Ascension: A Novel
by Steven Galloway
ISBN: 0786712082
ISBN-13: 9780786712083
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Published date: 2003 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0786712082 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Ascension: A Novel
Steven Galloway
Carroll & Graf. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Ascension: A Novel
Steven Galloway
Carroll & Graf. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Ascension: A Novel
Steven Galloway
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ascension: A Novel (Qty: 2)
Steven Galloway
Carroll & Graf, 2003-08-12. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Ascension: A Novel
Steven Galloway
Carroll & Graf Publishers. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Ascension
Galloway, Steven
Carroll & Graf, 2003. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 279 pages. It is the summer of 1976 and Salvo Ursari, a man of retirement age, is walking on a taut wire strung between the twin towers of New York's... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Ascension (ARC)
Galloway, Steven
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf, 2003. Book is clean, tight and unread. Bottom front corner is creased and there is slight shelf wear to bottom front corner of spine. A gypsy high-wire artist, the circus, Transylvania, any one of these descriptors should make you want this book. . ISBN: 0786712082. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). FICTION HISTORICAL POLITICAL NEW YORK N Y ROMANIA. ( more information) Offered by Looking for Books? (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Ascension: A Novel
Steven Galloway
Carroll & Graf New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2003, New First edition stated, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ( more information) Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
ASCENSION
Galloway, Steven
NY: Carroll & Graf. Fine. 2003. ARC. Paperback. 0786712082 . BINDING IS SOF COVER! ! Advance Reading Copy . ( more information) Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Ascension
Galloway, Steven
New York: Caroll & Graf Publishers, 2003. Ex-Libris; Pages 279. ISBN: 0786712082. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Ascension: A Novel
Galloway, Steven
New York: Carroll & Garf, 2003. Crisp and unread Advanced Reader's Copy.. Wraps. As New. 8vo. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by modern-ISM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
ASCENSION: A NOVEL
Galloway, Steven
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2003. Advance Reading Copy. Near Fine Faint cover wear. SIGNED by author. ( more information) Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Ascension: A Novel
Galloway, Steven
Carroll & Graf. Hardcover. 0786712082 Hardcover, 2003. Carroll & Graf Publ. 1st edition. X-library book, but is in good condition. A few stamps and stickers inside and out. Pages square, binding tight and DJ preserved in mylar. han. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Ascension
Galloway, Steven
N . Y.: Carroll & Graf Publ., 2003. The cover has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Ascension
Galloway, Steven
New York: Carroll & Graf, 2003. Signed by Author. First Carroll & Graf Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Ascension: A Novel
Galloway, Steven
Carroll & Graf. Hardcover. 0786712082 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|