Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0801033373
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Hour That Changes the World

by Dick Eastman


ISBN: 0801033373
ISBN-13: 9780801033377
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Published date: 1986
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This is a practical plan for personal prayer containing suggestions for every Christian who wants to improve his prayer life and to change the world around him. Eastman's plan divides an hour into twelve five-minute "points of focus" as a means of aiding any sincere Christian in the development of a consistent daily devotional habit.

Similar books


15779405810
The Blood and the Glory
by Billye Brim



0892837780
Healing the Original Wound
by Benedict, C.F.R. Groeschel

For anyone who knows something about the imperative need, the restlessness, the hunger we all have to find unfailing love in the brief reality that we call our lives.

0895262509
The Bible Is History
by Ian Wilson



0890512000
Creation
by Gary Parker



0890819831
The Islamic Invasion
by Robert A. Morey

This outstanding reference work on the enigmatic and fascinating religion of Islam investigates, through the studies of Western scholars, all its rituals and beliefs--going back to their pre-Islamic origins in Arabian culture and customs.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0801033373 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1986 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 clean, a nice solid paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Hour That Changes the World -- a Practical Plan for Personal Prayer
Dick Eastman

Grand Rapids , Michigan: Baker Book House, 1978 gently used .. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Informational. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Hour That Changes the World : A Practical Plan for Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

UK: Baker Book House, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Minor edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

1978 paperback book light shelve wear we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Hour That Changes the World : A Practical Plan for Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

UK: Baker Book House Company, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Hour That Changes the World
Dick Eastman

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Hour That Changes the World
Dick Eastman

Baker Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0801033373 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Baker Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0801033373 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Baker Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Hour That Changes the World
Dick Eastman

Baker Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Hour That Changes the World
Dick Eastman

Baker Books, 1986-06. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight and square.An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc.P/O name is on FFEP.Has some highlighting and/or underlining.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.56
Add to cart 
14) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
15) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, moderate wear & corner bend on white cover. Lightly aged pages, no writing or markings in text. ISBN: 0801033373. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) The Hour That Changes the World by Eastman, Dick
Dick Eastman

Baker Books, 1986-06. Paperback. Like New. Barely used - great copy! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)

Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1978. 174 pages; Contains some underlinings. Minor wear. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Great condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 128 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
19) The Hour That Changes the World : A Practical Plan for Personal Prayer (Direction Bks.)
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Books, 1991 174pp. paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; The Hour That Changes the World broken down into twelve 5-minute segments.. Twenty-fourth Printing. paper back. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
20) The Hour That Changes the World : A Practical Plan for Personal Prayer (Direction Bks.)
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Books, 1991 174pp. paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; The Hour That Changes the World broken down into twelve 5-minute segments.. Twenty-fourth Printing. paper back. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
21) The Hour That Changes the World - a Practical Plan for Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

Ada, MI: Baker Book House, 1979 174pp. The Hour That Changes the World broken down into twelve 5-minute segments.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
22) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 . Good. (more information)

Offered by booktreasury (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
23) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1978. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) The Hour That Changes the World by Eastman, Dick
Dick Eastman

Baker Books, 1986-06. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Grand Rapids; Baker Book House; 1978; Good; Underlining thoughout the book, cover good (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) The Hour That Changes the World: A Practical Plan for Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

Michigan: Baker Book House, 1978. 176pp. Card covers. Book firm, clean and unmarked. ISBN 0801033373. Postage at cost - contact EldoradoBooks.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo. (more information)

Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00 ($3.27)
Add to cart 
27) Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A: Baker Pub Group, 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $3.37
Add to cart 
28) The Hour That Changes the World
Dick Eastman

Baker Books, 1986-06. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $3.42
Add to cart 
29) The Hour That Changes the World: A Practical Plan For Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Book House. 1986. None Stated. Paperback. Good +. Moderate underlining and marginal notes throughout book. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
30) The Hour That Changes the World: A Practical Plan For Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Book House. 1986. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
31) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books, June 1986. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
32) The Hour That Changes the World
Dick Eastman

Baker Book House. Paperback.fine condition.clean. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
33) The Hour That Changes the World : A Practical Plan for Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Book House. 1999. Thirty-fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) The Hour That Changes the World : A Practical Plan for Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Book House. 1999. Thirty-fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) The Hour That Changes the World : A Practical Plan for Personal Prayer
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Book House. 1999. Thirty-fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) The Hour That Changes the World
EASTMAN, D

Baker Book House , 1982 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Very Good. :: Further Information: No synopsis available. Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 176pp. :: (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.96)
Add to cart 
37) THE HOUR THAT CHANGES THE WORLD
, DICK EASTMAN

BAKER BOOKS, 1986. PAPERBACK. GOOD. NICE READING COPY, SOME VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) The Hour That Changes the World a Pratical Plan for Personal Prayer
Dick Eastman

USA: Baker Book House Company, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good -/No Jacket. Reprint. Non Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. tight clean copy some small marks to cover.170pp.. ISBN: 0801033373. PRAYERS. (more information)

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.81)
Add to cart 
39) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 Good condition, paperback 1986, no marks, great cover, slt pg tanning, readit . Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart 
40) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 Excellent Condition, paperback 1986, marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart 
41) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 Excellent condition, paperback 1978, no marks, great cover, read it! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart 
42) The Hour That Changes the World
Eastman, Dick

Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801033373 Excellent condition, paperback 1978, no marks, slt mark cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.46
Add to cart