Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Decorative Paper

by Diane Maurer-Mathison ; Jennifer Philppoff


ISBN: 0792458397
ISBN-13: 9780792458395
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Advantage Pub Group
Published date: 1995
Size: 10.25 x 10.25 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds

Similar books


0715316605
Quick and Clever Handmade Cards
by Julie Hickey



1581805136
Polymer Clay Jewelry
by Debbie Jackson

The author presents twenty polymer clay jewelry projects while surveying the techniques required to complete them, covering additives, textures, canes, and liquid polymer clay, among other relevant topics. Original.

1581804431
Lush and Lively Flowers You Can Paint
by Sharon Hamilton



08048360610
Kirigami
by Florence Temko



1564775755
The Vintage Workshop
by Amy Barickman



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0792458397 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Decorative Paper
Diane Maurer-Mathison

BDD Promotional Books Company. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Decorative Paper
Diane Maurer-Mathison Jennifer

An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Decorative Paper
Diane Maurer-Mathison, Jennifer Philppoff

BDD Promotional Books Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Decorative Paper
Maurer-Mathison, Diane; Philppoff, Jennifer

BDD Promotional Books Company. Hardcover. 0792458397 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $3.91
Add to cart 
5) Decorative Paper
Maurer-Mathison, Diane; Philppoff, Jennifer

New York, New York: BDD Illustrated Books, 1993. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Decorative Paper
Jennifer Philppoff; Diane V. Maurer-Mathison

Thunder Bay Press, 1995-08. HARDCOVER. New. 0792458397 Great photos & projects for making paper. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $4.71
Add to cart 
7) decorative paper
maurer-mathison, diane

Hard Cover. BDD Illustrated Books 1993. Front Free Endpaper Clipped. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
8) DECORATIVE PAPER
Maurer-Mathison, Diane

BDD Illustrated Books, 1993. HARDBACK. VG tight, clean copy in VG Dustjacket w/light edge wear, rubbing. 10x10. Complete step-by-step instructions for basic and advanced papermaking plus striking paper decorating techniques. ISBN# 0-7924-5839-7 (more information)

Offered by Carolyn's Cookbooks (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) DECORATIVE PAPER
Mauer-Mathison , Diane : Philippoff , Jennifer

NY. BDD; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0792458397 . Shelf worn book in dust jacket with closed tears. ; Fully Illustrated; 8vo; 120/index pages . (more information)

Offered by IndyBook Lady (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
10) Decorative Paper
Maurer-Mathison, Diane V

New York: BDD Illustrated Books, 1993 Glossy pages with color photographs are clean and bright, corners and bottom edges of boards are scuffed; dust jacket with edge wear has several scratches on the front. Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Decorative Paper
Maurer-Mathison, Diane V., with Jennifer Philippoff

New York: BDD Illustrated Books, 1993. Boards Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Square 4to, 120 pp., color illus. Signed by the author. Paper crafts. Head of spine lightly bumped. (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States)
Price: $32.60
Add to cart 
12) Decorative Paper
Maurer-Mathison, Diane V. With Jennifer Philippoff

New York: BDD Illustrated Books , 1993 AS NEW IN AS NEW dustjacket; quarto; 120 pp (including index, further reading, suppliers list and numerous full color illustrations/photos); excellent clean tight copy in mylar -- signed by author on half title page . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Michael Grand . (more information)

Offered by Wollman Books (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart