Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
What Matters Most
Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
by Anthony T. Evans
ISBN: 0802439233
ISBN-13: 9780802439239
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Moody Pub Published date: 1997 Size: 9 x 9 inches Weight: 1.15 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Our God-given mission is to know Jesus and make him known. Tony Evans teaches, inspires and exhorts us to strengthen each other and hold one another accountable. He helps us reach out to become more like the One we follow.
Other Editions
Similar books

Book of God's Promises
by J. Stephen Lang
This collection of encouraging Bible promises groups topics alphabetically for easy reference and relates the passages to everyday life.

The 7 Principles of an Evangelistic Life
by Doug Cecil

Becoming a Woman of Purpose
by Cynthia Heald
With Scripture passages, insights from the author, and inspiring quotes from Christian thinkers and writers, Becoming a Woman of Purpose will guide women to a better understanding of God's intended purpose for us as His people--and for each individual as His unique creation.

Inside Out
by Lawrence Crabb

Impassioned Soul
by Morton Bustard
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0802439233 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Tony Evans
Moody Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Tony Evans
Moody Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Evans, Tony
Moody Publishers. Hardcover. 0802439233 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Evans, Tony
Moody Publishers. Hardcover. 0802439233 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Evans, Anthony T.; Evans, Tony
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1997. 352 pages. Tight, clean book. The dj has some wear to edges; light bumping to corners.. ISBN: 0802439233. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Evans, Anthony T
Moody Publishers, 1997. Fine in fine dust jacket. A beautiful, GIFT QUALITY book with no visible flaws. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 290 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Evans, Anthony T.; Evans, Tony
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr. Very Good/Very Good. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0802439233 This hardcover is a nice tight first edition printing. Boards and dustjacket clean and tight. There are names and a note inside. 352 pages. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
What Matters Most : Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Evans, Tony
Chicago: Moody Press, 1997. 318 pages with subject index, scripture index.. ISBN: 0802439233. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Small - 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. EVANGELISM JESUS CHRIST DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE WORSHIP FELLOWSHIP EDUCATION OUTREACH. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.40)
|
|
17)
|
WHAT MATTERS MOST FOUR ABSOLUTE NECESSITIES IN FOLLOWING CHRIST
Evans, Tony
Chicago: Moody, 1997. Hardbound with dust jacket. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Near fine corners and bands. Dust jacket has rubbing, very slight soiling, and very slight edge wear.. Hard Back. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Evans, Anthony T.; Evans, Tony
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1997. {006345} What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ by Anthony T.; Evans, Tony Evans. ISBN 0802439233. Published by Moody Pr in 1997. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy {Condition} VERY-GOOD+ Jacket VERY-GOOD: scratching, slight soiling, edge wear and light creasing. Boards: minor edge wear. Binding: minor end bumping. Front-Paste-Down: label(s). {Notes} SIGNED BY AUTHOR. {Keywords} JESUS CHRIST DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE RELIGION. ISBN: 0802439233. Hard Cover. Very-Good+/Very-Good. 8vo. JESUS CHRIST DEVOTIONAL LITERATURE RELIGION. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
What Matters Most: Four Absolute Necessities in Following Christ
Evans, Tony
Moody Publishers. Hardcover. 0802439233 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|