Puppies
by Wegman, William
ISBN: 0786803207
ISBN-13: 9780786803200
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Hyperion Published date: 1997 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0786803207 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion Publishers. A beautifully photographed book about puppies. One of the best that I've seen; everyone just loves it. Wegman is a wonderful, incredibly talented photographer. . ISBN: 0786803207. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. DOGS PICTORIAL WORKS JUVENILE LITERATURE. ( more information) Offered by The Long Island Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion, 1997-10-15. Good. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786803207 Very Good . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion, October 15, 1997. Reading level. Good. Children's Books : Ages 4-8 : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
William Wegman Puppies (Qty: 9)
Wegman, William
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786803207 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
William Wegman Puppies
15.72. hardcover. VeryGood. . Publisher: Disney Pr Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0786803207 ( more information) Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1997. Small bend to one cover corner. Moderatet wear to dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. From Entertainment Weekly: "Wegman ... knows just the right backdrop to bring out their warm-flannel skin (the crushed blue velvet is particularly fetching), just the right activities--like tossing 'em exuberantly into the air--to bring out the essence of their innermost canine souls: blind unyielding trust." . Large Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
William Wegman Puppies [Hardcover] by Wegman, William
William Wegman
Hyperion, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback w/DJ, DJ only minor shelf wear, pages clean, nice book, probably Like NEW, Absolutely FABULOUS adorable pictures!! ( more information) Offered by Bobs Neat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion, 1997-10-15. Good. Little Wear. Slightly bumped corner. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books for Children, 1997 First Edition.. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Wegman, William (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by Classic City Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786803207 Standard used condition ie... could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease.This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786803207 Excellent Condition Illustrated First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears with a little edge crease, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. Good. Good/Acceptable ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
William Wegman Puppies [Hardcover] by Wegman, William
William Wegman
Hyperion, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Paperback. FULL COLOR Illustrated pictures/pages. Book has been read through once and the PAGES remain in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Dust jacket has moderate shelf wear/tears. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
William Wegman: Puppies
Wegman, William
New York:: Hyperion Books,. 1997.. First Edition, Second Printing Trade. Hard Cover. Quarto, 11 1/4" tall'. Approximately 96 pages (unpaginated). A fine, clean, neat copy with minimal shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine dust jacket with slight wear at the folds. A price written in pen on the endpaper. ( more information) Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
NY: Hyperion, 1997. Color photographs of Fay's litter. ISBN: 0-7868-0320-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DOGS PICTORIAL WORKS JUVENILE LITERATURE. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
NY: Hyperion, 1997. Color photographs of Fay's litter. ISBN: 0-7868-0320-7. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DOGS PICTORIAL WORKS JUVENILE LITERATURE. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion. New in New dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Almost no wear, pages are tight, text clean, book is new! ; ; Devotees of William Wegman's artful canine photographs will be delighted by this new wall calendar of weimaraner puppies, who are as adventurous and photogenic as their parents. Wegman's puppy photographs are beautiful, inventive, and "inescapably" cute. 12 x 12" . ( more information) Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion Press, 1997. William Wegman Puppies. Oversize hardback book of photographs is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket. Nice copy. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books for Children. 1997. F First American Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
New York: Hyperion, 1997. 9 x 11.5 hard cover book. White and yellow lettering on the gray dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. In Puppies, Wegman provides in his own words a look at how his work has progressed since he brought Man Ray, his first puppy, home. Unpaginated. Tight binding. Stated 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Light wear. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.. Stated 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, NY: Hyperion, 1997. HB w/DJ + sleeve, unpaginated, 0.7 x 8.75 x 11.25 inches, 1.6 lb; [G/G; ex lib; DJ very well preserved by sleeve; sleeve taped to boards].. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by LEAVES (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion Books, 1997. New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Very light shelfwear to dust jacket, otherwise excellent! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Audience: Children/juvenile.. Hard cover. New/New. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
New York: Hyperion. 1997 1st ed. hardcover. unpaginated illustrated hardback 4to in laminated pictorial boards: Fine in a Fine dj [dj = p-c; else F] This time little weimaraners. ( more information) Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
William Wegman's Puppies
Wegman, William
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1997. Unpaginated. (96 pp.) Small dent to bottom boards, else fine. Pages are clean & bright, no marking or creasing. Binding is true, corners are Square. Wegman chronicles three generations of Weimaraners with his insightful commentary and exceptional photography. Wegman's love for his dogs is expressed in each photograph and in every line of his wonderous text. Talking about his second Weimaraner, Fay, the author says, "She looked like she had wandered out of a Rousseau painting. Those luminous yellow eyes." Devotees of William Wegman's artful canine photographs will be delighted by this photographic collection of weimaraner puppies, who are as adventurous and photogenic as their parents. Wegman's puppy photographs are beautiful, inventive, and "inescapably" cute.. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9" x 11". ( more information) Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books for Children. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Fresh, clean hardcover and DJ. Wonderful photo-illustrations, great text. Widely respected for his stunningly astute observations of dogs (more specifically, of the majestic Weimaraner) , William Wegman once again dazzles with Puppies. Here Wegman chronicles three generations of Weimaraners with his insightful commentary and exceptional photography. Wegman's love for his dogs is expressed in every photograph and in every line of his awe-filled text. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Mylar Cover. ( more information) Offered by Joe Girardi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-7868-0320-7. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. (unpaginated) First printing. Keywords: Photography - Dogs. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1997. Hardcover. 0.59 x 11.42 x 8.86 Inches; 96 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
William Wegman's Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, N. Y.: Hyperion, 1997 Top spine end lightly bumped and spine mildly canted. Very light edge wear. DJ is price clipped and has light edge creases. Stated first with 2-10 number line.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by 50000books.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
William Wegman's Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion. Good. 1997. 0786803207 Good. Signed by William Wegman. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) . ( more information) Offered by Telegraph Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Puppies
FREE SHIPPING
Wegman, William - Photographs
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Hardcover First edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ with one closed tear at spine. 96 pages; profusely illustrated with b&w and color plates; 8.75 x 11.25 inches FREE SHIPPING within the US by Media Mail. Careful and secure packaging. ( more information) Offered by A&D Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, NY: Hyperion, 1997 Book has shelf wear and bumping. Page edges are lightly soiled. Corners are bent and rubbed. Nice tight binding, no cracks or breaks. Bright clean pages, no marks or tears. Photographs throughout.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Oversized Softcover with Flaps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
William Wegman's Puppies
Wegman, William; Disney Pressjuvenile
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Oversized Unpaginated Color photos Wonderful Wegman photos. Hard Back. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
William Wegman's Puppies
Wegman, William
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Pr, 1997. Book would be fine except lower back corner has a very small snag else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is very slightly rubbed at extremities with two closed tears both less than 1/4" but still whole and bright and now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York: New York: Hyperion, 1997, 1997. Hb. VG+/VG. Light wear, DJ: soiling, rubbing.. Hb. VG+/VG. ( more information) Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
William Wegman's Puppies
Wegman, William; Disney Pressjuvenile
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Pr, 1997 Minor rubbing to dj, else tight and clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good. bright copy.. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
WILLIAM WEGMAN'S PUPPIES
WEGMAN, WILLIAM
HYPERION PRESS***. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
puppies
wegman, william
Trade Paperback. Hyperion 1997. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion , 1997. Oversized Full color photos . Glossy Hardcover. As New/As New. Illus. by Wegman, William (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion, 15 October, 1997. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion Books for Children. Very Fine Book/Fine Dj in Mylar Sleeve. 1997. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" 0786803207 Book Condition is A++; Dj is A . ( more information) Offered by Blue Mountain Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
PUPPIES
WEGMAN WILLIAM
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Hard Cover. 1ST Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-7868-0320-7. An unusual photographic essay on Weimaraners puppies by celebrated photographer, William Wegman. Mr. Wegmans love and respect for his dogs shine through in this volume.He displays his wit and humour in his presentation of this book. unpaginated, This volume is in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket.VG/VG. ( more information) Offered by Pooka Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
PUPPIES
Wegman, William
New York: Hyperion, 1997 Original white boards, very bright and clean. Illust. w/ numerous color photos. Contents very nice.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion, 1997 hard cover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
New York: Hyperion Press, 1997 A photographic and written portrayal of the evolution of William Wegman's work since he first bought his puppy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 9"-11.5"tall. ( more information) Offered by Cameron's Books and Magazines (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion, NY/ 1997. 1st ed. Color photos by Wegman. Hardbound. NF in NF DJ.. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
William Wegman Puppies [Hardcover] by Wegman, William
William Wegman
Hyperion, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York: Hyperion, 1997 Pictorial boards, 1 vol. (unpaged), illus. (some col.); 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Gently browsed, clean copy. Spine slightly cocked/lean. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion, 1997-10-15. Hardcover. Like New. COLLECTIBLE STATED FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket from bookstore. Gift Quality condition. Last copy left. Beautifully and fully illustrated with wonderful color photographs. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks, highlighting or stickers. Prompt shipping with USPS tracking number emailed to you. Satisfaction Guaranteed.Satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by Denton Quality Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
William Wegman Puppies
FREE SHIPPING
Wegman, William
Hyperion, New York NY, 1997 Unpaginated (96 pp.), many photographs in color. Slight scuffing and light soiling to the dustjacket cover, a very tiny black dot to the bottom edge, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine Condition/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York: Hyperion, 1997 Pictorial boards, 1 vol. (unpaged), illus. (some col.); 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
William Wegman Puppies
Wegman, William
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786803207 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
NY: Hyperion. Near Fine in Near Fine dj (SIGNED by WEGMAN w/small illus.). 1997. 1st printing. oversize HC. Keywords: dogs, photography, 0-7868-0320-7, signed. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Puppies
Wegman, William
New York: Hyperion, 1997 Illustrated boards show light wear. Spine is detached but pages are tight. Inscribed by Wegman "For Ben the photog" with a dog drawing. The progeny of Fey Ray. Includes helpful geneological chart. Unusually adorable. Unpaginated.. Signed By Photographer. First Edition, Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/NF. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Barnes & Noble, Lincoln Triangle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion. Collectible - Very Good. Signed and decorated with dog cartoon by Author, dated and inscribed to a named person. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book and dj vg; no remainder mark; no priceclip. 1st ed; 1st printing. 1st. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Puppies
WEGMAN, William
New York: Hyperion Press, 1997 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
William Wegman Puppies
William Wegman
Hyperion, 1997-10-15. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|