Room Temperature
by Baker, Nicholson
ISBN: 0802112242
ISBN-13: 9780802112248
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld Published date: 1990 Edition:
Similar books

The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy, Gentleman
by Laurence Sterne
A comic masterpiece -- bawdy, profane, irreverent, brazenly illogical -- and one of the most entertaining and original works in English literature The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy is a brilliant pastiche of character sketches, obscene and hilarious vignettes, parodies of scholarly treatises on theology, art, and science, comments to the reader, blank pages, playful typography and graphics, narrative threads that appear, disappear, and reappear at whim, and incidents and images that relate, at one and the same time, to the characters and to the novel itself. The technical audacity and stylistic virtuosity Sterne brought to this eccentric fiction about fiction-writing redefined the form and scope of the novel forever. Both James Joyce and Thomas Mann acknowledged their debt to The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy, and its influence is apparent in the works of Salman Rushdie, Carlos Fuentes, and other contemporary novelists. The text and notes in this edition are taken from the acclaimed (and definitive) Florida Edition of The Works of Laurence Sterne.

Plays Well With Others
by Allan Gurganus
Plays Well with Others chronicles a ragtag group of gifted kids who come to seek their fortunes; they find the low-paying joys of making art and the heady education only multiple erotic partners can provide. Having mythologized each other through the boom years, having commenced becoming "names", they suddenly encounter a brand-new disease like something out of fifth-rate sci-fi. Friends are soon questioning how much they really owe each other; they're left with the ancient consolation of one another's company and help. We watch this egotistic circle forge its single greatest masterwork: a healthy community.

The Mezzanine
by Nicholson Baker
Turns an ordinary ride up an office escalator into a meditation on our relations with familiar objects--shoelaces, straws, and more. Baker's debut novel, and a favorite amongst many of us here.

The Captive and the Fugitive
by Marcel Proust
In The Captive, Proust's narrator is living with Albertine in his mother's Paris apartment. He is chronically concerned about who she may or may not love. In The Fugitive, Albertine is irretrievably lost to him, and he retreats to Venice, where he receives a telegram from Gilberte, Swann's red-haired daughter. Rich with irony, the story inspires meditations on desire, homosexuality, music, and the art of introspection. The final volume of a new, definitive text of A la recherche du temps perdu was published by the Bibliotheque de la Pleiade in 1989. For this authoritative English-language edition, D. J. Enright has revised the late Terence Kilmartin's acclaimed reworking of C. K. Scott Moncrieff's translation to take into account the new French editions.

