La Vida Libre De Deudas/ Debt Free Living
Como Librarse De Las Deudas Y Mantenerse Libre/ How to get out of debt. Where to start and how to budget for it
by Larry Burkett
ISBN: 0802425496
ISBN-13: 9780802425492
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Moody Pr Published date: 1989 Size: 6 x 9 inches Weight: 1.15 pounds
Other Editions
Similar books

The Overspent American
by Juliet Schor
The Overspent American explores why so many of us feel materially dissatisfied, why we work staggeringly long hours and yet walk around with ever-present mental "wish lists" of things to buy or get, and why Americans save less than virtually anyone in the world. Unlike many experts, Harvard economist Juliet B. Schor does not blame consumers' lack of self-discipline. Nor does she blame advertisers. Instead she analyzes the crisis of the American consumer in a culture where spending has become the ultimate social art. Juliet B. Schor, bestselling author of The Overworked American and senior lecturer and Director of Studies, Women's Studies, at Harvard University, writes and lectures widely on issues of work and consumption. She lives in Newton, Massachusetts, with her husband and two children.

The Four Laws of Debt Free Prosperity
by Charles Coonradt

War on Debt
by John Avanzini
In this book John Avanzini shows from Scripture that God does not want you burdened with the responsibility of debt and points the way to breaking out of the debt cycle.

