Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


N.P.: A Novel

by Yoshimoto, Banana


ISBN: 0802115454
ISBN-13: 9780802115454

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grove Press
Published date: 1994
Edition:

Similar books


0140250905
American Studies
by Mark Merlis

Sixty-two-year-old Reeve--bitchy, horny, and wisecracking--lies in a hospital bed, the result of a brutal beating from a hustler. As if that weren't enough, his landlord is evicting him due to the noise he made during the attack, his career as a petty bureaucrat is at a dead end, and the silent, straight hunk in the hospital bed next to his is stirring longings Reeve vowed to never have again. Seeking both physical and emotional healing as he begins the slow process of recovery, Reeve rummages through the past. He recalls the troubled and closeted world of his former professor and mentor, Tom Slater, a famous American literary scholar who was driven to suicide during the McCarthy era. Reeve's vivid and gut-wrenching memories offer a sweeping view of fifty years of gay life in America-fifty years of American homophobia that he has survived, with bravery, grace, and humor.

0553446622
Body Language
by Suzanne Brockmann

A bad boy in black leather whod never forgotten the first girl he loved....Clint McCade roared into town to visit his best friend, just as he had a dozen times before--but this time the rugged photographer had romance on his mind! When Sandy Kirk told him shed lost her heart at last, he knew hed waited too long to claim her--but vowed to help her get her man. Practicing seduction and pretending to be lovers started out as a game, but would their lips and bodies betray the desire neither dared to confess?In a book thats steamy and sensual, witty and poignant, Suzanne Brockmann celebrates an unforgettable reunion between childhood buddies whose romantic destiny is definitely each other! Hed always ridden off into the sunset before, unaware that his hearts desire was so close to home, but now that he'd figured out his dream, would she want the same?

0312243022
The Hours
by Michael Cunningham

"The Hours" is the Story of Three Women: Clarissa Vaughan, a beloved friend of an ailing poet, who one fine New York morning goes about planning a party in his honor; Laura Brown, who in a 1950s Los Angeles suburb slowly begins to feel the constraints of a perfect family and home; and Virginia Woolf, who is recuperating with her husband in a London suburb, and beginning to write Mrs. Dalloway. By the end of the novel, the stories intertwine in remarkable ways, and finally come together in an act of subtle and haunting grace.

0452265819
Because It Is Bitter and Because It Is My Heart
by Joyce Carol Oates

Joyce Carol Oates adds to her extraordinary body of work with this stunning novel of violence and love. At the heart of the story are two people, Iris Courtney, who is white, and handsome Jinx Fairchild, the black basketball player who, in protecting Iris, kills a white man. Iris is the only witness to the crime. The two of them are growing up in the early 1950s in a New York industrial town where racial boundaries keep people apart-or bring them together in explosive scenes of fear or desire. The secret link between Iris and Jinx is not only their attraction to each other, but a murder...and a bond of passion and guilt is formed between them. How this one irrevocable, tragic act shapes their lives and alters their destines becomes Joyce Carol Oates' finest, emotion-packed novel--a work the critics are calling a master piece, the best work of America's best writer of contemporary realism.

0671015648
Isabel's Bed
by Elinor Lipman

When Harriet Mahoney firsts sees it, Isabel Krug's bed is covered in sheared sheep and littered with celebrity biographies. The unpublished, fortyish, and recently jilted Harriet has fled Manhattan for a room atop a Cape Cod dune. There, in Isabel's loudly elegant retreat, she'll ghostwrite THE ISABEL KRUG STORY, based on the sexy blonde's scandalous tabloid past. Unusually talented in the man department ("I give lessons"), Isabel revamps and inspires Harriet as they gear up to tell all, including the tangled history Isabel shares with her odd lodger, Costas. Life according to Isabel is a soap-opera extravaganza, an experience to be swallowed whole--and the attitude is catching....

