Your First Parakeet
by J. E. Lohr
ISBN: 0793800153
ISBN-13: 9780793800155
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: TFH Publications Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0793800153 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J. E
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: TFH Publications. Soft Cover. 0793800153 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. color photos w/ lots of information; tight and clean . Fine. 1996. ( more information) Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Your First Parakeet (YF Ser.)
Lohr, J. E
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Your First Parakeet
J. E. Lohr
TFH Publications, 1996-02. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J. E
TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0793800153 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J. E
TFH Publications, 1996-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Your First Parakeet
J. E. Lohr
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Your First Parakeet
J. E. Lohr
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Your First Parakeet
J. E. Lohr
TFH Publications, 1996-02. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Your First Parakeet
J. E. Lohr
TFH Publications, 1996-02. Paperback. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Your First Parakeet
J. E. Lohr
TFH Publications, 1996-02. Paperback. Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Your First Parakeet
J. E. Lohr
TFH Publications, 1996-02. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback,mild corner crease,isbn 0793800153,self help ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J. E
TFH Publications, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J. E
T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Sticker on front cover, some edge wear, text is very clean and unmarked, binding tight. ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J.E
Neptune, NJ: T.F.H., 1996. Paperback. 34 pages. . Everything you need to know to start right with Parakeets. Near Fine/Wraps. . ( more information) Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J. E
TFH Publications. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Paperback. 0.1 x 3.52 x 2.86 Inches . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Your First Parakeet (Qty: 25)
Lohr, J. E
Paperback. Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J. E
TFH Publications. PAPERBACK. 0793800153 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|