Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Travels around America

by Salisbury, Harrison Evans


ISBN: 0802705499
ISBN-13: 9780802705495

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Walker & Company
Published date: 1976
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0802705499 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Travels Around America
Harrison Evans Salisbury

Walker & Company. 1976-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Calhoun Book Store (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Travels Around America
Harrison Evans Salisbury

Walker & Company. Used - Good. 1976 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Travels Around America
Harrison Evans Salisbury

Walker & Company, 1976-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket some minor wear repaired tear on back, No Writing. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
4) Travels Around America
Harrison Evans Salisbury

Walker & Company, 1976-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/Good. First printing Unmarked, bright and clean. Light wear to spine ends. DJ is well worn from doing its job, especially at spine ends. and corners. Looks better than it is in new Brodart jacket.Contains: Illustrations. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) Travels Around America
Salisbury, Harrison E

New York: Walker and Company. 1976. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +. J Good + jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 182 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
6) Travels Around America
Salisbury, Harrison

New York, NY, U.S.A: Walker & Company, 1976. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. Minor shelf wear to jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.73
Add to cart 
7) Travels around America
Salisbury, Harrison Evans

walker. Very Good/Good +. 1976. Hard Cover. 0802705499 . (more information)

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) Travels around America
Salisbury, Harrison Evans

New York: Walker, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
9) Travels Around America
Salisbury, Harrison E

NY: Walker & Co., 1976. 1st printing. VG/Good, 1/2" piece top of dj spine missing, name on front pastedown, grease pencil price on front endpaper. viii, 182 p., photos, index, 8vo; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
10) Travels Around America
Salisbury, Harrison Evans

New York: Walker & Company. Hardcover/Ex-Library. 0802705499 Fair/Good c. 1976, white/black bds. w/d.j., illus., 182pp., (shelf wear, spine somewhat cocked, page ends lt.soiled, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, lt.fading, mylar cover, rubbed) . Fair. 1976. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) Travels Around America
Harrison E. Salisbury

New York:: Walker,, 1976. First edition, first printing. VG/G. SIGNED. Shelf-wear (abrasion, chips, minimal soiling and small tears) to corners and edges of dust jacket; dusty head;otherwise, a crisp, clean copy. First edition, first printing. SIGNED. (more information)

Offered by Plum Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
12) Travels around America
Salisbury, Harrison Evans

New York: Walker And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802705499 . Hardcover, with dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Book has light cover wear. Dust jacket is price-clipped and spine is sunned. Clean and tight. 182 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Marshwiggle Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
13) Travels around America
Salisbury, Harrison Evans

Walker, 1976 Signed by the author on the endpage. This hardcover first edition is in excellent (near fine) condition with edge wear in a very good dustjacket with edge wear and lightly soiled from age.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Indian Path Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) Travels Around America
Salisbury, Harrison E

Walker & Company, 1976. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. First Edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Longfellows Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) Travels Around America
Harrison E. Salisbury

New York: Walker and Company, 1976 a nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Gumshoe Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
16) TRAVELS AROUND AMERICA [ Signed 1st ]
Salisbury, Harrison E

New York: Walker, 1976. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Small chip to spine crown.. Bodly Inscribed by Author. First Edition First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart