Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Interception

by Watkins, Graham


ISBN: 0786703547
ISBN-13: 9780786703548

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Published date: 1997
Edition:

Similar books


0613268989
Serpent
by Clive Cussler

Kurt Austin, head of a National Underwater Marine Agency exploration team, rescues a beautiful marine archaeologist who was on the verge of recovering a carved stone head that will prove that Columbus was not the first European to discover America.

0449227421
The Third Twin
by Ken Follett

Through her research on twins and the genetic components of aggression, scientist Jeannie Ferrami makes a startling discovery. Using a restricted FBI database, she finds two young men who appear to be identical twins: Steve, a law student, and Dennis: a convicted murderer. Yet they were born on different days, to different mothers, in hospitals hundreds of miles apart.As Ferrami delves into their backgrounds, she unwittingly locks horns with some of the most powerful forces in America, including the university where she works, The New York Times, even the Pentagon. What secret has Ferrami uncovered? Can she trust her boss and mentor, or must she put her life in the hands of Steve Logan, the twin she finds herself falling in love with--even though he's surrounded by intrigue and suspicion? But one thing is certain: There are those who will stop at nothing to keep their chilling conspiracy in the shadows. . . .

07862906510
The Night Gardener
by George P. Pelecanos



0451184785
The Takeover
by Stephen W. Frey

A hotshot investment banker is about to organize the largest corporate takeover the world has ever seen in this New York Times bestseller. But there's more than meets the eye to this megadeal, and he soon finds himself caught in a web of political intrigue and murder--a web spun by a powerful secret society who will stop at nothing to change the course of history.

03757022710
The Mark of the Assassin
by Daniel Silva

From the bestselling author of "The Unlikely Spy" comes a contemporary Washington-based thriller set in a new arena: the White House. Silva, a veteran newspaper and television reporter, puts his insider's knowledge of the nation's capital to powerful effect, as he spins an all-too plausible and frightening tale of a president targeted for destruction by a cabal of business executives.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0786703547 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Interception
Graham Watkins

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Interception
Watkins, Graham

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0786703547 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Carroll & Graf Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Interception
Watkins, Graham

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0786703547 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Interception
Watkins, Graham

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0786703547 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Carroll & Graf Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Interception
Graham Watkins

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Interception
Graham Watkins

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1st Carroll & Graf ed. 1997 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the Brooklyn Public Library. (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Interception
Watkins, Graham

N . Y.: Carroll & Graf Publ., 1997. X-library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
8) Interception : An Internet Thriller
Watkins, Graham

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon Publishing Group, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Carroll & Graf Edition. 372 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/2. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) Interception
Watkins, Graham

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1997. Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear.. First Carroll & Graf. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. No marking, no tears. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
10) Interception : An Internet Thriller
Watkins, Graham

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carol & Graf Publishers, Inc, 1997. 372 pgs, black spine wtih light blue and white print, the DJ has some mild wear - mostly at the edges, the book has clean pages and is in very good condition, good copy!. 1st. HC. VG+/VG. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
11) Interception
Watkins, Graham

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0786703547 Lightly scratched, rubbed dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
12) Interception
Watkins, Graham

New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Interception : An Internet Thriller
Watkins, Graham

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon New York, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Slight shelfwear. Dustjacket protected in mylar. 372 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $13.25
Add to cart 
14) Interception
Watkins, Graham

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 372pp Mystery Carroll & Graf NY: 1997 1st Hard Cover 372, Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) Interception - An Internet Thriller
Watkins Graham

New York: Carroll & Graf, 1997. Blue hardcover w/white lettering. First edition. Book in VG+ condition. Remainder dot to bottom text edge. Light corner scuffs. Light soil spot to top corner of text block - otherwise text clean, unmarked. Pages crisp. Jacket w/lightest of edge/cornerwear. Clean and bright. Unclipped. Protected in mylar. Signed by author on title page with no inscription. Author of 'Virus'. 372 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Eastburn Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Interception
Watkins, Graham

NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0786703547 Clean and tight; small closed tears to edges; mylar protected. A thriller. . Fine. 1997. First Carroll and Graf Edition. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $22.88
Add to cart 
17) Interception
Watkins, Graham

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997. 1st Ed. so stated, HB/DJ, new, 372 pp. In Demco protective cover. An Internet thriller where the virtual and the real combine. Interception is a nightmarish vision of the corruption of computer technology by greed, and the horrifying consequences for humanity. Andrea Lawrence finds herself drawn into the electric world of vicarious relationships, fantasy romance, and Grant Kingsley.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart