Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0786867264
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Cut And Run

by Ridley Pearson


ISBN: 0786867264
ISBN-13: 9780786867264
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In this gripping thriller, everyone in the Witness Protection Program-including a federal marshal's lost love-risk discovery and death when the mob steals the program's master list. Six years ago, Hope Stevens discovered electronic evidence of the Romero crime family's involvement in massive health insurance fraud and planned mob hits. Placed immediately in the Witness Protection Program, Hope conducted a clandestine love affair with one of her guards, U.S. Marshal Roland Larson; an affair which, unbeknownst to Larson, resulted in the birth of his daughter. After a brutal attack by the Romeros' hired hit man, razor-wielding assassin Paolo, Larson never saw Hope again. Now, both Paolo and Larson are close to catching up to her...but who will reach her first?

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Media Reviews

"Awfully fast and agreeably scary."

   -- Kirkus

"[E]ven fans accustomed to Pearson's heart-pounding pacing will find themselves short of breath."

   -- Publishers Weekly

"[A] nerve-jangling locomotive ride that just keeps gaining speed."    -- Bill Ott

   -- Booklist Upfront

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hyperion Books
Published date: 2005
Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.5 pounds
Pages: 368

Publisher's Notes

The most harrowing and deeply emotional thriller to date from bestselling author RIdley Pearson.
A spellbinding thriller pitting a U.S. federal marshal against the mob's most resourceful killer -- in a race to save the woman he loves.
Six years ago witness protection agent Roland Larson did the unthinkable: he fell in love with Hope Stevens, a protected witness whose testimony had put away prominent members of the Romero crime family. They planned to "cut and run" together, escaping from both the government and the mob, but in the end only Hope ran-taking with her the daughter Larson never knew they had. Larson thought he would never see them again-but when the Romeros steal the master witness protection list from the Justice Department, Larson is put back on Hope's trail.
In a series of terrifying encounters, Larson matches wits with a brutally ingenious henchman who has kidnapped Hope and Larson's daughter in his ruthless quest to destroy Hope. For Larson, the stakes couldn't be higher -- how can he continue to protect Hope, save the daughter he has never met, and prevent the mob from auctioning off the witness protection list, putting the lives of thousands of innocent people in jeopardy?
Taut and edge-of-the-seat compelling, Cut and Run is a unique thriller that skillfully blends romance and suspense -- Ridley Pearson at his heart-pounding best.

Similar books


0312328257
I Love My Smith & Wesson
by David Bowker

After years of struggle, author Billy Dye has finally achieved success, but his newfound acclaim is threatened by the return of Rawhead, a childhood friend turned psychotic assassin, who has involved him in a dangerous plot to infiltrate a ruthless mob family known as The Priesthood and to seize control of the Manchester underworld.

07393258510
Gone
by Lisa Gardner

When his partner and lover, Rainie Connor, vanishes during her investigation into the case of a foster child, who also has disappeared, private detective and former FBI profiler Pierce Quincy enlists the aid of his daughter Kimberly, a rookie FBI agent, to uncover the truth about the case, which may be linked to a series of brutal murders. (Suspense)

1551664313
Random Acts
by Taylor Smith

A random predator is terrorizing Southern California. After children start disappearing, it's up to the FBI's finest to stop a killer. Criminal profiler Laurel Madden is at the top of her field. But being the best has its price which is why she understands the criminal mind so well. Reporter Claire Gillespie intends to rip away the veil of secrecy that surrounds and protects Madden. Claire has evidence that the FBI agent committed murder and got away with it--until now.

0345464710
The Murder Artist
by John Case

The bestselling author of The Genesis Code and The Eighth Day now strikes his most harrowing chord, with a chilling novel that pushes suspense to nearly inhuman limits. As a television news correspondent, Alex Callahan has traveled to some of the most dangerous corners of the globe, covering famine, plague, and war. He’s seen more than his share of blood and death, and knows what it means to be afraid. But what he’s never known is the terror that grabs him when, on a tranquil summer afternoon, he ceases to be an observer of the dark side and, to his shock, becomes enmeshed in it. Separated from his wife, and struggling not to become a stranger to his six-year-old twin sons, Alex is logging some all-too-rare quality time with the boys, when they vanish without a trace amid the hurly-burly of a countryside Renaissance Fair. Then the phone call comes. A chilling silence; slow, steady breathing; and the familiar, plaintive voice of a child–“Daddy?”–complete the nightmare . . . and set in motion a juggernaut of frenzy and agony. The longer the police search, exhausting leads without success, the deeper Alex’s certainty grows that time is running out. And when, at last, telltale signs reveal a hidden pattern of bizarre and ghoulish abductions, Alex vows to use his own relentless investigative skills to rescue his children from the shadowy figure dubbed The Piper. Whoever this elusive stranger is, the profile that slowly emerges–from previous crimes involving twins, from the zealously secret world of professional magicians, and from the eerie culture of voodoo–suggests that The Piper is a predator unlike any other. A twisted soul hell-bent on fulfilling an unspeakably dark dream. A fiend with a terrifying true calling. What Alex Callahan is closing in on is a monster with a mission.

