauls, in Britain and Germany.. ISBN: 0785814175. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. HISTORY ANCIENT ROME ROMAN EMPIRE GAUL GALLIC WARS JULIUS CAESAR CELTS. ( more information) Offered by Grenadier Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Edison, NJ: Castle Books, 2002. 285 pages, with illustrations and maps. Narrative of the Roman campaigns in ancient France against the Gauls, in Britain and Germany.. ISBN: 0785814175. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. HISTORY ANCIENT ROME ROMAN EMPIRE GAUL GALLIC WARS JULIUS CAESAR CELTS. ( more information) Offered by Grenadier Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Caesar Agaiinst the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Castle Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Mylar Cover. ( more information) Offered by Joe Girardi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
xii,285: Castle Books, 1996. hardcover. fine copy. ( more information) Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Ramon L. Jimenez
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
very good, very good Castle Books Edison, NJ 1996 23 cm, 285, illus., maps, bibliography, index Excellent treatment of ancient warfare at the fringes of the Roman Empire. ( more information) Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L
Book Sales. Hardcover. 0785814175 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|