Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Thicker Than Water
by P. J. Parrish
ISBN: 0786014202
ISBN-13: 9780786014200
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Published date: 2003 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds Pages: 368
Publisher's Notes
An electrifying novel of suspense follows Louis Kincaid as he races against time to find the truth surrounding a series of vicious killings that bear a startling resemblence to a twenty-year-old rape and murder case for which the man responsible was just released from prison. Original.
Similar books

An Unquiet Grave
by P. J. Parrish
As bulldozers raze the ruins of one of the country's most notorious sanitariums and its cemetary, a grisly discovery is made, and Louis Kincaid must go head-to-head with a sadistic killer who is using the dark tunnels underneath this asylum as his own personal playground of death. Original.

The Innocent
by Harlan Coben
Years after being released from jail for an accidental death incident, Matt Hunter's hopes of moving on with his pregnant wife are shattered when he becomes the focus of a serial murder investigation, a situation that forces Matt and his family to shift outside of the law to protect their future. By the author of Just One Look.

Copper River
by William Kent Krueger

Die Trying
by Lee Child
Critics nationwide acclaimed Killing Floor, Lee Child’s suspense debut, as “a tough, compelling thriller with characters who jump off the page” (Houston Chronicle). “Brilliantly written,” agreed Playboy. “Striking,” applauded The Chicago Tribune. “An unsettling trip that leaves your brain buzzing and your stomach knotted,” warned The Philadelphia Inquirer. “Relentlessly suspenseful,” The Denver Post concurred. In a quiet Chicago suburb, a dentist is attacked in his office parking lot and forced into the trunk of his Lexus. On a sidewalk downtown, Jack Reacher and an unknown woman are abducted in broad daylight. Wordlessly and without warning, two armed men—confident, rehearsed, tense—hustle them into the same sedan. Then Reacher and the woman are switched into a second vehicle and hauled away, leaving the dentist bound and gagged inside his car with the woman’s abandoned possessions, two gallons of gasoline . . . and a burning match. Building on this harrowing start, Lee Child brings us another novel of nonstop high-speed suspense. Die Trying confirms his sizable talent and the magnetic appeal of Reacher, a hero who “seems like someone with plenty of tales to tell” (The Philadelphia Inquirer). Fortunately for us, he is and he will.

Thunder Bay
by William Kent Krueger
Leaving behind a stressful law enforcement career in the hopes of becoming a private investigator in his small Minnesota hometown, Cork O'Connor is asked by an Ojibwe healer to help him find the son the man fathered years earlier, a case that culminates in an attempt on the Ojibwe's life. By the author of Mercy Falls. 25,000 first printing.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0786014202 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Thicker Than Water
P.J. Parrish
Pinnacle, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Thicker Than Water
P.J. Parrish
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Thicker Than Water
P.J. Parrish
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P.J
Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786014202 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P.J
Pinnacle, 2003-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Thicker Than Water
P.J. Parrish
Pinnacle, 2003-01-01. Good. 100% Guarantee. Shelf wear. Worn cover. Creased spine. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Thicker Than Water
P.J. Parrish
Pinnacle, 2003-01-01. Good. Light shelf wear. 100% Guarantee. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
Pinnacle Books, 2003 Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears). 380 pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P J
New York: Pinnacle, 2003. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight, bright; looks new; edges bumped slightly. 381 p. Former police officer Louis Kincaid investigates two Florida murders, tightly connected but 20 years apart ( more information) Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Previous owner signed. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
Pinnacle Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
New York: Pinnacle, 2003. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. Edgewear. . ISBN: 0786014202. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Thicker Than Water
P.J. Parrish
Pinnacle, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
New York: Pinnacle, 2003. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0786014202. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
New York: Pinnacle, 2003. Paperback. VG-. . ISBN: 0786014202. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Thicker Than Water (A Louis Kincaid Mystery)
Parrish, P. J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books. 2003. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P.J
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0786014202 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Thicker Than Water
P.J. Parrish
Pinnacle, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Thicker Than Water (A Louis Kincaid Mystery)
Parrish, P. J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books. 2003. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Thicker Than Water (A Louis Kincaid Mystery)
Parrish, P. J
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books. 2003. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, Inc., 2003 spine is lightly creased and slightly rolled, minor edge and corner wear. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Thicker Than Water [Paperback] by Parrish, P.J
P.J. Parrish
Pinnacle, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Excellent reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has moderate shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P.J
Pinnacle, 2003. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books. Very Good. 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0786014202 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Thicker Than Water (Qty: 2)
Parrish, P.J
Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786014202 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Thicker Than Water (Qty: 5)
Parrish, P.J
Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786014202 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P.J
Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786014202 . New. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2003. Nice, unsold, unread first printing, first paperback edition of this Det. Louis Kincaid mystery.. 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Sly Fox (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
New York: Pinnacle Books, 2003. BY4 - Book has light scuffing, discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner "To Joan - Best wishes PJ Parrish" on the title page. First Pinnacle Books Printing.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P. J
NY: Pinnacle Books, 2003. 1st ed. Light reading crease, very light edgewear, else a near fine copy of this paperback original. The fourth novel in the Louis Kincaid series. 380 pages. An ANTHONY and a SHAMUS AWARD Nominee.. ISBN: 0786014202. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. AWARD NOMINEE,FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL,. ( more information) Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Thicker Than Water
P.J. Parrish
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Thicker Than Water
Parrish, P.J
Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786014202 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|