Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
ISBN: 0801009596
ISBN-13: 9780801009594
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A collection of brief bedtime stories from the pages of "Highlights for Children".
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Baker Pub Group Published date: 1989 Size: 7.25 x 10.25 inches Weight: 1.9 pounds Ages: 1 to 2
Synopses
Presents twenty-two stories dealing with such themes as bedtime, school, family, friendship, and animals with a Christian emphasis.
Publisher's Notes
Presents twenty-two stories dealing with such themes as bedtime, school, family, friendship, and animals with a Christian emphasis.
Similar books

Chicken Soup for Little Souls
by Lisa McCourt
Presents stories dealing with topics of love, kindness, friendship, and family life.

Walt Disney's Treasury of Children's Classics
by
Celebrates seventeen of Disney's classic full-length animated films, including the graceful allure of Sleeping Beauty, the jazzy Aristocats, and the gentle charm of Bambi.

The Teddy Bear Collection
by Nicola Baxter
The teddy bear has been a national obsession since the early 20th century when it was named after Theodore Roosevelt. This collection of teddy tales continues this rich tradition. Told by bears amongst themselves on cold winter nights, these tales introduce readers of any age into the secret lore of the teddy bear. We discover what really happened at the Teddy Bears' Picnic, why some bears wear clothes while others are...bare, and where all the lost bears go. Twelve lovable bears weave us into their inner circle.

The Mysteries of Sherlock Holmes
by Arthur Conan Doyle
The classic mysteries of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson have thrilled readers since 1887. Now the world's most famous detective duo is back, matching wits with their arch nemeses Moriarty, Mycroft, and more in nine spectacular cases collected from the entire Sherlock Holmes canon. Pub 9/96.

George and Martha
by James Marshall
For the past quarter of a century, George and Martha have entertained, intrigued, and delighted readers of all ages. A man with a talent for friendship, James Marshall defined its very essence in his stories about the world's two best friends.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0801009596 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J.; Butcher, Jon David; Wiersma, Debbie Ann; Wiersma, Steven Craig
Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. 0801009596 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J.; Butcher, Jon David; Wiersma, Debbie Ann; Wiersma, Steven Craig
Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. 0801009596 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J.; Butcher, Jon David; Wiersma, Debbie Ann; Wiersma, Steven Craig
Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. 0801009596 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1989 Baker Pub Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Samuel J. Butcher, Jon David Butcher, Debbie Ann Wiersma, Steven Craig Wiersma
Baker Pub Group. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Samuel J. Butcher, Jon David Butcher, Debbie Ann Wiersma, Steven Craig Wiersma
Baker Pub Group. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Samuel J. Butcher
Baker Pub Group. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Samuel J. Butcher, Jon David Butcher, Debbie Ann Wiersma, Steven Craig Wiersma
Baker Pub Group. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
DeVries, Betty
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989. good+ hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, one page has light red pencil mark mostly erased, name inside front board, CI507965. 7th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J
Baker Pub Group. 1989. 0801009596 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ( more information) Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J.; Butcher, Jon David; Wiersma, Debbie Ann; Wiersma, Steven Craig
Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. 0801009596 1988 Baker; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Front Inside Cover: child's scribble; Fore-edge: age grime, pencil marks; Content: few pages have edge wears, o/w clean, tight & unmarked . Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J. Jon David Butcher, Debbie Ann Wiersma and Steven Craig Wiersma Text By
Baker Book House. 1989. 0801009596 Hard Cover is in Good condition has unmarked pages, wear to board edges, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989 Edges show some wear. . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989 There is some light shelfwear to the edges and corners of the book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J.; Butcher, Jon David; Wiersma, Debbie Ann; Wiersma, Steven Craig
Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. 0801009596 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Samuel J. Butcher, Jon David Butcher, Debbie Ann Wiersma, Steven Craig Wiersma
Baker Pub Group, 1989-01. Good. lightly worn cover. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Sam
Baker Publishing Group (MI), 1989. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ( more information) Offered by Dsmith Express (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Samuel J. Butcher; Jon David Butcher; Debbie Ann Wiersma; Steven Craig Wiersma
Baker Pub Group, 1989-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in near fine condition, with only minor shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
PRECIOUS MOMENTS: Bedtime Stories
Samuel j and Jon David Butcher
Grand Rapids, MI: BAKER, 1992. Wonderful book of bedtime stories in VG condition. Former owners name and date neatly printed on book plate page. Book presents 22 stories dealing with such themes as bedtime, school, family, friendship and animals. 241 pp. with bedtime prayers in back and pages to write your own prayers. . FIRST EDITIION 19th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by 2c. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLASSIC COLLECTIBLE OUT OF PRI. ( more information) Offered by A P Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J and Jon David and Wiersma, Debbie Ann and Steven Craig
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989. Clean, tight, 22 stories with various subject matters including friendshiip, animals, family and bedtime, created by Samuel J Butcher and his children and illustrated by Samuel Butcher.. ISBN: 0801009596. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. STORIES CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE SHORT. ( more information) Offered by All Around the World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
precious moments bedtime stories
butcher, sam
Hard Cover. Baker 1988. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1994. Oversized Unpaginated Cute illustrations Previous owner's date and inscription on front facing page. Glossy Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by Butcher, Samuel J.. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989 Some dog-eared pages, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light bumping to the top edge of the backstrip, chipping to the back cover. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 0801009596 . The book has slightly bumped spine ends, otherwise as new, clean and unmarked. . ( more information) Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Wiersma, Steven Craig
Good; 1991. Nice, lightly used copy with mild signs of handling at corners and binding edges of cover. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Baker Book House; Grand Rapids MI; Fourteenth Printing; 0.9 x 10.1 x 7 Inches; 241 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
PRECIOUS MOMENTS BEDTIME STORIES
BUTCHER, SAMUEL
BAKER BOOK HOUSE, 189. QUALITY PAPERBACK. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J. and Jon David; and Wiersma, Debbie Ann and Steven Craig
Good; 1991. Very lightly handled but there is a prayer entered, in pencil, on one of the pages created for that purpose. Nice, used copy. ; Hardcover; Baker Book House; Grand Rapids MI; Sixteenth Printing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989 Front cover is bowed, light shelf wear to corners, inscription on "Presented to" page.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Sammul J. & Jon David, Wiersma, Debbie & Steven Craig
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. Illustrated with color figures. 241 pages. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. . Twentieth Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Butcher, Sammul J.. 10 1/4 X 7. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J.; Butcher, Jon David; Wiersma, Debbie Ann; Wiersma, Steven Craig
Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. 0801009596 B312 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Samuel J. Butcher; Jon David Butcher; Debbie Ann Wiersma; Steven Craig Wiersma
Baker Pub Group, 1989-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J.; Butcher, Jon David; Wiersma, Debbie Ann; Wiersma, Steven Craig
Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. 0801009596 Previous Owners name inside cover, and other marks inside cover, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Samuel J. Butcher; Jon David Butcher; Debbie Ann Wiersma; Steven Craig Wiersma
Baker Pub Group, 1989-01. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent clean UNREAD condition! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! ( more information) Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Precious Moments Bedtime Stories
Butcher, Samuel J.; Butcher, Jon David; Wiersma, Debbie Ann; Wiersma, Steven Craig
Baker Pub Group. Hardcover. 0801009596 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|