Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Wake Up Little Susie: a Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)

by Edward Gorman


ISBN: 0786706651
ISBN-13: 9780786706655

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Published date: 2000
Edition:

Similar books


0425187160
Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow
by Ed Gorman

A murder in the heart of 1950s Iowa entangles a love-struck Sam McCain in an investigation that could stir up trouble in the wake of Nikita Kruschev's upcoming visit to the state. Reprint.

0345433262
Slaves of Obsession
by Anne Perry

Ritual murder, mysterious disappearences, and theft spur Victorian investigator William Monk and his wife Hester to investigate an arms dealer and his seemingly flawless London mansion. By the author of The Twisted Root.

07867150910
Sherlock Holmes And The Hapsburg Tiara
by Alan Vanneman

Set within the milieu of Sherlock Holmes, this mystery novel follows Watson and Holmes on a search through London for clues in a perplexing crime scene that seems to have disappeared before their eyes. Reprint.

0345433270
Half Moon Street
by Anne Perry

A bizarre murder on the Thames leads Inspector Thomas Pitt into the shadowy underworld around Victorian London's art district for answers.

0345433289
The Whitechapel Conspiracy
by Anne Perry

In the wake of a successful but unlikely sentencing of a distinguished soldier and murder suspect, Bow Street Station Superintendent Thomas Pitt is removed from office and forced to work undercover in the dangerous East End Special Branch.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0786706651 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Edward Gorman

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Carroll & Graf Ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Gorman, Edward

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0786706651 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Carroll & Graf Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Edward Gorman

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Wake Up Little Susie
Edward Gorman

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is cocked. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Edward Gorman

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Wake Up Little Susie: a Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Edward Gorman

Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Edward Gorman

Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2000-01. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
8) Wake Up Little Susie
Gorman, Edward

New York: Carroll & Graf, 2000. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. read once gently, looks new: clean, tight, square, no edgewear; dj slightly scuffed, back flap bent. 225 p. (more information)

Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Edward Gorman~Ed Gorman

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery
Gorman, Ed

Carroll & Graf Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Red remainder mark, lower outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery
Gorman, Ed

Carroll & Graf Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Remainder Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Red remainder mark along bottom, outside page edges, some bled onto lower board.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
12) Wake Up Little Susie: a Mystery
Gorman, Edward

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 2000 As New in As New jacket HARrd. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) Wake up Little Susie : A Sam McCain Mystery
Gorman, Ed

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Cassell and Company,Ltd., 2000. Very tight,very clean,as new,unread condition with no damage to the pages or hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Excellent dust jacket with no damage.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/clipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
14) Wake Up Little Susie
Gorman, Ed

New York: Carroll & Graf, 1999 1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wrigley-Cross Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) Wake Up Little Suzie
Gorman, Ed (E.J. Gorman)

Carroll & Graf, 1999. Hardback. 1st Ed., f/f Series Character: Sam McCain Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Wake up Little Suzie (Sam McCain Mysteries Ser.)
Gorman, Edward J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
17) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Gorman, Edward

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0786706651 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. There is a red line as a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. This is a mystery with the lawyer/private investigator, Sam McCain as the hero. . Very Good. 2000. 2nd Printing. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
18) Wake Up Little Susie: A Sam McCain Mystery
Gorman, Ed

Carroll & Graf Pub, 2000. Hardcover, Near Fine/Very Good. Minor edgewear to dustjacket. Clean internally and in excellent reading condition. Dustjacket is now displayed to best effect in a removable plastic sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Books (Australia)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
19) Wake Up Little Susie
Gorman, Ed

New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2000. Review Copy - material laid in. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
20) Wake Up Little Susie
Gorman, Ed

Carroll & Graf [0-7867-0665-1] 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
21) Wake Up Little Susie
Gorman, Ed

Carroll & Graf [0-7867-0665-1] 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.94
Add to cart 
22) Wake Up Little Susie: A Mystery (Sam McCain Mysteries)
Gorman, Edward

Carroll & Graf Publishers. Hardcover. 0786706651 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.53
Add to cart