Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries
An Arranger's Guide
by Kally Ellis ; Ercole Moroni
ISBN: 080198761X
ISBN-13: 9780801987618
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Published date: 1996 Size: 8.75 x 11 inches Weight: 1.2 pounds Pages: 124
Publisher's Notes
It is funny how attitudes can change over the years. Not so long ago most people seemed to have an inherent aversion to anything deemed to be 'unnatural.' From flowers to food and fashion, anything that was not derived directly from the earth was likely to be viewed with some scepticism, if not positive distaste. And we are the first to admit that we shared this view.
Similar books

Bags With Style
by Stephanie Kimura

Pacific Pattern
by Susanne Kuchler

Donna Dewberry's All New Book of One-Stroke Painting
by Donna Dewberry

Painting Heartwarming Holidays
by Jamie Mills-Price
A collection of twelve step-by-step acrylic projects of endearing year-round holiday scenes and characters that readers can paint on any surface includes clear and concise instructions on painting basics and tips on how to successfully complete the projects. Original.

Priscilla Hauser's Book of Painting Patterns
by Inc Prolific Impressions
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 080198761X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Kally Ellis, Ercole Moroni
Chilton Book Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Kally Ellis, Ercole Moroni
Chilton Book Company. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! ( more information) Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Ellis, Kally; Moroni, Ercole
Chilton Book Company. PAPERBACK. 080198761X Cover has edge wear, and creases, Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Ellis, Kally; Moroni, Ercole
Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co, 1996. Trade Paperback - FINE - Clean, bright and crisp with only slightest shelf wear. Indexed with color photography throughout.. ISBN: 080198761x. Trade Paperback. Fine. FRUIT TABLE SETTING DECORATION COOKING. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Ellis, Kally; Moroni, Ercole
Chilton Book Company. PAPERBACK. 080198761X K85___BRAND NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . New. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, &Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Ellis, Kally
Chilton Book Company, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. 11.07 x 8.53 x 0.41. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 124 pages. . ISBN: 080198761X. ( more information) Offered by BookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Fruits, Vegetables and Berries : An Arranger's Guide
Ellis, Kally; Moroni, Ercole
Radnor, PA, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Company, 1996. Slight wear to cover corners. Spine is uncreased. Pages clean and unmarked. 127 pp., includes index. Beautifully illustrated. This guide " . . . shows you how to create beautiful, eye-catching arrangements for every occasion, whether entertaining at home or for a formal event . . . You will have hours of fun and creativity with Fruits, Vegetables & Berries.". Oversized Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Harbor Isle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Ellis, Kally; Moroni, Ercole
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co, 1996 Shows you how to create beautiful, eye-catching centerpieces, garlands, wreaths and swags, basket designs, gifts, and stylish and original displays using natural fruits, vegetables & berries. With 30 step-by-step, illustrated projects to make.. Soft Cover. As New. 8 1/2 x 11. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide
Ellis, Kally And Moroni, Ercole
Chilton Book Company. New with no dust jacket. 1996. Softcover. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.41 x 11.07 x 8.53 Inches; 124 pages . ( more information) Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Ellis, Kally; Moroni, Ercole
Chilton Book Company. PAPERBACK. 080198761X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Fruits, Vegetables, & Berries: An Arranger's Guide (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Ellis, Kally; Moroni, Ercole
Chilton Book Company. PAPERBACK. 080198761X Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|