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0802115454 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann (translator)

Grove/Atlantic, 1994. Tiny dent on jacket & edge, 1st Ed.. ISBN: 0802115454. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. JAPAN FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
2) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1994, 1994. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book in near new to as new condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
$1.00
3) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann

Pub Group West. Used - Acceptable. Condition: Reading copy (significant wear, underlining or ex-library).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
4) N.P.: A Novel
Banana Yoshimoto

Grove Pr. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1994. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Cover edges worn. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1994. Hardcover. 1994 Grove Pr. Fine condition inside and out. DJ, Very Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0802115454. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
$1.00
6) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1994 like new. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
7) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Pr. Hardcover. 0802115454 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.00
8) N.P.: A Novel
Banana Yoshimoto; Translator-Ann Sherif

Grove Pr, 1994-02. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. 1465 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
$1.00
9) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Pr. Hardcover. 0802115454 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1994 Grove Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Pr. Hardcover. 0802115454 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. First free inside page tore. 1994 Grove Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) N.P.: A Novel
Banana Yoshimoto

Grove Pr. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) N.P.: A Novel
Banana Yoshimoto

Grove Pr. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Press, 1994. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 194 pages. Last year, to resounding best-selling acclaim, Grove brought 'Bananamania' to the United States with the publication of Kitchen, sparking a... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$1.19
14) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Pr. Hardcover. 0802115454 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
15) N.P.: A Novel
Banana Yoshimoto; Translator-Ann Sherif

Grove Pr, 1994-02. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
16) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana

N . Y.: Grove Press, 1994. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
17) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove, 1994. First American edition. Fine in Near Fine DJ . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
18) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1994 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
19) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Pr, February 1, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : Japanese (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
20) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

Hamden, Connecticut, USA: Grove Press, 1994. BC5 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear plus the front endpaper has been removed as part of the library's withdrawal process plus the book is slightly shelf cocked plus there are the usual library stamps on the top outside paper edges and front freepaper. The dust jacket shows no visible signs of wear plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve plus there is the usual library label on the spine. Translated from the Japanese by Ann Sherif. A celebrated Japanese writer has committed suicide, leaving behind a collection of stories written in English. But the book may never be published in his native Japan: each translator who takes up the ninety-eigth story chooses death also. By the author of "Kitchen". 194p.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
$3.50
21) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana & Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York: Grove Press, 1994 194pp. Original price remains on DJ.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pages of Knowledge Book Co. / Cover To Cover Book Co. Inc. (United States)
$3.68
22) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove, 1994. F/F 1st edition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
$3.95
23) N.P
Yoshimoto, Babana

New York: Grove Press. VG/G. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Large taped tear on rear DJ. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 194 pp; 0802115454; 1990 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
$4.00
24) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994 Hard Cover. First Edition Stated. Remainder. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0-8021-1545-4. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket Japan novel. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$4.00
25) N.P.: A Novel
Banana Yoshimoto; Translator-Ann Sherif

Grove Pr, 1994-02. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$4.00
26) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1994 Clean and flat, no creases. Stated first edition. Translated from Japanese. Author's second novel.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
$4.50
27) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. Like New/Like New in Mylar. 1994. Hard Cover. 0802115454 multiple copies may be available . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
$4.90
28) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

NY: Grove Press. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Former owner's initials on flyleaf. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
$4.95
29) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

NY: Grove Press. Fine in Near Fine dj. 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: fiction, 0-8021-1545-4. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$5.00
30) N.P
Yoshimotot, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1994. Crisp & unread condition but dj price-clipped. . First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
$5.00
31) N. P. (NP)
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994 Gray binding with black lettering, clean and tight, remainder mark; jacket is bright, slightly rubbed. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
$5.00
32) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Pr., 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$5.00
33) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

NYC: Grove Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0802115454 . #085. Translated from the Japanese by Ann Sherif. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
$5.94
34) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1994. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. (more information)

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (United States)
$5.95
35) N P
Yoshimoto Banana

New York, New York: Grove Press, 1994. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$6.00
36) N P
No Illustration, Yashimoto

New York: Grove Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. LAVENDER HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.12
37) N P
No Illustrator, Yoshimoto

New York: Grove Press, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.24
38) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

NY: Grove Press Press, 1994. 1st printing of 1st US edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
$6.50
39) NP
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove, 1994 Minor surface rubbing, a couple of indentations of d/j. . First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
$6.99
40) N. P. : a Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana and Sherif, Ann (Trans. )

Good in Good dust jacket; 1994. First Edition. Very lightly used - mild wear at binding edges, otherwise very good - DJ in clear mylar cover; hardcover; Grove Press; New York; Second Printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 194 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$7.00
41) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1994 Minor creases on cover.. 1st Edition. Buckram. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$7.50
42) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall DJ preserved in mylar cover. Fresh and clean As New. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
$9.00
43) NP
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1994. Translated by Ann Sherif. Very Good + First English language Edition is clean & tight; spine is rubbed at second word of title. Very Good + dj has very light shelfwear; in Brodart cover. Author's 2nd book after the international bestseller, Kitchen.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scene South Books, Etc. (United States)
$9.00
44) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: New York: Grove Press, 1994, 1994. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 194 pp. Soiling boards, light wear. DJ: rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
$9.00
45) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr. Hardcover. 0802115454 Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1994. First American Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
$9.95
46) N. P. (np)
Yoshimoto, Banana

NY: Grove Press, 1994. 194 pp. DJ has very light shelf wear. . ISBN: 0802115454. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Canada)
$10.00
47) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1994. A clean and tight book. Unread. No defects. A very nice copy. 194 pages... ISBN: 0-8021-1545-4. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine BroDart. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
$10.00
48) NP
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1990. 194pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
$10.00
49) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Press, 1994 The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
$10.00
50) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1994. Smashingly successful story of youthful passion, friendship, and resilience triumphing over grief. Translated from Japanese by Ann Sherif.. ISBN: 0-8021-1545-4. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
$10.00
51) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1994. Smashingly successful story of youthful passion, friendship, and resilience triumphing over grief. Translated from Japanese by Ann Sherif.. ISBN: 0-8021-1545-4. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
$10.00
52) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York Grove Press 1994 Hardcover First Edition VG+/VG+ Light gray cloth spine and boards. Light bumping at head and tail of the spine. Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (United States)
$10.00
53) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1994 Translated from the Japanese by Ann Sherif. VG+ (tiny chip on bottom of one page; else clean, tight) in Near Fine dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. Between 7 and 8 inches Tall. (more information)

Offered by Artists + Authors (United States)
$12.50
54) N.P
Yoshimoto,Banana

New York, New York USA: Grove Press, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition with complete number line denoting the first printing. The jacket is unclipped and displays moderate wear and handling. The book is free of internal markings. There is a very slight lean to the spine, though this is almost imperceptible. (more information)

Offered by Wolfgang Books (United States)
$12.99
55) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1994. Hardcover. Mystery fiction tale that crosses the ocean to provide a Japanese flavor to an American atmosphere. Fine, tight copy in crisp dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (United States)
$13.00
56) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition with full number line, book is unread and near as new with exception of small minor bump to heel of spine from shelfwear. DJ is also near new, is not price clipped with no chips or tears. (more information)

Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
$14.22
57) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover. VG. Minor shelf wear. Tight boards and paper block./VG. Priceclipped. Minor shelf wear.. Small octavo (19 by 13.5 cm). Grey cloth boards. Author's second book. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$15.75
58) N.P.: A Novel by Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann
Banana translated from the Japanese by Sherif, Ann Yoshimoto

Grove Pr, 1994-02. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST EDITION - excellent condition - light shelf wear to dj (more information)

Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (United States)
$16.95
59) N. P FREE SHIPPING
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994. A 194 page novel by the author of Kitchen. Translated from the Japanese by Ann Sherif. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0802115454. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. JAPAN FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Simpson Books (United States)
$17.00
60) N. P FREE SHIPPING
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994. A 194 page novel by the author of Kitchen. Translated from the Japanese by Ann Sherif. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. As new and unread.. ISBN: 0802115454. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. JAPAN FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Simpson Books (United States)
$18.00
61) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana; Sherif, Ann

New York: Grove Pr. As New in As New dust jacket; The author of "Kitchen" second novel. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 1 x 7.5 x 5.25 Inches; 194 pages . (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
$18.00
62) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana; b97;Sherif, Ann (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994. 1st Edition. Soft cover. As New/No Jacket. 0802115454 As new. Uncorrected manuscript. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
$19.00
63) N.P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press. [0-8021-1545-4] [1994], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 194pp. Translated by Ann Sherif. ***Member: A.B.A.C / I.L.A.B.***. (more information)

Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada)
CAD $20.00 ($19.67)
64) N. P.: a novel
YOSHIMOTO, Banana

Grove Press, New York, 1994 . First edition. ISBN: 0802115454. Hardcover, 8vo, [ix]+194pp. Fine in near Fine d/w.. Translated by Ann Sherif. (more information)

Offered by Basilisk Bookshop (Australia)
AUD $25.00 ($23.91)
65) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: Grove Press, 1994 bright, clean, tight book, dj is price-clipped, in brodart. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ten Old Books (Canada)
$30.00
66) N.P.: A Novel
Yoshimoto, Banana

Grove Pr. Hardcover. 0802115454 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$45.65