Sam Rayburn
A Biography
by Alfred Steinberg
ISBN: 0801552109
ISBN-13: 9780801552106
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Hawthorn Books Published date: 1975 Pages: 391
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0801552109 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Sam Rayburn: A biography
Alfred Steinberg
Hawthorn Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Sam Rayburn: A biography
Alfred Steinberg
Hawthorn Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Sam Rayburn
Steinberg, Alfred
Hawthorn. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable. Hardcover. Slight water damage. Previous owner's name in ink on first page. Price clipped. ( more information) Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Sam Rayburn. A Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
Hawthorn Books, 1975, 2nd printing. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated, black remainder marks, 391 pages, good condition. ISBN: ISBN 0801552109. ( more information) Offered by Gail's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Sam Rayburn: A Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1975. AT3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings. DJ has the inside flaps glued to the fixed end papers, some discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Sam Rayburn's story and the saga of the American history are remarkably entwined. When he wond election to the Texas house at the age of twenty-four, it was in the horse and buggy year of 1906.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Sam Rayburn: A biography
Steinberg, Alfred
Hawthorn Books, 1975. hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Sam Rayburn: A biography
Steinberg, Alfred
Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ex-library markings. Ships daily.Very Good ( more information) Offered by SequiturBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Sam Rayburn: A Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1975. The book has some minor scuffing along the top side edges. The jacket has an inch tear on the front top right corner edge, and a half inch tear on the front top left corner edge, and on the front bottom right corner edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Sam Rayburn
Steinberg, Alfred
Hawthorn Books. very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact. 1975. Hardcover. dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014143 . ( more information) Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
SAM RAYBURN : A BIOGRAPHY
Steinberg, Alfred
Hawthorn Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Unmarked; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 391 pages . ( more information) Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Sam Rayburn
Photographs, Steinberg
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1975. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Sam Rayburn: A Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1975. 391 pgs; with index, b/w photos, dj scuffed, some wear to edges. ISBN: 0-8015-5210-9. Cloth. Good/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY, AMERICANA. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Sam Rayburn : A Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hawthorne Books, Inc.. 1975. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Sam Rayburn: A biography
Steinberg, Alfred
Hawthorn Books. 0801552109 Fine Hardcover, 1975. Hawthorn Books. Full # line. Previous owner's stamp inside. Book in near-new condition. Free Tracking #. han. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Sam Rayburn
, Steinberg
New York: Hawthorn Books, 1975. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Sam Rayburn - A Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
NY: Hawthorn Books, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. xiv, 392pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Sam Rayburn: a Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1975 Book has light soiling, minor rubbbing/edgewear (mainly at spine ends) & minor shelfwear, dj has light creasing along top edge, a few small surface scratches on rear panel, small closed tear on rear panel, minor edge & shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Crooked Tree Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
SAM RAYBURN A Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
Hawthorn Books, 1977. 391pp Photos Index Incorruptible, folksy and powerful Speaker of the House of Representatives who served with eight Presidents. (loc 1119/1). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Slightly Frayed DJ. ( more information) Offered by Austin Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Sam Rayburn : A Biography
Steinberg, Alfred
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1975. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The history Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|