Total Money Makeover Workbook
by Dave Ramsey

The Total Money Makeover
by Dave Ramsey
A strategy for changing attitudes about personal finances covers such topics as getting out of debt, the dangers of cash advances, and keeping spending within income limits.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0802425496 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition inside; tight binding; has shelf wear on front, back, edges and corners of dust jacket; has some tearing on the edges of dust jacket; clean, neat and easy to read ( more information) Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
How to Get out of Debt (And Stay Out) Debt-Free Living:
Burkett, Larry
Moody Publishers. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0802425496 . Very good in fair dust jacket. Tatterred DJ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. LIKE NEW TEXT with minor wear to DJ; 241JL ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr, 1989-08. Hardcover. New/New. Hardcover with DJ-New in shipping plastic. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Debt Free Living
0.01
1989-08. 249. Larry Burkett. Good. Jacket shows much shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Moody Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Some rubbing on cover. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 Hardcover - [BURKETT, LARRY] DEBT-FREE LIVING : HOW TO GET OUT OF DEBT (AND STAY OUT) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Debt-Free Living : How to Get Out of Debt (and Stay Out)
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1989. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Number Line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8. 249 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/4. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr, 1989-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0802425496 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Debt-Free Living: How to Get Out of Debt (and Stay Out)
Burkett, Larry
Moody Publishers, 1989. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 249 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Cascade Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid book, well-suited to be read again. . Good. 8/1/1989 0:00:00. ( more information) Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover mostly at edges and corners, spine slightly askew, pen on endpaper, some highlighting (does not affect text) . Very Good. 1989-08. ( more information) Offered by Citybooks, Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1989 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Small tear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good copy. 36C ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr, August 1, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Debt-Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Press, 1989. 243 pages. How to get out of debt (and stay out).. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 Excellent Condition (Business - 22) . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 NEW - no marks - same day shipping . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 Slight djedge wear, unread, bright & shint, ship same day . Fine. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Il, U. S. A.: Moody Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 9 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 249 pages; Clean and unmarked. Very nice copy. . ( more information) Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 A little bit of highlighting. Dust jacket has a few small tears, some taped. Otherwise appears clean. Offers a Bible-based way to get out of debt. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1989. A very good Hard Cover book. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1989 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Debt Free Living
No Illustration, Burkett
Chicago: Moody Press, 1989. 13th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Debt-Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1991. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Some smudges to page edges, covers. Moderate rubbing to cover edges and corners with previous owner name to inside front cover, previous store price to front endpaper. ISBN: 0-8024-2549-6. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Debt Free Living
, Burkett
Illinois: Moody Press, 1989. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Debt-free Living : How to Get Out of Debt (and Stay Out)
BURKETT, Larry
Chicago: Moody Press, 1989. Eighth printing, 1991. Designed to help individuals understand the origin of most financial troubles, this book provides a means to escape the debt cycle. Published by the Moody Bible Institute. 249 pages. Gift quality.. ISBN: 0-8024-2549-6. Hard Cover. Brand New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction, Debt, Money, Finance, Self-help, How-to, Financial Security, Bible, Christianity, Money Management, Larry Burkett. ( more information) Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Debt-Free Living : How to Get Out of Debt (and Stay Out)
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press. 1989. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr, 1989-08. Hardcover. Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. Book jacket with tears and spots. ( more information) Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1989. Dj bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs. clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Debt Free Living: how to Get out of Debt (And Stay Out)
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1989. Jacket and boards have slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Debt-Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; Moody Press; 1989. 0802425496 . ( more information) Offered by Shire Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr, August 1989. Hardcover. Good. Personal Finance ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr, August 1989. Hardcover. Good. Personal finance ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Debt Free Living
Larry Burkett
Moody Pr, 1989-08. Hardcover. Good. 1989 Moody Press. First Edition/4th Printing. Hardcover, 249 Pages. No DJ. See my customer image cover scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. Boards are in good condition, light spine/corner bumping. Overall a good copy. Last pages have corner creasing. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1989 202pp; hardback; very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, jacket has small tear; In this book you will trace real life financial problems, and marraige problems, and as you follow each couple through marraige counselling, and financial councellling, you will find a means to escape the "debt cycle". Hardback. Very good/Good. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1989 pp.243. Like New condition; hardcover. How to get out of debt and stay out. . Hard with Jacket. Like New. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
1989. Hardback. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
DEBT-FREE LIVING
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A: Moody Pr, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. This book discusses the Biblical principles of handling money and demonstrates how to become and remain debt free. Black covers with white lettering. 241 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
DEBT-FREE LIVING
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A: Moody Pr, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. This book discusses the Biblical principles of handling money and demonstrates how to become and remain debt free. Black covers with white lettering. 241 pages. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the text. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Debt Free Living (how to get out of Debt (and Stay out)
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1989 pp.243 Designed to help individuals understand the origin of most financial troubles this book provides a means to escape the "debt cycle" clean tight copy d/j slight edgewear with top front cover small tears.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
DEBT-FREE LIVING (HOW TO GET OUT OF DEBT AND STAY OUT)
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Ill.: Moody Press, 1989. Dust jacket has a few very small tears on the edge. 243 pages with no marking or underlining. Contents include: Part One - Three Couples Slide Into Debt; Part Two = Three Couples, and a Fourth, Climb Out of Debt; Part Three = Overview of Credit, Debt, and Borrowing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Magic Lantern Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
DEBT-FREE LIVING HOW TO GET OUT OF DEBT AND STAY OUT
BURKETT, LARRY
CHICAGO: MOODY, 1989. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Leaves have slight browning from age. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling and slight browning. Dust jacket has slight edge wear with a tiny tear on the back, very slight rubbing and slight soiling. 243 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Finances. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Debt-Free Living : How to Get Out of Debt and Stay Out
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1989 In original publisher's shrink wrap. Obvioiusly, flawless. . Edition Unknown. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
DEBT FREE LIVING
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Publishers, 1989. OOP ~ 2nd Printing. ~ NF/NF ~ Text clean and tight. Shiney cover. * FLAWS:Spots on bottom of closed pages. Minor shelving wear & small tear to dj. * THANK YOU FOR CONSIDERING MY BOOK. ~ ~ ~ ~ Business & Investing : General. ISBN: 0-8024-2549-6. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. CHRISTIAN LIFE FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Debt Free Living: How to Get Out of Debt (And Stay Out)
Burkett, Larry
Chicago: Moody Press, 1989. 249 pages with appendices. dj with few scuffs.. ISBN: 0802425496. Hard Cover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FINANCE PERSONAL DEBT. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Debt-Free Living : How to Get Out of Debt (and Stay Out)
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1989. HB/DJ, F/F, 243 pp. For the couple facing financial crisis, this book offers a scriptural way back. Borrowing is permitted in Scripture, but most people fail to understand the biblical principles concerning debt and borrowing. Larry Burkett is found and president of Christian Financial Concepts, a ministry dedicated to teaching God's principles for financial management.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1989. BRAND NEW BOOK. . Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookroom (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. ( more information) Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Debt Free Living
Burkett, Larry
Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802425496 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|