Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0801009758
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Everyday Strength

A Cancer Patient's Guide to Spiritual Survival

by Randy Becton


ISBN: 0801009758
ISBN-13: 9780801009754
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Published date: 1989
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Similar books


0842340963
One Year Book of Josh McDowells Youth Devotions 2
by Josh McDowell



1591450225
Give Thanks With a Grateful Heart
by



15813443510
Daily Light on the Daily Path
by



1569553378
Bartholomew's Passage
by Arnold Ytreeide



1592570763
Christian Family Guide
by Pam Campbell



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0801009758 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback-A couple pencil marks on paper edge of book. There are no other markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! This book is in Very Good condition! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$1.00
2) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Softcover.1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Baker Books. Trade PaperBack. 0801009758 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Baker Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Baker Books. Trade PaperBack. 0801009758 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Baker Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patient's Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
6) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patient's Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
8) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
9) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton

Book is brand new, excellent condition. (more information)

Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (United States)
$1.39
10) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookshelf Cafe (United States)
$1.90
11) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books, 1989-09. Paperback. Near Fine. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
$1.99
12) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books, 1989-09. Paperback. Like New. Paperback-This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
$2.00
13) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
$2.11
14) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patient's Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books, 1989-09. Paperback. VeryGood/x. Gift inscription on first page. Otherwise as new.Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Young adult. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$3.00
15) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Randy Becton

Baker Books, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Light edge and corner wear. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$3.15
16) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Baker Books. 1989. Paperback. Used - Good. Gift inscription on the free front page, otherwise nice. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.82
17) Everyday Strength. A Cancer Patient's Guide
Randy Becton

Clean, shiny cover has no remarkable edge wear or spine creases. There appears to have been some water damage to top of book at back, as there is wrinkling and light staining on page edges and cover. Pages are unmarked, tight. (more information)

Offered by Willow Books (United States)
$4.25
18) Everyday Strength: a Cancer Patient's Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1989 Collectible Good Previous owner's name on fep, TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$5.00
19) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patient's Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Michigan: Baker Book House, 1994. Cover clean with minor bumping. Pgs. clean and tight. Like new.. Seveenth Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$6.00
20) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patient's Guide To Spiritual Survival
BECTON, Randy

Baker Book House. paperback/very good condition. 1993. paperback. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
$6.65
21) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patient's Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Michigan: Baker Book House, 1993. Cover clean with minor bumping. Pgs. clean and tight. Like new.. Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$7.00
22) EVERYDAY STRENGTH: A CANCER PATIENT'S GUIDE TO SPIRITUAL SURVIVAL
Randy Becton

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group. Near Fine 1989. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; No spine crease. Light bumping, rubbing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, white. No ownership marks. 33 short meditations and prayers to offer strength and comfort to cancer patients. ; 157 pages . (more information)

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
$7.00
23) Everyday Strength : A Cancer Patient's Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Books, 1989. Clean, straight, and unmarked; a very nice copy.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$8.99
24) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival (Qty: 3)
Becton, Randy

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801009758 Excellent condition, paperback 1993, no marks, superb cover, read it! . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$12.33
25) Everyday Strength A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Baker Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1989. Paperback. 0.46 x 8.48 x 5.5 Inches; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$13.98
26) Everyday Strength: A Cancer Patients Guide to Spiritual Survival
Becton, Randy

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801009758 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.31