0060186550
Presidential Deal
by Les Standiford

Les Standiford, whom James Ellroy has hailed as "the unassailable newkingpin of the South Florida crime novel," serves up his most ambitious,irresistible tale yet. Presidential Deal propels buildingcontractor/sleuth John Deal into the center of a national crisis--theabduction of the First Lady--and drives him to levels of heroism andingenuity remarkable even for him. As Deal sits uncomfortably in aMiami hotel, preparing to accept an award whose notoriety hed just assoon avoid, chaos erupts. A bomb explodes on a plane at MiamiInternational Airport. Then, before Deals eyes, terrorists interruptthe awards ceremony with machine-gun fire. As the assembled dignitariesfall under a shower of bullets, Deal grabs the ceremonys emcee, LindaBarnes Sheldon, wife of the President, and escapes. But Dealsspontaneous bravery plays into the hand of a suavely masterful madman,and he and the First Lady are taken captive. In a thrilling plotthat unfolds against the backdrop of a storm-tossed Caribbean, Deal andLinda Sheldon must struggle to escape the clutches of their captor, aonetime U.S. operative in Central America who now harbors a deadlyhatred for his former employers. At the same time, Vernon Driscoll,Deals old friend and ex-Metro-Dade homicide detective, uncoversevidence of unthinkable treachery behind Deals disappearance, evidencethat points to the very highest levels of our government. Addevotees of Les Standifords work will expect, Presidential Dealexcels on several fronts. Its plotting is both intricate andpyrotechnic, its prose is gritty yet lyrical, and its characters aresimultaneously quirky and convincing. Throughout PresidentialDeal, Standiford shines a piercing light into humanity's deepestrealms, where both friendship and betrayal, and cowardice and heroism,are spawned.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0786867264 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) CUT AND RUN
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion, 2005-04-06. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
2) CUT AND RUN
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) CUT AND RUN
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion, 2005-04-06. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
4) CUT AND RUN
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
$1.00
5) CUT AND RUN
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor stain on dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) CUT AND RUN
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) CUT AND RUN
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Hyperion Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Cut and Run
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Cut and Run
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits Harris County Public Library! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
11) CUT AND RUN
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) Cut and Run
Ridley Pearson

New York: Hyperion, 2005. ISBN: 0786867264. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
$1.75
13) Cut and Run
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Hyperion, 2005, 1.38 in. H x 9.74 in. L x 6.4 in. W, 24.4 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, the dustjacket shows some minor rubbing, edgewear, or fraying has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, the jacket has major tears and/or chips (missing pieces), is in Excellent Condition Overall. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.87
14) Cut and Run
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion, 2005. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
$2.00
15) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 Excellent Condition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.32
16) Cut and Run (Qty: 5)
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
$2.40
17) Cut And Run
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion Books, 2005. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$2.95
18) Cut and Run
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion, 2005-04-06. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-little wear on dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Antmse's Books (United States)
$2.95
19) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion, 2005. Not clipped 368 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
$3.00
20) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0786867264 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.00
21) Cut And Run
Pearson, Ridley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$4.00
22) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion, 2005. Not clipped 368 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
$4.00
23) CUT AND RUN
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion, 2005-04-06. Hardcover. new/new. book club edition (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
$4.27
24) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York, New York: Hyperion, 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0786867264. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
25) Cut And Run
Pearson, Ridley

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005 This hardcover first edition is in excellent (fine) condition in an excellent (fine) dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Indian Path Books (United States)
$5.50
26) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 Thrillers . 2005. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
$5.99
27) Cut And Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion Books, 2005. 2005, Hyperion Books, First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First printing, No remainder marks, no ink markings. not priced clipped, internally clean. . ISBN: 0786867264. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
$6.80
28) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York, New York: Hyperion, 2005. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
29) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

NY: Hyperion (2005), 2005 Paperback, Octavo, 398pp., Fine. Soft cover. Pre-publication edition.. (more information)

Offered by Valley Books (United States)
$7.50
30) CUT AND RUN
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion, 6-Apr-05. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. BOOK SLIGHTLY BUMPED AND YELLOWED ON BOTTOM OF SPINE Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. (more information)

Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
$8.99
31) Cut And Run
Pearson, Ridley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. 368 pages. ISBN: 0786867264. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.95)
32) Untitled Ridley Pearson
Pearson, Ridley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2004. Witness Protection Marshal Roland Larson fell in love with a protected witness. Now she is gone & the Mob is trying to kill her ....... A Hard Cover. A Very Good Book/Used/A Good D.J.. Apx 6" X 9 1/2". A Clean & Tight Copy. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
$10.04
33) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