The Wedding
by Danielle Steel
Simon Steinberg and Blaire Scott are among the most respected couples in Hollywood. He is a major producer, she an award-winning writer for television. Their oldest daughter, Allegra, is an entertainment lawyer with a career that consumes too much of her time, until a chance encounter with a New York writer turns her life upside down and she is suddenly planning a wedding. As preparations begin and the ever-increasing anxiety of the preparations brings out both the best and the worst in everyone, couples in each generation of the Steinberg family struggle with broken vows, new hopes, and the real meaning of Allegra's wedding. For both families, it is an opportunity for reconciliation, forgiveness, and new hope for the future. "A compelling portrait of real people in an unreal world from one of the world's most popular authors." (B-O-T Editorial Review Board)
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0802112242 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
(U) Old library book w/library markings...first inside cover page removed ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Room Temperature
Nicholson Baker
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Edges and corners slightly worn. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Room Temperature
Nicholson Baker
Grove Weidenfeld. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Room Temperature
Nicholson Baker
Grove Weidenfeld, 1990-04. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Room Temperature (HC/DJ)
Baker, Nicholson
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1990. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards and Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Room Temperature
Nicholson Baker
Grove Pr. Used - Very Good. Outside page edges are untrimmed Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld. Fine in Near Fine dj. 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, 0-8021-1224-2. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. A "disarming story of a new father's afternoon reverie", and newfound fatherhood.. Review Copy. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by UHR Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1990 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
BAKER, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. 116 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Near Fine in lightly rubbed dustjacket. ISBN: 0802112242 ( more information) Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld. 1st edition. 1990. FINE/FINE. Hard Cover. clean + tight; 116pp; ISBN:0802112242 . ( more information) Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1990. Unread. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Book Wizard (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Room Temperature
BAKER, NICHOLSON
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
Baker, Nicholson
NY: Grove-Weidenfeld, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Anne Joseph, Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Small novel of a new father's reverie. ( more information) Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Room Temperature : A Novel
Baker, Nelson
New York, NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardback w/Dustjacket. Good/Good. 1998 Hardback w/Dustjacket, 1st edition, 1st printing; Clean, square, solid; Pages bright, untanned; DJ VG, colorful, in mylar; Boards flat, unbumped; Spine square, solid; Ex-library (stamps, etc.) otherwise unmarked; ( more information) Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Room Temperature
Baker,Nicholson
As New in As New DJ.1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (15.95) Modern 1st Edition Grove & Weidenfield 1990 1st edition. hardcover. 116 pages., 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names. ( more information) Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
NY:: Grove Weidenfeld,, 1990. First Edition. HC. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ( more information) Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Wiedenfeld, 1990 Clipped d/j.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
BAKER, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Fine in Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0802112242 ( more information) Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
BAKER, Nicholson
Granta, 1990 First Printing. Fine in Fine dustjacket which is not clipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Old Swan Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1990 VERY CRISP AND CLEAN USED FIRST EDITION, ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER! 116 VERY FINE PAGES!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Room Temperature
BAKER, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0802112242 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ( more information) Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1990. 116 pages. Author's 2nd book.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Press, 1990. A hint of rubbed at spine ends. Clean and tight copy. Dust jacket in protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Room temperature a novel
Baker, Nicholson
Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Hardback.. Excellent condition./Excellent dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Price-clipped jacket.. ISBN: 0802112242. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Whiting Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 0802112242 . Unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj.; Author's second Nove . ( more information) Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990 116pp: a short novel of reflection on childhood and parenthood.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Mint/Near Mint. ( more information) Offered by McLean Arts & Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York Grove 1990.. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
Grove Weidenfeld, New York/ 1990-1st edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in VG price-clipped dj.. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. First Edition/Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ. 8vo. Jacket lightly rubbed, book with touches of shelfwear to extremities. Overall, bright, clean and tight. Baker's touching second novel which takes place over the course of a father feeding his baby a bottle. 116pp. ( more information) Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
Grove Pr, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Signed by Author. Signed by Author 116 pages, signed and dated on title page, blue paper and cloth over boards with gilt spine title, color illustrated dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Jacket is lightly edge-worn and rubbed. is ( more information) Offered by Royal Oak Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Room Temperature
BAKER, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0802112242 . The author's second novel. First printing. . ( more information) Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Unread and Very Fine in Fine dust jacket, with light vertical rub line.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Albert Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. 1990. Octavo Size. Fine copy in Fine Dustjacket - now protected. Dustjacket design by Dave Calver. An attractive copy. 116pages. . 1st Edition. Hardback. ( more information) Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $33.00
($21.55)
|
|
37)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Very light shelfwear to boards and jacket. 1/4" tear to upper right corner of front jacket near flap crease. "With humor, charm, and inspiration, Nicholson Baker...delights and amuses in this disarming story of a new father's afternoon reverie. Though all in the room is still, the narrator's mind is not, and in inspired moments of mental flight, Mike's thoughts on his newfound parenthood lead him back to his own childhood and to reflections on the objects of his youth." Jacket covered in BrodArt. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Three Little Birds (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
NY:: Grove Weidenfeld,, (1990). 1st Edition. HC. SIGNED by author on the title page. Fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ( more information) Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
NY:: Grove Weidenfeld,, (1990). First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ( more information) Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, (1990).. First edition. Fine in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0802112242. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Brick Walk Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
BAKER, NICHOLSON
PERSEUS. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. FICTION GENERAL . ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Tiny chip ( 0.5 cm ) at top front dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by WhoByBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
BAKER, NICHOLSON
NEW YORK: GROVE WEIDENFELD, 1990. THIS IS A FIRST EDITION, BOLDLY SIGNED, IN A VERY FINE DUST JACKET.ONE OF THE AUTHORS BEST BOOKS.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. FIRST EDITION. HARDBOUND. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. SIGNED FIRST EDITION. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
Baker, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. First edition, first prnt. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Baker's second book. The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. ( more information) Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
NICHOLSON BAKER
NEW YORK: GROVE WEIDENFELD, 1990. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Signed by Author on the title page. Has 116 pages.. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION. HARD BOUND. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Room Temperature
BAKER, NICHOLSON
New York:: Grove Weidenfeld,. 1990.. First Ediiton, First printing. FINE IN FINE DJ.. ( more information) Offered by Mark Post, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Room Temperature
BAKER, NICHOLSON
Grove Weidenfeld, New York: 1984. Softcover. Good condition. A novel about the exploits of a man's coming out of his shell ISBN: 0802112242. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld / Grove Press, 1990. First Printing of the First edition. Signed by Nicholson Baker, directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Idler Fine Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Room Temperature
BAKER, Nicholson
NY: Grove Press, 1990 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
Baker, Nicholson
NY: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Baker on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Signed by Author. Baker's second book. The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo. ( more information) Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Fine in a Fine DJ. A crtisp, unread copy. Author's second book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by modern-ISM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. First Edition/Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ/Baker's touching second novel which takes place over the course of a father feeding his baby a bottle. 116pp. 8vo. Overall fine in like unclipped jacket: bright, clean and tight. SIGNED by author Baker on title page. ( more information) Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Room Temperature
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990 Bakers second book, neatly SIGNED on Title Page. Appears to be just a tiny bit of sunfade at the edges of the blue boards. Unclipped DJ; in plastic protector.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Quercus Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE
Baker, Nicholson
New York. 1990. Grove Weidenfeld. 1st Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket. Inscribed By The Author . pages: 117 pages. Cover: Jacket illustration & design by Dave Calver. keywords: Literature America . ISBN: 0802112242. April 1990. In his second novel, Baker turns a young fathers feeding-time reverie into a catalog of the minutiae of domestic love. keywords: Literature America inventory # 13994. ISBN: 0802112242. ( more information) Offered by Zeno's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE [First Edition] 1st
Baker, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Author's second novel. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
ROOM TEMPERATURE [First Edition] 1st
BAKER, Nicholson
New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990. Another copy. Author's second novel. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|