The Day of the Tempest
by Rabe, Jean
ISBN: 0786906685
ISBN-13: 9780786906680
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Published date: 1997 Edition:
Similar books

Crucible
by Troy Denning
The deities of the Toril pantheon bring Cyric, the youngest and one of the most powerful of the gods, and one who ascended to godhood by his own efforts, to trial least his insanity and destructiveness endanger their entire world.

Soulforge
by Margaret Weis
Chronicles the life of the dark mage, Raistlin Majere, from the time the gifted but tormented boy comes to see magic as his salvation to the Test in the Tower of High Sorcery that transforms his fate.

The Silent Blade
by R. A. Salvatore
In the further adventures of Drizzt Do'Urden, the dark elf must confront the power of the evil-spewing crystal artifact called Crenshinibon while Wulfgar escapes from the demon Errtu, and Drizzt's worst nemesis, master assassin Artemis Entreri returns tothe streets of Calimport.

Nemesis
by Paul B. Thompson

Dragons of a Fallen Sun
by Margaret Weis
Forty years after the destructive "Chaos War," dragons have divided the continent among them, but a magical storm will begin to shake up the existing order. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0786906685 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Day of the Tempest
Jean Rabe
Lake Geneva, Wi: TSR, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fantasy. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1997 Light shelf wear to corners, creases on spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Day of the Tempest (Dragonlance: Fifth Age, Book 2)
Rabe, Jean
Renton, Washington: Wizards of the Coast. Good: Some light spine creases. Hinge crease. Light tanning/soiling to . edges.. 2000. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1997 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean
Wizards of the Coast, August 1, 1997. Paperback. GOOD. Entertainment : Games : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Day of the Tempest (DragonLance : Fifth Age)
Rabe, Jean
Lake Geneva, WI, U.S.A.: T S R Incorporated. 1997. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean
NY: Wizards of the Coast. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Day of the Tempest: Dragonlance Fifth Age Novel
Rabe, Jean
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1997. spine crease, roll, edge wear, solid reading copy, . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Third Printing. Soft Cover. New. ( more information) Offered by My Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Day of the Tempest
Rabe, Jean
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1997. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Dragonlance fantasy novel. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Day of the Tempest (Dragonlance Dragons of a New Age, Vol. 2)
Jean Rabe
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 8/1/1997 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 320 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Day of the Tempest (Vol. 2) (DragonLance Dawning of a New Age Ser.)
Rabe, Jean
Renton, WA,: T S R, Incorporated, 1997. Bright/Tight copy. Light edgewear. Slight spinal creases. Edges profesionally reinforced. Book two ( Look for The Dawnin of a New Age, The Eve of The Maelstrom) with illustrations. The great dragon overlords threaten to enslave Krynn. They've magically altered the land and now they have amassed armies of dragons, humanoids, and spawn. But a ha ndfull of humans refuses to surrender.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Day of the Tempest (DragonLance Dawning of a New Age Ser.)
Rabe, Jean
Renton, WA: TSR, Inc., 1997. 1st Printing so stated, number row ending in 1, PB, F, 309 pp. It is Krynn's darkest hour as the great dragon overlords threaten enslavement. But a handful of humans refuse to surrender. Spurred on by the famed sorcerer Palin Majere, and armed with an ancient dragonlance, they dare to stand up to the overlords.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Easley, Jeff (cover art); Burrows, Jacen (interior art). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Day of the Tempest (Dragonlance Dragons of a New Age, Vol. 2)
Rabe, Jean
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0786906685 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|