NY: Hyperion, 2005. 1st printing. Bumping bottom edge of spine, else fine. Tight binding, no marks, price intact. Brodart dust jacket protector.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Piney Creek Books (United States)
$10.75
34) Cut And Run: SIGNED
Pearson, Ridley

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005 A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Evidence of writing to the rear. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
$11.95
35) Cut and Run -- (Hard Cover with Dust Jacket - Fine/Fine -- BCE)
Pearson, Ridley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2004. Hard Cover W/DJ - FINE/FINE -- BCE -- Book and dust jacket are clran, bright and crisp. 368 pages.. ISBN: 0786867264. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$13.35
36) Untitled Ridley Pearson
Pearson, Ridley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
$13.50
37) Cut And Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion Books, 2005. AH5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, lightly cocked and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page A spellbinding thriller pitting a U.S. federal marshal against the mob's most resourecful killer-in a race to save the woman he loves.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
$15.00
38) Cut And Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition First Printing with Full Number Line, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, upper front corner has very light bump, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, appears to be unread copy, DJ has small chip to upper front corner, is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. (more information)

Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
$16.95
39) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion, 2005. Text is clean and tight except for origianl owner's name inside cover. White hardcover with blue lettering. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.5". (more information)

Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
$20.00
40) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 8vo 8" - 9" tall (more information)

Offered by Practical Plants (United States)
$20.00
41) Cut and Run (Qty: 3)
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$20.36
42) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$20.36
43) CUT AND RUN
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion, 2005. a fine new book and dustjacket in Brodart. A harrowing, deeply emotional thriller in which a U. S. marshal races against the clock and the mob's most resourceful killer to save the woman he loves, by the author of many fine books.. ISBN: 0786867264. First Edition. Hardcover. MYSTERY. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
$21.00
44) CUT AND RUN
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 . New. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$21.94
45) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2004. A spellbinding thriller pitting a U.S. federal marshal against the mob's most resourceful killer -- in a race to save the woman he loves. Six years ago witness protection agent Roland Larson did the unthinkable: he fell in love with Hope Stevens, a protected witness whose testimony had put away prominent members of the Romero crime family. They planned to "cut and run" together, escaping from both the government and the mob, but in the end only Hope ran-taking with her the daughter Larson never knew they had. Larson thought he would never see them again-but when the Romeros steal the master witness protection list from the Justice Department, Larson is put back on Hope's trail. In a series of terrifying encounters, Larson matches wits with a brutally ingenious henchman who has kidnapped Hope and Larson's daughter in his ruthless quest to destroy Hope. For Larson, the stakes couldn't be higher -- how can he continue to protect Hope, save the daughter he has never met, and prevent the mob from auctioning off the witness protection list, putting the lives of thousands of innocent people in jeopardy?. ISBN: 0786867264. Brand New/not a Remainder. Hard Cover. New/New. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
$21.95
46) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2004 1st print signed and dated ("4.16.05") on title page. bestselling author's stand-alone thriller set in the witness protection world. in mylar dj protector. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (United States)
$23.95
47) CUT AND RUN
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 -1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
$23.95
48) Cut and Run
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion, 2005-04-06. Hardcover. Like New. This is an as NEW First Edition, First Print Book! A Beautiful Gift Item! There is a very tiny amount of shelf wear to one edge. isbn 0786867264 (more information)

Offered by ebookdeals (United States)
$23.95
49) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$23.95
50) CUT AND RUN
Pearson, Ridley

N.Y.: Hyperion, 2005. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. As New in As New DJ.. ISBN: 0-7868-6726-4. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
$24.00
51) Cut And Run
Pearson, Ridley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Flat signed by author on title page. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other marking or writing noted in book. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
$24.00
52) Cut and Run (Qty: 5)
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion, 2005-04-06. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$32.45
53) CUT & RUN (SIGNED 1ST ED)
PEARSON, RIDLEY

HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS, 405. HARDBACK. G/G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
$32.95
54) Cut and Run (Qty: 3)
Ridley Pearson

Hyperion. Hardcover. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$33.58
55) Cut and Run
Ridley Pearson

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$34.95
56) Cut and Run **Signed**
Pearson, Ridley

New York: Hyperion Press, 2005. Signed by Ridley Pearson on title page - signature only - dated. Book in Mylar cover. First edition, First printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
$38.00
57) Cut and Run " Signed "
Pearson, Ridley

2005. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signed by Author on the title page. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. (more information)

Offered by Bodacious Books (United States)
$44.95
58) Cut and Run
Pearson, Ridley

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867264 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.82