Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
King Pinch
by David Cook
ISBN: 0786901276
ISBN-13: 9780786901272
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
The first volume of the "Nobles" series.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Published date: 1995 Size: 4.5 x 7.25 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!
Similar books

I, Q
by David Peters
It was our universe's darkest hour. Spanning time and space, threatening the existence of all that ever was and all that ever could be, the over-cosmic being stood poised to destroy reality itself. All that stood between it and the ultimate catastrophe were Captain Jean-Luc Picard, the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise--and, of course, Q.

War of the Twins
by Margaret Weis
A new edition of Weis and Hickman's second Dragonlance trilogy. One hundred years after the devastating Cataclysm that destroyed the city of Istar, Raistlin prepares to enter the Abyss and challenge the Dark Queen herself. However, he discovers he has been caught in a time loop from which there seems to be no escape. Only with the help of his brother Caramon and the priestess Crysania can he hope to foil the wiles of Takhisis.

The Second Generation
by Margaret Weis
The national hardcover best-seller now in paperback--with a special preview of "Dragons of Summer Flame", the first new "Dragonlance" novel by saga creators Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman in nine years! "Dragonlance Saga: the Second Generation" is the first book to take "The New York Times" best-selling "Dragonlance" series beyond the time frame of the "Chronicles" and "Legends" trilogies, which spearheaded the series' phenomenal 11-year success story. It collects two stories featuring the children of the fabled Companions, and three more focusing on the progeny storyline, plus a special appendix with songs and reference material of interest to fans of the novels and games alike.

The Titan of Twilight
by Troy Denning
The larger-than-life conclusion to the "Twilight Giants" trilogy by "The New York Times" best-selling author Troy Denning, is the epic tale of Tavis Burdun, a larger-than-life hero.The secret of Twilight is now revealed, and the role of Princess Brianna of Hartwick in the tangled web becomes clear. Only with the aid of the firbolg scout Tavis, the runemaster giant-kin Basil, and the orphan thief Avner does Brianna have any hope of escape.

Hard Merchandise
by K. W. Jeter
The bestselling "Bounty Hunters" trilogy's thrilling conclusion revolves around Boba Fett's desperate struggle to survive his powerful enemies' conspiracy against him, Bossk's re-establishment of the bounty hunter's guild, and the shocking outcome of Kuat's machinations. Ties in to blockbuster release of "Episode One: The Phantom Menace."
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0786901276 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David; Velez, Walter
1995. Mass market paperback. Clean inside & out. No previous owner's name. Not an ex-library. No remainder mark.. ISBN: 0786901276. Soft Cover. Good. FICTION FANTASY SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by Olivet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles, Book 1)
Cook, David
Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market Paperback. 0786901276 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 5/23/1995. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David
T S R, Incorporated, 1995. some spine creasing and inward roll but pp well attached and spine not cracked through; a little creasing front cov along with significant creasing front hinge; moderate age color on unmarked pages; first few pp have a light moisture stain bottom corner; will do as a reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
King Pinch (Nobles Ser.)
Cook, David
Lake Geneva, WI: T S R, Incorporated, 1995. toning, cover crease. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
King Pinch: The Nobles Book One
Cook, David
Lake Geneva, WI, USA: T S R, Incorporated, 1995. Book cover in very good condition. Age tanning to text and a slight ripple to the top edge of the first dozen pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles, Book 1)
David Cook
Wizards of the Coast, 1995-05-23. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. USED: Good. First printing. unmarked pages, faint spine creases, no cover creases ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles, Book 1)
David Cook
Wizards of the Coast, 1995-05-23. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Slight tanning to page edges; No spine crease; ( more information) Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David; Velez, Walter
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1995. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles, Book 1)
Cook, David
Wizards of the Coast, 5/23/1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles: Book One)
Cook, David
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1995. Shelf and edge wear. Creasing and soiling. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles, Book 1)
Cook, David
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0786901276 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David;Velez, Walter
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1995 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
KING PINCH: THE NOBLES VOLUME 1 [FORGOTTEN REALMS FANTASY ADVENTURE]
Cook, David [cover art by Walter Velez] [interior art by Dawn Murin]
[Lake Geneva]: TSR Inc [1995], 1995. First edition. 316 pages. VG+ copy [reading crease to spine] with a store stamp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
KING PINCH - THE NOBLES BOOK 1
COOK, DAVID
TSR INC.. 1995. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms : The Nobles Book One)
Cook, David
Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: TSR Books. 1995. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
King Pinch (Nobles Series Book 1)
Cook, David
Renton, WA, U.S.A: TSR, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Velez, Walter & Murin, Dawn. Complete, some edgewear, normal signs of use. 1st P/B prtg. Nobles Series Book 1. Cover artist Walter Velez & interior artist Dawn Murin. . ISBN: 0786901276. ( more information) Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David
TSR, 1995. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Forgotten Realms Novel: The Nobles, 1. Audience: General/trade. Velez, Walter. eng ( more information) Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles, Book 1)
David Cook
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 5/23/1995 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 316 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
King Pinch (Nobles Ser.)
Cook, David
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1995. The Nobles Book One 316 pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles, Book 1)
Cook, David
Wizards of the Coast, 1995-05-23. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. mass market paperback. New....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information) Offered by Ace High (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
KING PINCH
COOK, DAVID
TSR, 1995. PB: {01 D 08} STORE STAMP INSIDE : AGE DISCOLORATION : EDGING: MINOR CREASING : MINIMAL READING WEAR: . 1ST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David
TSR Forgotten Realms 1995, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David; Velez, Walter
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1995 crease on back cover otherwise would look like new. Fantasy. shelf ww. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
KING PINCH -- Nobles Series (vol. 1)
FORGOTTEN REALMS: Odom, Mel
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1995 316 pages, pictorial with raised yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped. Meet Pinch, a man of many titles: scoundrel, thief, criminal extraordinaire..heir to the throne?. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David
TSR Forgotten Realms [0-7869-0127-6] 1995, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
King Pinch
Cook, David
TSR, 1995 1 pg leading edge creased and tear, edge wear, x on bottom marked out store stamp, light tanning, embossed letter edge scrape. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Walter Velez / Dawn Murin . ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
King Pinch (Forgotten Realms: The Nobles, Book 1)
Cook, David
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0786901276 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|