Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0801021855
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Family

A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home

by Judith K. Balswick ; Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K. Balswick


ISBN: 0801021855
ISBN-13: 9780801021855
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Published date: 1999
Edition: 2nd edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds
Pages: 386

Similar books


0842314423
Coming Home
by James Dobson

The president of Focus on the Family offers practical wisdom and helps on a wide array of marriage and family issues.

03102015610
Marriage and the Family
by Stephen A. Grunlan

A textbook on marriage and family from a biblical, sociological, and psychological perspective.

0736915648
When Good Kids Make Bad Choices
by Elyse Fitzpatrick

Parents who are also biblical counselors offer advice in dealing with children who have gone astray and present positive steps to take in negative situations, with insightful questions to ask pediatricians and information regarding medicine prescribed to kids. Original.

0842301518
The Best Things Ever Said About Parenting
by William Carmichael

Gathers quotations about the purpose of parenting, the formation of character, the strengths of families, and the legacies parents can leave their children.

1594861293
100 Promises To My Baby
by Mallika Chopra

Reflecting on the sacred responsibilities of parenthood, an inspirational collection of one hundred personal promises helps one's child grow up feeling secure and loved, learn spiritual values, contribute to making the world a better place, and look at the world with curiosity and wonder, accompanied by short essays, poems, stories, and reflections.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0801021855 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Family, The,: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home
Balswick

New, never read paperback book, slightest of shelfwear to pages (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
2) Family, The,: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home (Qty: 24)
Jack O. Balswick; Judith K. Balswick

Baker Academic, 1999-05-01. Paperback. New. New! Excellent Condition.Usually ships next business day. (more information)

Offered by SavvyMedia (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) Family, The,: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home
Jack O. Balswick; Judith K. Balswick

Baker Academic, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Like New. has minimal highlights - new condition (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $5.36
Add to cart 
4) A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home [Paperback] by
Family, The,

2002 Baker Books Reprint 2nd Edition Softcover(Trade PB). Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast!!!! (more information)

Offered by CPK Sales (United States)
Price: $8.29
Add to cart 
5) The Family: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home, 2nd
Balswick, Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Books, 2004 The text has marking and highlighting, the cover has shelf wear. There is a name inside the front cover with writing. The cover has minor wear.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
6) The Family: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home, 2nd
Balswick, Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Books, 2004 The text has some marking. The cover has light wear with a remainder mark on the lower outer page edges.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
7) The Family: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home
Balswick, Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K.; Balswick, Judith K

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1999. 9x6 inches. 386 indexed pages. Light green and brown, illustrated cover with brown lettering. Light yellow, green and brown cover with brown lettering. Very slight cover edgewear. The Christian perspective on the contemporary home. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Edition, 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
8) Family, The,: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Balswick, Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K

Baker Academic. PAPERBACK. 0801021855 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.29
Add to cart 
9) The Family: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home, 2nd
Balswick, Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Books, 2004 The text has minimal highlighting. The cover is in nice condition with a remainder mark on the lower outer page edges.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
10) The Family: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home, 2nd
Balswick, Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Books, 2004 The book is New, The cover has a sticker on the spine, otherwise in Very nice condition.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $18.50
Add to cart 
11) Family, The,: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home
BALSWICK, JACK,BALSWICK, JUDITH

Baker Academic, 1999 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
12) Family, The,: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Balswick, Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K

Baker Academic. PAPERBACK. 0801021855 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $20.27
Add to cart 
13) Family, The,: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home
BALSWICK, JACK,BALSWICK, JUDITH

Baker Academic, 1999 Paper Back. New. (more information)

Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
14) The Family: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home
Jack O. Balswick, Judith K. Balswick

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $40.95
Add to cart 
15) Family, The,: A Christian Perspective on the Contemporary Home
Balswick, Jack O.; Balswick, Judith K

Baker Academic. PAPERBACK. 0801021855 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.97
Add to cart