Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0802443265
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Jesus Christ Our Lord

by J.C. Walvoord


ISBN: 0802443265
ISBN-13: 9780802443267
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Moody Pr
Published date: 1974
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This book concludes with an examination of the present and future work of Christ, thus giving the reader a comprehensive study of Christology.

Similar books


0310266297
The Case for Christmas
by Lee Strobel

A fascinating investigation of the miraculous occurence provides insight and answers to the mysterious events surrounding it, helping believers reaffirm their faith while providing solid answers to seekers of guidance.

1594770700
Jesus The Rabbi Prophet
by Joseph Rowe



0801065739
The Seven Sayings of the Saviour on the Cross
by Arthur W. Pink



08010285410
Christ The One And Only
by



0802827926
Christology in Cultural Perspective
by Colin J. D. Greene



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0802443265 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Jesus Christ Our Lord
Walvoord, John F

Moody Pr, 1981. 318 pgs. One page in preface has highlighting; several page corners bent, moderately heavy wear with small tear to front cover at base of spine.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Darrel Griffin (United States)
$7.00
2) JESUS CHRIST OUR LORD
Walvoord, John

Moody Publishers. Very Good. 1980. Trade Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp with some underlining of text and writing on the half title page. ; 318 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
$7.99
3) Jesus Christ Our Lord
John F. Walvoord

Chicago, Illinois, USA: Moody Press, 1976 Comprehensive study of Christology: modern trends, Old Testament history, typology and prophecy; New Testament life and work of Christ. Doctrines of atonement, redemption, propitiation and reconciliation. NF-/NDJ Softcover with abstract segment of stained glass window with large white and small orange and blue "tiles". Minor edge toning, dampspotting and spine sunfading. 318 pages. Binding tight; spine straight; pages clean and unmarked. . Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
$8.00
4) Jesus Christ Our Lord (Qty: 9)
Walvoord, John

Moody Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0802443265 NEW!! MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
$9.00
5) JESUS CHRIST OUR LORD a Handbook of Bible Doctrine
Walvoord, John F

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1974. A systematic exposition of Christianity's most central theme. The person and work of Christ from eternity past to eternity future. Clean text, sound binding. Name stamped on ffe page. 318 pages. Contact Steels for more Doctrine and Jesus Studies. Selling Christian books since 1973. . Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jesus Studies. (more information)

Offered by steel's used christian books (United States)
$12.00
6) Jesus Christ Our Lord
J.C. Walvoord

Good. Usually ships same day. Great Bargain (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (United States)
$13.12
7) Jesus Christ Our Lord
Walvoord, John F

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1974 light rubbing around the edges, looks unread. sticker pull on title page. religion. box 714. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
$14.95
8) Jesus Christ Our Lord (Qty: 5)
John Walvoord

Moody Publishers, 1980-06-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED (more information)

Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
$15.54
9) Jesus Christ Our Lord
Walvoord, John F

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Publishers, 1974. OOP ~ NEAR FINE ~ Trade PB ~ *** FLAWS: Cover has MINOR SHELVING wear.*** Text pages are crisp, tight, & unmarred. Cover is shiny, intact. ~ ~ ~ ~ Jesus christ : Theology - General. ISBN: 0-8024-4326-5. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. JESUS CHRIST RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
$17.99
10) Jesus Christ Our Lord
John Walvoord

Moody Publishers, 1980. Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!! We have thousands of Homeschool Books and Curriculum in stock as well as thousands of Christian and Religious Books. Click on the More Books from this Seller link to browse or search all of our books.. Paperback. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by LaCelle Books (United States)
$20.09
11) Jesus Christ Our Lord (Qty: 5)
John Walvoord

Moody Publishers, 1980-06-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$21.37
12) Jesus Christ Our Lord
Walvoord, John

Moody Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0802443265 . New. (more information)

Offered by Books Express (United Kingdom)
£14.48 ($28.35)
13) Jesus Christ Our Lord
Walvoord, John F

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Moody Press, 1969 Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair Fair in Unknown jacket Fair Underlining through out, marginalia through out, sold as is,. Trade Paperback. Fair/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$58.00