Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Elfshadow
by Elaine Cunningham
ISBN: 0786916605
ISBN-13: 9780786916603
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Published date: 2000 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds Pages: 312
Similar books

Nemesis
by Paul B. Thompson

Lone Drow
by R. A. Salvatore
The sequel to The Thousand Orcs, this second volume in the new Hunter's Blades Trilogy from the Forgotten Realms universe continues the adventures of the author's popular Dark Elf hero, Drizzt Do'Urden, and his companions.

In Sylvan Shadows
by R. A. Salvatore

Servant of the Shard
by R. A. Salvatore
When the demonic forces of the evil Crystal Shard overcome him, power-hungry dark elf Jarlaxle and his assassin compatriot, Artemis Entreri, seek the assistance of the virtuous Cadderly, in a story soon to be the basis of an Interplay computer game.

Crucible
by Troy Denning
The deities of the Toril pantheon bring Cyric, the youngest and one of the most powerful of the gods, and one who ascended to godhood by his own efforts, to trial least his insanity and destructiveness endanger their entire world.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0786916605 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1)
Elaine Cunningham
Wizards of the Coast, 2000-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases on binding from normal read.Book is slightly bent.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Elfshadow
Cunningham, Elaine
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Haunted by strange dreams and stalked by shadows, the half-elf Arilyn Moonblade must uncover the ancient secret of her sword's power in order to find and face the assassin who seems bent on destroying the Harpers forever. This is the novel that launched Cunningham's career.; Good to Very Good condition. Spine creasing and cover wear. Pages are clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by The Moldy Bookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1)
Cunningham Elaine
Wizards of the Coast, 4/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1)
Cunningham, Elaine
Wizards of the Coast, 2000-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1)
Cunningham, Elaine
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. very minor edge wear and creasing.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Songs and Swords, Book 1) [Paperback] by
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms
Very good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Got from used bookstore, their stamp and price on first page. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Forgotten Realms Novel: Songs & Swords, 1. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1)
Elaine Cunningham
Wizards of the Coast, 2000-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Elfshadow
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1)
Cunningham, Elaine
Renton, Wash.: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Little shelfworn around the edges, and a small chip at the bottom of the spine. Pages are tight and clean. Light scarring on the front cover. . 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.. Illus. by Fields, Fred. 6.5 x 4.2 x 1 inches. ( more information) Offered by OMathis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
Elaine Cunningham
Wizards of the Coast, 2000-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1)
Cunningham, Elaine
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0786916605 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|