Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0786015624
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Scream Queen

by Edo Van Belkom


ISBN: 0786015624
ISBN-13: 9780786015627
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Published date: 2003
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.32 pounds

Similar books


0786015632
Blood Road
by Edo Van Belkom

In search of adventure, Amanda Peck, hitching rides from trucks, sets out toward the west, but her journey takes a nightmarish turn when she falls victim to a serial killer who has a penchant for mutilating his victims. Original.

0140071083
Haunting of Hill House
by Shirley Jackson

The four visitors at Hill House-- some there for knowledge, others for adventure-- are unaware that the old mansion will soon choose one of them to make its own.

0345433327
Black Creek Crossing
by John Saul

The dark history and dire secrets of a peaceful small town are summoned from the shadows of the past. Unholy forces are stirred from long slumber to monstrous new life. And two young misfits discover the chilling art of turning persecution into retribution. With these eerie ingredients, bestselling master John Saul once again works his unique brand of sinister magic to conjure an unforgettable tale of unspeakable terror. For most of her young life, thirteen-year-old Angel Sullivan has been on the outside looking in, enduring the taunts of cruel schoolmates and the angry abuse of a bitter father. Then Angel’s family moves to the quaint town of Roundtree, Massachusetts—where a charming home is available, a promising job awaits Angel’s unemployed father, and most of all, the chance to make a new start beckons to the shy, hopeful teenager. But when she is shunned by her new classmates, Angel falls deeper into despair. Until she meets Seth Baker, a fellow outcast—and a fateful kinship is forged. It’s Seth who tells Angel the unspoken truth about the legacy of murder that hangs over her family’s home—and the whispered rumors that something supernatural still dwells there. Uncertain whether the stories are true, and desperate to escape the torment of their daily lives, Angel and Seth devote themselves to contacting whatever restless soul haunts the dark recesses of Black Creek Crossing. But once they have begun, there is no turning back. Guided by an anguished and vengeful spirit, they uncover the shocking events and centuries-old horrors that lay buried beneath the placid veneer of Roundtree. And along with the ghastly revelations comes a terrifying power—one that feeds upon the rage of the victimized, turning the basest impulses and most dangerous desires into devastating weapons. Now, the closer Angel and Seth are pushed toward the edge by their tormentors, the deeper they descend into the maelstrom of dark forces they’ve unleashed . . . and the more unspeakable the hour of reckoning will be.

0312873115
The Land of Laughs
by Jonathan Carroll

Thomas Abbey, a schoolteacher and son of a film star, lives with uncertainty and indecision as he tries to forge relationship in the real world. 20,000 first printing. printing.

0312868855
Hell House
by Richard Matheson

All attempts to probe the mysteries of Belasco House have ended in murder, suicide, or insanity--but now a new investigation has been launched, bringing four strangers in search of the ultimate secrets of life and death.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0786015624 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

Pinnacle Books, Apr-03. Mass market pb. Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
$1.00
2) Scream Queen
Belkom, Edo Van

Pinnacle, 4/1/2003. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
3) Scream Queen
Belkom, Edo Van

Pinnacle. Mass Market PaperBack. 0786015624 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Pinnacle Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Scream Queen
Belkom, Edo Van

Pinnacle. Mass Market PaperBack. 0786015624 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Pinnacle Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Scream Queen
Edo Van Belkom

Pinnacle, 2003. Paperback. spine crease (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$1.00
6) Scream Queen
Belkom, Edo Van

Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786015624 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
7) Scream Queen
Belkom, Edo Van

Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786015624 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) Scream Queen
Edo Van Belkom

Pinnacle. Used - Acceptable. 1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

Kensington Books, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: 300 pages. TV's Hottest Show... The idea is a guaranteed ratings winner: a reality TV show where six contestants audition for a part in a horror movie... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.19
10) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2003 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$1.50
11) Scream Queen (Qty: 4)
Edo Van Belkom

Pinnacle, 2003-04-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
$1.91
12) Scream Queen
Edo Van Belkom

Pinnacle, 2003-04-01. Paperback. New. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 24 Hours (more information)

Offered by Mulligans Library LLC (United States)
$1.91
13) Scream Queen
Edo Van Belkom

Pinnacle Books, April, 2003. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0786015624 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
$1.99
14) Scream Queen
Edo Van Belkom

New York: Pinnacle Books, 2003 line woren on binding . gently woren . . Soft Cover. Like New/No Jacket. Thriller. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$2.00
15) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0786015624 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$2.50
16) Scream Queen [Mass Market Paperback]
Edo Van Belkom

Pinnacle Books, 1/4/2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library paperback with stamps. Has some wear, slight spine crease, and good, tight binding. With Del. Confirm.! (more information)

Offered by Discount Books 4U (United States)
$2.93
17) Scream Queen
Edo Van Belkom

Pinnacle, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-creases on spine-shelf wear on cover (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (United States)
$2.95
18) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2003 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$2.99
19) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2003 This book is in Very Good to Fine condition; it has very light shelf wear, an excellent reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Fine. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
$2.99
20) Scream Queen
Edo Van Belkom

Pinnacle, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
$3.00
21) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 2003. clean tight unmarked book with two faint creases to spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$3.25
22) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2003. As New. No Jacket as Issued MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall.. FIRST MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$3.50
23) Scream Queen
Van Belkom, Edo

NY: Pinnacle/Kensington, 2003. (1st thus). Paperback. FINE. As new-Unread. "whoever lasts the night in a haunted house...will walk away rich and famous...as 6 contestants audition for a part in a horror movie, on a reality TV show" but what if it's a real haunted house? ISBN: 0786015624. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$7.95
24) SCREAM QUEEN
Belkom Edo Van

Pinnacle. 2003. 1st printing, haunted house horror novel, the last scream you may hear may be your own!. Paperback. very good mass market paperback copy. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
£6.95 ($13.61)
25) Scream Queen
Belkom, Edo Van

Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786015624 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$51.78