Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Ahead of the Game
The Pat Williams Story
by Pat Williams ; James D. Denney
ISBN: 0800717635
ISBN-13: 9780800717636
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Baker Pub Group Published date: 1999 Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.65 pounds Pages: 348
Publisher's Notes
Covers the life and career of the Orlando Magic general manager and presents an insight into professional sports.
Similar books

You Can Call Me Al
by Joseph Declan Moran
Chronicles the life and career of the basketball coach and broadcaster.

Glory Road
by Dan Wetzel
The Hall of Fame basketball coach describes how, in 1966, as coach of Texas Western College, used a starting lineup of five black players to unseat the top-ranked team of the University of Kentucky, an event that paved the way for the desegregation of all college teams in the South. Original. 35,000 first printing. (A Buena Vista Pictures film, produced by Jerry Bruckheimer, directed by James Gartner, releasing January 2006, starring Josh Lucas) (Sports & Recreation)

The Lies We Believe
by Chris Thurman
A newly repackaged edition discusses the range of ways people deceive themselves personally and spiritually, offering advice on how to achieve emotional health and fulfilling relationships by living truthfully, in a workbook complemented by comprehensive exercises. Reprint.

Book of God's Promises
by J. Stephen Lang
This collection of encouraging Bible promises groups topics alphabetically for easy reference and relates the passages to everyday life.

A Gentle Thunder
by Max Lucado
Like no other author, Max Lucado has the ability to bring readers face to face with Jesus through powerful encounters from the Bible. Lucado takes readers on an unforgettable journey through the writings of John as he shows over and over again the great lengths to which the Lord goes to bring His children to a positive belief.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0800717635 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat; Denney, James D
Fleming H Revell Co. Hardcover. 0800717635 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Fleming H Revell Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Pat Williams
Fleming H Revell Co. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Pat Williams, James D. Denney
Fleming H Revell Co. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Pat Williams
Fleming H Revell Co. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat; Denney, James D
Fleming H Revell Co. Hardcover. 0800717635 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Ahead of the Game, the Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat & Denney, James D
Grand Rapids, MI: Fleming H. Revell Company. 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. 349 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Ahead of the Game: the Pat Williams Story
Pat Williams, James D. Denney
Fleming H Revell Co, 1999-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback and Dust Jacket in New Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Williams. Pat
Fleming H. Revell, 1999 On front blank page, where author has signed, the recipient has covered his/her name with a magic marker. Signed on 6-22-99, the author wrote, "May you always stay ahead of the game! God's best to you," followed by his signature and "Josh 1:8.9" Very clean, very readable, stable and complete. Signed by Author. Clothbound. Like New/Like New. ( more information) Offered by Dave's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Ahead of the Game : The Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat; Denney, James D
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Fleming H Revell Co. 1999. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat and Denney, James D
Grand Rapids, MI: FLEMING H. REVELL CO., 1999. Slight wear on books jacket. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Biography. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
AHEAD OF THE GAME The Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat with James D. Denney
Grand Rapids, MI: Fleming H. Revell. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by Author; Hardcover 1999. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 349 pp . ( more information) Offered by Brandywine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat; Denney, James D
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1999. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. MINT CONDITION !!. ISBN: 0800717635. Signed by Author(s). Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story by Williams, Pat; Denney, James D
Pat Williams; James D. Denney
Fleming H Revell Co, 1999-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Full number line. Initials printed inside 1st blank page. Pages are clean, white, crisp, and unmarked. Tight Binding. Dust Jacket is bright, clean with minimal shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by Brass City Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat; Denney, James D
Fleming H Revell Co. Hardcover. 0800717635 signed by Pat Williams, book and jacket in excellent condition . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Ahead of the Game: The Pat Williams Story
Williams, Pat; Denney, James D
Fleming H Revell Co. Hardcover. 0800717635 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|