The First Easter
by Rachel Billington
ISBN: 0802836372
ISBN-13: 9780802836373
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Published date: 1987 Ages: 4 to 6
Publisher's Notes
Traces the life of Jesus Christ from his entrance into Jerusalem to his crucifixion and resurrection.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0802836372 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The First Easter
Billington, Rachel
Eerdmans Pub Co. Hardcover. 0802836372 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The First Easter
Rachel Billington
Eerdmans Pub Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The First Easter
Billington, Rachel
Eerdmans Pub Co. Hardcover. 0802836372 1987 Hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear on front but 3/4" tear at & long crease near top edge on back; identical full color litho boards look brand new. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The First Easter
Billington, Rachel
William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1987. