Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The First Victim
by Ridley Pearson
ISBN: 0786864400
ISBN-13: 9780786864409
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Hyperion Books Published date: 1999 Size: 6.5 x 10 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds Pages: 381
Publisher's Notes
When a female reporter disappears--purportedly at the hands of the Chinese Triad--while investigating a story on illegal aliens, Lou Boldt and John LaMoia of the Seattle Police Department embark on an investigation that leads them from Seattle's docklands to the offices of the INS in search of answers.
Other Editions
Similar books

Road Rage
by Ruth Rendell
The woods outside of Kingsmarkham were lovely, dark, and deep. And they were about to vanish forever when the new highway cut through them. While Chief Inspector Wexford privately despaired about the loss of his hiking grounds, local residents and outsiders were organizing a massive protest. Some of them were desperate enough to kidnap five hostages and threaten to kill them. One hostage was Wexfords wife, Dora. Now, combining high technology with his extraordinary detecting skills, Wexford and his team race to find the kidnappers whereabouts. Because someone has crossed from political belief to fanaticism, and as the first body is found, good intentions may become Wexford's personal path to hell.

The Blue Hour
by T. Jefferson Parker
Tim Hess, a cop fighting terminal cancer, accepts what he assumes will be his final case, tracking down a serial killer, and finds himself involved both professionally and personally with Detective Merci Reyborn, his superior on the case.

The Disposable Man
by Archer Mayor
The body fished from a local quarry yields few identifying clues, but Vermont police detective Joe Gunther knows he's onto something big when the CIA and the Russian Mafia take an interest in the case and he is framed for a crime he did not commit. Reprint. AB.

Shell Game
by Carol O'Connell
The recreation of a legendary magic trick goes horribly awry on live television--a terrible accident, everyone agrees. But two people know otherwise. One is an aged magician in a private hospital and the other is streetwise Kate Mallory, now a New York City policewoman.

Southern Cross
by Patricia Cornwell
In Southern Cross, Cornwell takes us close to the sometimes zany (but always threatening) experiences of big-city police, in a story of corruption, scandal, and robberies that escalate to murder. The setting is Richmond, Virginia, where former Charlotte police chief Judy Hammer has been brought, by an NIJ grant, to clean up the police force. Reeling from the recent death of her husband, and resented by the Richmond police force, city manager, and mayor, Hammer is joined by her deputy chief Virginia West, and rookie Andy Brazil on the most difficult assignment of her career. In the face of overwhelming public scrutiny, the trio must find the link between the desecration of Confederate president Jefferson Davis's statue and the brutal murder of an elderly woman.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0786864400 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tears.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0786864400 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 413 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1999 Hyperion Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Back free-end page with library pocker is cut out. 1999 Hyperion Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion. Used - Acceptable. NO dust jacket. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0786864400 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 413 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The First Victim
Pearson Ridley
Hyperion, 1999-07-07. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Used Book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The First Victim
Pearson Ridley
Hyperion, 1999-07-07. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The First Victim
Pearson Ridley
Hyperion, 1999-07-07. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ( more information) Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
FIRST EDITION HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET ( more information) Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1999 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
NY: Hyperion, 1999. The jacket is slightly shelf worn and the top corner of the front is bumped. There is a 1/4" scratch on the top rear. The pages are clean and the binding is tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1999 First Edition, second printing, Hyperion, 1999. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. A deadly scam surrounds the importation of illegal aliens. Mystery suspense thriller. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1999. 1st printing. Black boards with black buckram spine, silver spine lettering. 381p Very light shelving wear to bottom board edges. P/O initials on ffep. Spine is straight & sound. Pages are clean & unmarked. Unclipped DJ has 1/2" closed tear at bottom rear flap. In this gripping new novel, Lou Boldt is back and entering dark new territory. A shipping container washed ashore leads Seattle television news anchor Stevie McNeal and her reporter friend, Melissa, on the trail of a scam involving the importation of illegal aliens. A career stepping-stone for McNeal, the investigation puts her at cross-purposes with the Seattle Police Department's Lou Boldt and Sergeant John LaMoia. When Melissa disappears, perhaps at the hands of the Chinese Triad, McNeal turns from foe to ally and teams up with the detectives on an investigation that takes them from Seattle's docklands to the offices of the immigration and Naturalization Service. . ISBN: 0786864400. First Edition. Half Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. LOU BOLDT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MATTHEWS DAPHNE SEATTLE WASH WASHINGTON STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. ( more information) Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
USA: Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0786864400 . 10 x 1.75 x 6.5 Inches; 413 pp; When a female reporter disappears--purportedly at the hands of the Chinese Triad--while investigating a story on illegal aliens, Lou Boldt and John LaMoia of the Seattle Police Department embark on an investigation that leads them from Seattle's docklands to the offices of the INS in search of answers. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Hyperion, 1999. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket A Lou Boldt mystery, 381pp. npc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 pages little tan. Dust jacket several closed tears. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion. Softcover. 0786864400 1 ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Fine. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion Books, 1999. 1999 1st Printing, First Edition (stated). ADVANCE READERS EDITION. (Soft covered/Hard cover). Almost MINT CONDITION. Only a couple of very small spots on front of text block.. ISBN: 0786864400. Advance Reader's Edition. Soft Covered/Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Novels, Advanced Reader's Edition, Thriller, Illegal Aliens. ( more information) Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion, 1999 Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion Books. 1999. F First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. crisp/ clean/ tight, lightest reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
the First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. 1999. Very Good. 1st edition, spine is a little twisted, some wrinkles to dj along corners and spine ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999 Tight, clean. DJ shows light rubbing.. 1st. Near Fine/Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The First Victim
Pearson,Ridley
New York: Hyperion, 1999 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The First Victim
No Illustritions, Pearson
New York: Hyperion, 1999. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The First Victim
No Illustration, Pearson
New York: Hyperion, 1999. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion, 1999-07-07. Books. Very Good. Very Good ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion Books, 1999. Tight clean copy.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.2 Inches. ( more information) Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion, 1999 Large coffee stains on upper edge of text block.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
NY: Hyperion. 1999. Hardcover. F. Hardcover in dust jacket, 1st edition, SIGNED by the author on the title page. D.j. in mylar protector, FINE/FINE. Signed: I Signed by Author ( more information) Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Born 2 Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The First Victim
Ridley Pearson
Hyperion, 1999-07-07. Hardcover. Good. Slight wear to dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
NY: Hyperion, 1999. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
NY USA: Hyperion, 1999 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Appears to be Book Club Edition, no price on DJ, book only shows slight bend in foot of spine, corners are clean and sharp with no bend, no previous owner markings, no remainder marks, no blind stamp, DJ has chips on bottom edge near spine and some edgewear to corners and top with chip near spine. Good Reading Copy! ( more information) Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
First Victim; a Lou Boldt Mystery
Pearson, Ridley **SIGNED** Pfeifer, Jerry, Jacket Art
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1999. Fine/Fine 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover with a Dust Jacket, 381 pages Binding is solid, corners are square, slight wear to head of spine, silver titles on spine are bright, pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains or moisture damage. Dust jacket, not price clipped, in brodart cover, three small creases to head of spine. Signed by Pearson on front endpaper. Black quarter cloth/black boards. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Have a signed copy of BEYOND RECOGNITION; and unsigned copies of ART OF DECEPTION; PIED PIPER; CHAIN OF EVIDENCE; in hard cover. . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Jerry Pfeifer, Jacket Art . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1999. clean and bright pages, 1" tear on first blank page, slight shelf wear. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/Very Good not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY: Hyperion Books, 1999. tight pages with an occassional stain, minimal shelf and corner wear, some wear to DJ edges, usual library markings. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in VG DJ. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
THE FIRST VICTIM
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion, (1999.) . Book club edition (full size). . Fine in very good dust jacket. . Mystery featuring Seattle forensics investigator Sergeant Lou Boldt. 381 pp. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U.S.A: Hyperion Press, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/About Fine. Gently read, complete, straight, minor shelfwear, 2 bumped corners lower board. DJ minor shelfwear. Stated FE 1st prtg. . ISBN: 0786864400. ( more information) Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The First Victim (Qty: 2)
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786864400 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. ISBN: 0786864400. 1st Printing. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BOLDT LOU FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York:: Hyperion,, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Ridley Pearson on the title page. An unread copy, Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion, 1999. 1stED, fiction, thriller, mystery. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, BCE, As New, in MINT condition. A Lou Boldt mystery. ISBN 0-7868-6440-0. ( more information) Offered by ShambroLa Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
NY: Hyperion, 1999. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Signed. Seattle policeman Lou Boldt. Signed by author on title page. ( more information) Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion, 1999 Dj has light edgewear with a couple tiny tears, light chipping & light rubbing. Light wear. Lightly bumped corners. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion Press, 1999. CM6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. "In this gripping new novel, Lou Bodt is back and entering dark new territory. A shipping container washed ashore leads Seattle television news anchor Stevie McNeal and her reporter friend Melissa on the trail of a scam involving the importation of illegal alien.''. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc\'s (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good + in Very Good + Jacket. Lieutenant Lou Boldt, the Seattle cop who stars in Ridley Pearson's deservedly popular series, is a sharp and touching figure--perhaps the most believable police officer in current fiction. Early in this ninth book about his public and private life, Lou has to put on a bullet-resistant vest to lead a raid against some dangerous criminals.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. ( more information) Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $12.21
($11.49)
|
|
61)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1999. AN2 - Book looks good has a few bends in the spine. '' In this gripping new novel, Lou Bodt is back and entering dark new territory. A shipping container washed ashore leads Seattle television news anchor Stevie McNeal and her reporter friend Melissa on the trail of a scam involving the importation of illegal alien.'' DJ is mylar protected.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc\'s (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
THE FIRST VICTIM
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion, (1999.) . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . Mystery featuring Seattle forensics investigator Sergeant Lou Boldt. 381 pp. ( more information) Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. NEW COPY.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ash Grove Heirloom Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion,, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
This is the stated First Edition with a full number line. Like New with shiny DJ, spine tight, pristine pages. Check my feedback. ( more information) Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion Books, 1999. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Plus. F/NF + in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Longfellows Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY: Hyperion Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition; 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 0786864400 . #PC. Signed by author on title page - signature only, no greetings.; Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
1999 stated First Edition/First Printing (full number line) hardcover copy (Hyperion). Like New with shiny dust jackket and tight spine. Pages bright and unmarked. Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. ( more information) Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion, 1999. A Lou Boldt thriller. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-7868-6440-0. MYSTERY. ( more information) Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.11)
|
|
70)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Hyperion Press [0-7868-6440-0] [1999], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Suspense Thriller). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
NY: Hyperion, 1999. 1st printing. No marks, price intact. Brodart dust jacket protector. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Piney Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
NY: Hyperion, 1999. 1st printing. Slight bumping bottom edge of spine. No marks, price intact. Brodart dust jacket protector.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Piney Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York: Hyperion Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Dust Jacket protected in a removable Brodart . cover. Black boards and spine imprinted in silver. Stated First Edition . with full number line.. 1999. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. 0786864400 . 381 pp. <P>In this gripping new novel, Lou Boldt is back and entering dark new territory. A shiping container washed ashore leads Seattle anchor Stevie McNeal and her reporter friend, Melissa, on the trail of a scam involving the importation of illegal aliens. <BR> . ( more information) Offered by Storbeck's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
Boston, Massachusetts: Hyperion Books, 1999 Text Appears Clean, there looks to have been a spill on the books pages. Nice looking book. There is wear.. 1st Edition. Hard Back. Used Very Good/Used Good. ( more information) Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
The First Victim
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1999. Copyright 1999. First edition, first printing. Signed on the title page. Dust jacket in Brodart cover. Remnant mark.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
THE FIRST VICTIM
Pearson, Ridley
New York, NY: Hyperion. Fine Book/In Fine Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition, so stated. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. Tall 8vo - over 9" - 9 3/4" 0-7868-6440-0 First edition, so stated. Tall 8vo (6 1/4" x 9 1/2"). 381, [2] pages. Cloth-backed boards. Black cloth-covered spine, silver lettering, black paper-covered boards (hardcover binding). "In this gripping new novel, Lou Boldt is back and entering dark new territory. A shipping container washed ashore leads Seattle television news anchor Stevie McNeal and h | |