Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics, Vol. 2)

by Nancy Varian Berberick


ISBN: 078691565X
ISBN-13: 9780786915651

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Wizards of the Coast
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 078691565X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics, Vol. 2)
Berberick Nancy Varian

Wizards of the Coast, 1/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$3.00
2) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance)
Berberick, Nancy V

Renton, WA, USA: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Complete, minor edgewear, some spine creases, normal signs of use. 3rd prtg this edition . ISBN: 078691565X. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
$3.15
3) Dalamar the Dark (Series: DragonLance Classics.)
Berberick, Nancy V

Wizards of the Coast [0-7869-1565-X] 2000, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. Series: DragonLance Classics. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$3.43
4) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics, Vol. 2)
Berberick Nancy Varian

Wizards of the Coast, 1/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, store stamp.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
$3.50
5) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics, Vol. 2)
Berberick, Nancy Varian

Renton, Washington: Wizards of the Coast, Inc., 2000. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$3.50
6) Dalamar The Dark: DragonLance Classics Series
Berberick, Nancy Varian

Renton WA: Wizards of the Coast Inc, 2000 slight wrapper edgewear. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$3.50
7) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics Ser.)
Berberick, Nancy V

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: TSR, Incorporated, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
$3.60
8) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics, Vol. 2)
Berberick, Nancy Varian

Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 078691565X First print, good condition paperback, shelfwear to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.88
9) Dalamar The Dark
Berberick, Nancy Varian

Wizards Of The Coast, 2000. Dragonlance - Classics Series. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$4.05
10) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics, Vol. 2) FREE SHIPPING
Berberick, Nancy Varian

Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market Paperback. 078691565X light edge wear; [Dragonlance Classics] A talent for magic runs like fire through the blood of Dalamar Argent. Yet he is only a servant in the house of an elvish lord, not worthy of the High Art of Sorcery and denied all but the most grudging teaching. As war simmers on the borders of Silvanesti, Dalamar will find a way to learn his art. His quest will take him along dark paths toward an awesome destiny. . Very Good. 2000. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
$5.00
11) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics, Vol. 2)
Nancy Varian Berberick

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Pub Date: 1/1/2000 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 310 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$5.27
12) DRAGONLANCE....DALAMAR THE DARK
BERBERICK, NANCY VARIAN

WIZARDS OF THE COAST, 2000. PB: {20 A 07 } NO STORE STAMP INSIDE :NO AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING : MINOR CREASES: MINIMAL READER WEAR.. 1ST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
$7.95
13) Dalamar the Dark (Series: DragonLance Classics.)
Berberick, Nancy V

Wizards of the Coast [0-7869-1565-X] 2000, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Series: DragonLance Classics. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
14) Dalamar the Dark: Dragonlance Classics Series
Nancy Varian Berberick

Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast. Very Good. 2000. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 4 1/8" x 6 7/8" 0-7869-1565-X PAPERBACK Dalamar Argent is only a servant in the house of an elvish lord even though he has a talent for magic. But Dalamar will find a way to learn his art as war simmers on the borders of Silvanesti. Wear at edges, spine creased, a few small creases on book, lightly rubbed.. Keywords: Fantasy/Series/Dragonlance. (more information)

Offered by Long Beach Books Inc. (United States)
$9.00
15) Dalamar the Dark (Dragonlance Classics, Vol. 2)
Nancy Varian Berberick

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$32.95