Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Terry Savage Talks Money: the Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters

by Savage, Terry


ISBN: 0793100100
ISBN-13: 9780793100101

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Longman Financial Service
Edition:

Similar books


0967471400
21st Century Wealth
by Robert A. Esperti



0910019835
Wealth 101
by Wade B. Cook

Covering every strategy from wealth creation to wealth protection, "Wealth 101" gives 101 ideas to increase cash flow, use a current financial situation to invest wisely, and then shelter assets from liabilities and taxes.

0812928407
A Girl Needs Cash
by Dolores Barclay

This title is a myth-shattering money guide that empowers women with the information and attitudes they need in order to become financially independent for life.

0805066233
The Kitchen-Table Investor
by John F. Wasik

Finally, a time-tested, low-stress investment strategy for the rest of us. Despite all the media hoopla about manic day traders, tech-stock speculators, and teenage millionaires, most Americans have neither the time nor the inclination to play games with their hard-earned savings. This sensible guide is for the millions of average investors -- from new wage earners to single moms to middle-age workers anticipating retirement -- looking for easy-to-execute, money-making investment strategies. Targeting households with annual incomes below six figures, personal-finance writer John F. Wasik explains how to: --find extra cash each month to save and invest --learn from the commonsense tactics of local investment clubs --take advantage of dividend-reinvestment and direct-purchase plans --maximize 401Ks, IRAs, and other retirement plans --select the right mutual funds, government securities, or time-tested stocks --commit to a strategy and let the money do all the work Based on proven techniques that minimize risk, stress, and the demands on one's time, The Kitchen-Table Investor contains all the tools investors need to build a safe, secure nest egg.

0964385619
Rich Dad, Poor Dad
by Robert T. Kiyosaki

Argues that a good education and a secure job are not guarantees for financial success, and describes six guidelines for making money work for you.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0793100100 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Terry Savage Talks Money: the Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Chicago, IL, U.S.A. : Dearborn Trade, A Kaplan Professional Company, 1990 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-7931-0010-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Terry Savage Tals Money The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Dearborn Financial, 1990. ( hb no dj, in good cond. )ISBN # 0793100100 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
$1.00
3) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service. Hardcover. 0793100100 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 Longman Financial Service Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service. Hardcover. 0793100100 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Longman Financial Service Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service. Hardcover. 0793100100 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Longman Financial Service Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service. Hardcover. 0793100100 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
7) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Terry Savage

Longman Financial Service. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Terry Savage

Longman Financial Service. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
9) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Terry Savage

Longman Financial Service. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
10) Terry Savage Talks Money, the Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Chicago: Dearborn, 1990. FINE hardcover, interior clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light spine fading. Good book for newlyweds, checkbooks, life insurance, credit cards, real estate basics. Personal finance. BE701384.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
11) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Terry Savage

Longman Financial Service, 01 April, 1990. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
$1.79
12) Terry Savage Talks Money : The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Terry Savage

Longman Financial Service. Used - Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Some soiling to edge. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear; inner jacket stained, some stains to jacket and spine. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
13) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters (Qty: 2)
Terry Savage

Longman Financial Service, 1990-04. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
14) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service. Hardcover. 0793100100 1990 Dearborn Financial; **2ND PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age tanning/minor grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$2.95
15) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Covers worn, corners and spine bumped, edge wear, text is very clean and unmarked, binding tight. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
16) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ Spine Lightly Sunned, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
17) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Edges Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$2.96
18) Terry Savage Talks Money
Savage, Terry

Dearborn, 1990 . Good. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-7931-0010-0.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$3.25
19) Terry Savage Talks Money
Savage, Terry

Dearborn, 1990. DJ slightly torn and soiled. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
$3.95
20) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Longman Financial Service, 1990. Book is new. No remainder mark. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Based on Money. (more information)

Offered by Harper's Corner (United States)
$4.00
21) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Terry Savage

Longman Financial Service, 1990-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex lib.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG with mylar cover.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$4.19
22) Terry Savage Talks Money, the Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Chicago: Dearborn, 1991. Cover: impressed $avage fax signature; sl spine end wear; sharp corners. Inside: x + 406 tight pp; ffep has name/add sticker of consultant with 2 inked phone numbers; ow clean; a few pp with bent tips. Jkt: unclipped; extra fold on front flap, perhaps from use as a bookmark. 1.7# net.. 3rd Ptg.. Blue Cloth HB. Near Fine/Near Fine. 6.3x9.3. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$4.50
23) The Common Sense Guide To Money Matters
No Illustration, Savage

Not Listed: Dearborn, 1990. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.48
24) Terry Savage Talks Money : The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Terry Savage

Chicago IL: Dearborn Trade, 1990. Savage, Terry Terry Savage Talks Money : The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Dearborn Trade, A Kaplan Professional Company, 1990 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ISBN:0793100100. ISBN: 0793100100. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Money Management. (more information)

Offered by Tom Ogden Books (United States)
$10.00
25) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Longman Financial Service. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. 0793100100 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front cover labels,libmarkings on early pgs/pg edges,card pocket residue on rear endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$10.00
26) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Chicago, IL: Dearborn Financial Publishing, Inc., 1991. Tight/Bright and Clean Co[y, Blue Cloth Bindings, Gold Gilt Spinal Titles, the clear Brodart covered Dust Jacket has light edgewear and an upper front cover closed short edgetear. An Easy to Use and Apply Handy Reference on Banking, Credit, Budgeting, Buying a Home, Buying vs. Leasing a Car or Truck, Saving for Retirement, Stock Market Investment Theory and Logic, Understanding the Bond and Commodities Market, the Pro's & Con's of Using Financial Planners and Stock Brokers, Gold and Silver Investing, Scam and Pitfall Avoidance, Stock Market Analysis, Real Estate Investing, Wisdoms, Techniques and Advice for Successful and Sound Investing, and Safeguarding Your Estate. 406 pages. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
$14.95
27) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage

Published in 1990 by Dearborn, a nice 406-page (blue with gilt cover-lettering) hardcover book in a fine dust jacket, unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this copy is like new.(761) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
$22.95
28) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service. Hardcover. 0793100100 Inscribed by author . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$32.03
29) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Terry Savage

Longman Financial Service. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May include dedication to previous owner. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$32.95
30) Terry Savage Talks Money: The Common-Sense Guide to Money Matters
Savage, Terry

Longman Financial Service. Hardcover. 0793100100 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.83