Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Olympic Factbook

A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom


ISBN: 0787609390
ISBN-13: 9780787609399
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Independent Pub Group
Published date: 1996
Size: 6 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 3.05 pounds
Pages: 855

Publisher's Notes

A preview of the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta offers highlights of past games and speculates on the expected medal contenders for individual events.

Similar books


0786412801
The 1920 Olympic Games
by Bill Mallon

Provides the results for all competitors in every event of the 1920 Olympics, held in Antwerp, Belgium.

0911647562
Barrell Racing
by Sharon Camarillo



1892515040
The Secret History of the Sword
by J. Christoph Amberger

This is the most complete work ever on European sword fighting. The author discusses the development of sword techniques through history, presents accounts of famous duels, and compares medieval sword fighting with modern sport fencing.

1887002065
The Athlete's Topical Bible
by Gordon Thiessen

If you're an athlete searching for a Bible study tool -- this is it. Includes special sections on: competition, on and off the field, X's and O's of the faith, and a special section for coaches. Topics include: When you set goals, When you feel like quitting, When you need motivation, When you blow it, When you are injured, and When you need a winning attitude. Uses the easy-to read NIV translation.

15942000510
The Carolina Way
by Dean Smith

The most successful coach in college basketball history shares his complete coaching philosophy and demonstrates how to apply it to the leadership and team-building challenges in one's professional and personal life, emphasizing the three key principles of Play Hard, Play Smart, and Play Together.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0787609390 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom (Qty: 2)
Committee, U S Olympic; Macnee, Marie

Visible Ink Press. PAPERBACK. 0787609390 C12___Same edition as pictured____like new condition____shipswithin 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) The Olympic Factbook (Paperback, 1996)
U S Olympic Committee; Marie Macnee

Visible Ink Press, 1996-04. Paperback. Like New. Fabulous condition. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Richard Strachan (United States)
$1.00
3) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
Committee, U S Olympic; Macnee, Marie

Visible Ink Press. Trade PaperBack. 0787609390 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. 1996 Visible Ink Press Trade PaperBack . Fine. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
Committee, U S Olympic; Macnee, Marie

Visible Ink Press. Trade PaperBack. 0787609390 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Visible Ink Press Trade PaperBack Collector's Edition . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
Committee, U S Olympic; Macnee, Marie

Visible Ink Press. Trade PaperBack. 0787609390 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Visible Ink Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
U S Olympic Committee

Visible Ink Pr. Used - Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
Committee, U S Olympic; Macnee, Marie

Visible Ink Press. PAPERBACK. 0787609390 We ship daily with email confirmation!! No shipments outside of the USA & Canada. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
$1.50
8) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games
U. S. Olympic Committee Staff; Nelson; MacNee, Marie

Visible Ink Press. Near Fine. 1996. Soft Cover. Includes NBC Interactive viewer's gujide to the 1996 Olympic Games CD-Rom, new unopened . (more information)

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
$2.55
9) The Olympic Factbook a Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games
Rebecca Nelson

Very Good Visible Ink 1996, like new and includes CD-ROM, very nice and clean and appears unread, very nice, Collector's Edition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
$2.98
10) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C
U S Olympic Committee; Marie Macnee

Visible Ink Press, 1996-04. Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Visible Ink Press<br>Date of Publication: April 1996<br>Binding: Paperback<br>Condition: Very Good<br>Description: 0-7876-0939-0 Book in great condition from non-smoking home, but cover is slightly bent (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
$2.99
11) The Olympic Factbook : A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games with NBC's Interactive Viewer's Guide on CD
U. S. Olympic Committee; Nelson; Macnee, Marie

Canton, MI, U.S.A.: Visible Ink Press, 1996. Paper. Very Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$4.00
12) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
U S Olympic Committee; Marie Macnee

Visible Ink Press, 1996-04. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$4.00
13) Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games 1996
Nelson, Rebecca

Detroit: Visible Ink, 1966. 1st ed. Paperback. 855 pages. . CD-ROM included with this collector's edition. No crease on spine, but front corners folded a little. Lots of Olympic history. VG/Wraps. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
$5.00
14) The Olympic Factbook : A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games with NBC's Interactive Viewer's Guide on CD
U. S. Olympic Committee Staff; Nelson; Macnee, Marie

Canton, MI, U.S.A.: Visible Ink Press, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-7876-0939-0. A very good very clean read copy with cd included Olympics sports history. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$5.00
15) The Olympic Factbook: a Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games
Nelson, Rebecca; MacNee, Marie J (editors)

Detroit MI: Visible Ink, 1996 sticker residue on front cover, includes CD ROM. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$6.00
16) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
Various

Canton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Visible Ink Pr, 1996. 6 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Blue, green, and gold lettering on the white and blue/illustrated spine and cover. This exciting guide provides you with in-depth coverage to quickly grasp the essentials of an event and make the most of competitive drama. 855 pages. Includes CD-ROM. Near Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$6.90
17) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
Committee, U S Olympic and Rebecca Nelson, Rebecca N. Ferguson

Visible Ink Pr, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$8.00
18) THE OLYMPIC FACTBOOK, A SPECTATOR'S GUIDE TO THE SUMMER GAMES 1996 W/CD
NELSON, REBECCA & MARIE J. MACNEE

VISIBLE INK, 1996 WHITE SPINE. 855 PAGES. CD-ROM SEALED AT REAR. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND UNREAD.. SECOND PRINT. Soft Cover. NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SPORTS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
19) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide To The Summer Games With Nbc Interactive Viewer's Guide To The 1996 Olympic Games Cd-rom
Nelson, Rebecca and MacNee, Marie J. (Eds. )

Good; 1996. Unknown Printing. Very lightly used, does have spine crease - CD Rom is included and does not appear to be used. ; Softcover; Visible Ink Press; Detroit MI; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 855 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$10.00
20) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
U S Olympic Committee (Author), Marie Macnee (Author)

Visible Ink Press, 1996 Basic cover wear, does show edgemarks Book has 855 pages, cd rom included. Light writing first page. Fine to read. Ships out in 1 business day. . No. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by chrissy (United States)
$10.00
21) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom

Canton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Visible Ink Pr, 1996. A nice clean book with very little if any shelf or corner wear. CD included.. 1st Printing. Trade Paper Back. Very Good/No DJ. 3 Lbs. Non - Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$18.99
22) THE OLYMPIC FACTBOOK: A SPECTATOR'S GUIDE TO THE SUMMER GAMES 1996
Nelson, Rebecca, and MacNee, Marie J

New York: Visible Ink, 1996. Soft Cover. Fine. Collector's Edition. 6"x9". ISBN:0-7876-0939-0. Spine red, white and blue. Includes CD ROM that has never been opened. Book is organized by event. Also includes history. 855 pages in cludes index. Also includes facts about past olympic games, hopefuls and past medalists.. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$23.00
23) The Olympic Factbook: A Spectator's Guide to the Summer Games With Nbc'C Interactive Viewer's Guide TI the 1996 Olympic Games Cd-Rom
Committee, U S Olympic; Macnee, Marie

Visible Ink Press. PAPERBACK. 0787609390 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.42