Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer
My Life As Rose Red
ISBN: 0786868015
ISBN-13: 9780786868018
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Part ghost story, part memoir, this book was written to supply the back-story to the television mini-series, ROSE RED, penned by Stephen King. The fictional diary chronicles the ongoing construction and goings on of a Seattle mansion-named Rose Red-built on a Native American burial ground early in the 20th century. The diarist, Ellen, has married oil tycoon, John Rimbauer, a philandering and cold man who believes none of his wife's comments that strange things are happening in Rose Red. Explanatory notes written by the supposed editor and professor of paranormal studies, Joyce Reardon, accompany the diary entries.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"A small gem has been crafted here, primarily due to the author's apparent familiarity with a woman's innermost thoughts, as well as writing a tale relating century-old mores." -- Bram Eisenthal
-- Globe and Mail (Toronto)
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Hyperion Books Published date: 2002 Size: 6 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.95 pounds Pages: 288
Publisher's Notes
At the turn of the century, young bride Ellen Rimbauer begins to keep a journal that describes her marriage to Seattle industrialist John Rimbauer, her confusions and fear over her new life and emerging sexuality, and the nightmare living in the Rimbauer mansion, Rose Red, a site that would become the scene of many horrific and inexplicable tragedies.
Similar books

Hell House
by Richard Matheson
All attempts to probe the mysteries of Belasco House have ended in murder, suicide, or insanity--but now a new investigation has been launched, bringing four strangers in search of the ultimate secrets of life and death.

The Lake
by Richard Laymon
Leigh is forced to confront her horrifying past when her eighteen-year-old daughter Deana, while hanging out at the lake during the summer, is tormented by a sadistic killer who plunges them both into a world of terror and insanity, making them beg for death.

The Journals of Eleanor Druse
by Stephen King
A spiritualist documents her fascination with Kingdom Hospital, a regional medical center in Lewiston, Maine, a building constructed on the site of a textile mill, which, in 1869, burned to the ground trapping and killing dozens of child laborers, and details her investigation into the strange goings-on at the site and her contact with the spirit of a tormented child.

The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer
by
The turn-of-the-century journal of young bride Ellen Rimbauer describes her marriage to Seattle industrialist John Rimbauer and the nightmare living in the Rimbauer mansion, Rose Red, a site that would become the scene of many inexplicable tragedies.

Four Past Midnight
by Stephen King
A domestic flight makes an unusual stopover in the land of "The Langoliers; " a writer confronts the reality of his success in "Secret Window, Secret Garden; " after being scolded by "The Library Policeman, " you'll never return a book late again; and once again the community of Castle Rock finds itself besieged by a nasty pooch in "The Sun Dog." Four minutes past the hour, four times the terror, four tales for the price of one!
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0786868015 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon, Joyce Reardon
Hyperion. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon, Joyce Reardon
Hyperion. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon
Hyperion. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon; Joyce Reardon
Hyperion, 2001-01. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover no dj, minor edge & cover wear, otherwise unmarked & clean, post office 7:00 daily ( more information) Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786868015 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon
Hyperion, 2001-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages. A number written on first page but no other writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon
Very Good 2001, Hyperion, 1st Edition, cover shows a minor scuffing, pgs are excellent, only gently read.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786868015 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
Rimbauer, Ellen; Reardon, Joyce (editor); Rimbauer, Steven (afterword)
New York, New York: Hyperion Books, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life At Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
New York: Hyperion, 2001 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The illustrated boards and spine have minor shelf & edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786868015 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life At Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce, Edited By
NY: Hyperion Books, 2001. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/No Jacket. 8 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer
Reardon, Joyce (editor)
New York, NY: Hyperion. Fine/no Dj. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-7868-6801-5 Subtitle; "My Life at Rose Red." . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786868015 As New ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . New. 2002. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
THE DIARY OF ELLEN RIMBAUER: MY LIFE AT ROSE RED
Rimbauer, Ellen (ed. by Joyce Reardon, Afterword by Steven Rimbauer)
NY: Hyperion. VG, no dj (as issued?), scuff mark on front free endpaper. 2001. 3rd printing. Hardback. Illustrated hardback binding. 252 pp. B&W photos. Diary of turn-of-the-20 century Seattle woman . ( more information) Offered by Wickham Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon
Hyperion, 2001-01. Very Good. Clean pages. great over all condition. Light shelf wear. Sharp corners. Personalized inside. Little Wear. Tight Spine. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion. Near Fine. 2001. Hardcover. 0786868015 . Very light wear to cover. Internally very clean with NO markings and tight binding. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Horror (King). ; 0.85 x 8.64 x 5.84 Inches; 252 pages; At the turn of the twentieth century, Ellen Rimbauer became the young bride of Seattle industrialist John Rimbauer, and began keeping a remarkable diary. This diary became the secret place where Ellen could confess her fears of the new marriage, her confusion over her emerging sexuality, and the nightmare that her life would become. The diary not only follows the development of a girl into womanhood, it follows the construction of the Rimbauer mansioncalled Rose Redan enormous home that would be the site of so many horrific and inexplicable tragedies in the years ahead. The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red is a rare document, one that gives us an unusual view of daily life among the aristocracy in the early 1900s, a window into one womans hidden emotional torment, and a record of the mysterious events at Rose Red that scandalized Seattle society at the timeevents that can only be fully understood now that the diary has come to light. Edited by Joyce Reardon, Ph.D. as part of her research, the diary is being published as preparations are being made by Dr. Reardon to enter Rose Red and fully investigate its disturbing history. . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (Editor), and Rimbauer, Steven (Afterword by)
Hyperion Books, 2002 Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
New York: Hyperion Books, 2001. Hyperion Books. New York. 2001, Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good, No Jacket. First Edition 252 pages.Basis for the TV movie series, "Rose Red." . ISBN: 0786868015. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SEATTLE WASH FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL HORROR. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer, My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon, Editor
hyperion. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. First Edition. Pictorial Binding. 0786868015 picture hardback . ( more information) Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce, Ph.D., Edited By
Hyperion, 2001. Three corners worn right at tips, call numbers on label on spine, bar code on front cover, library name stamp on title page. With an Afterword by Steven Rimbauer. 252 pages.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jackets. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786868015 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
THE DIARY OF ELLEN RIMBAUER My Life At Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (editor)
Hyperion. Fine 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent, near new condition, no markings. No jacket as issued. "A mysterious and haunting spirit lurks within the walls of Rose Red, the setting for Stephen King's upcoming ABC miniseries tie-in by the same name. Built on a Native American burial ground in early 20th-century Seattle, the mansion which is constantly under construction sets the scene for a multitude of inexplicable disappearances and ghastly deaths. While moody oil tycoon John Rimbauer refuses to acknowledge that the house has a mind of its own, his young wife, Ellen, dramatizes these eerie events with great detail in her diary, often personifying the house as if it were a living being. (Or, perhaps, a non-living being? ) While the evolution of Ellen's character from innocent and submissive to frighteningly powerful is a slow process, the language and questioning nature of her entries entice the reader as the mystery of Rose Red is brought into full bloom...."; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ( more information) Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion, 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 0.85 x 8.64 x 5.84. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 252 pages. . ISBN: 0786868015. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion, 2001. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 8.64 x 5.84 x 0.85. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 252 pages. . ISBN: 0786868015. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
THE DIARY OF ELLEN RIMBAUER My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (Ridley Pearson)
Hyperion. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2001. Hardcover. PR hoax to promote Shephen King's mini-series Rose Red on ABC television. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 252 pp 23074Y . ( more information) Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce, Reardon, Ed
New York: Hyperion. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Fresh and clean. A mysterious and haunting spirit lurks within the walls of Rose Red, the setting for Stephen King's upcoming ABC miniseries tie-in by the same name. Built on a Native American burial ground in early 20th-century Seattle, the mansion which is constantly under construction sets the scene for a multitude of inexplicable disappearances and ghastly deaths. While moody oil tycoon John Rimbauer refuses to acknowledge that the house has a mind of its own, his young wife, Ellen, dramatizes these eerie events with great detail in her diary, often personifying the house as if it were a living being. (Or, perhaps, a non-living being?) While the evolution of Ellen's character from innocent and submissive to frighteningly powerful is a slow process, the language and questioning nature of her entries entice the reader as the mystery of Rose Red is brought into full bloom. Ellen also reveals frustration and disappointme nt with her marriage namely her husband's unfaithfulness and alarmingly frequent involvement in voyeuristic activities as well as a growing confusion about her sexual identity and attachment to her friend and African handmaid, Sukeena. In addition to extensive dialogue that makes the diary seem a tad more like a novel than someone's personal confessions, Ellen's entries are accompanied by a handful of explanatory notes put in by the "editor" and supposed professor of paranormal studies, Joyce Reardon. The people mentioned in the diary, as well as Reardon, are all characters in Rose Red, which was created directly for television by the bestselling author. As to who penned the actual text of the diary? That remains as much of a mystery as Rose Red herself. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (editor)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2002 VERY CRISPAND CLEAN USED FIRST EDITION, ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION! 252 PAGES. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life At Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (Ed. )
Very Good; 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Almost like new condition - very lightly handled; hardcover; Hyperion; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon
Hyperion, 2001-01. Like New. First Edition. No DJ. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer : My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2002. 1st Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon
Hyperion, 2001-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor wear on edge. No jacket issued for this printing. Marker inside cover. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0786868015 . Minimal wear to cover, pages are clean. Horror (Reardon). Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.85 x 8.64 x 5.84 Inches; 252 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer : My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2001. Like New - crisp, bright, and unmarked. No dust jacket.. First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer : My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Disney Press, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Joyce Reardon; Joyce Reardon
Hyperion, 2001-01. Hardcover. New. This is a BRAND NEW unread hardback with a solid binding, the pages and boards are in perfect condition, clean with no blemishes of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer : My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2001. appx 6"x8.5" pictorial hardcover book, 252 pages. a woman's diary from the early 1900s, with records of mysterious events that occured in her mansion. previous owner's name on 2nd front endpaper, else a clean, unmarked copy. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red by Reardon, Joyce
Joyce Reardon
Hyperion, 2001-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st Editon 1st Printing with full # line. Pages clean, unmarked, no tears or creases. No Dust Jacket as issued. Sound Binding. Pictorial Board cover clean and undamaged. ( more information) Offered by Brass City Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer : My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2001. c 2001. 2 Xlib markings. Solid laminated boards. Interior clean and unmarked. "An unusual view of daily life among the aristocracy in the early 1900s, a window into one woman's hidden emotional torment, and a record of the mysterious events at Red Rose that scandalized society at the time.". The basis for Stephen King's TV miniseries. A great read. 252 pages.. Stated First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Minacor (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
DIARY OF ELLEN RIMBAUER
FARMER, PHILIP JOSE
HYPERION PRESS***. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
DIARY OF ELLEN RIMBAUER (ROSE RED)
REARDON, JOYCE
HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS, 102. HARDBACK. VG/NDJ. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
Reardon, Joyce
Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786868015 Fine No Dust Jacket. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2002. Glossy boards have a trace of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life As Rose Red
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2002. 1st edition, 1st printing. Decorated hardcover, 252 pages in very good condition. An unusual view of daily life in the early 1900's. A record of mysterious events at the Rimbauer mansion, that scandalized society with it's disturbing history. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|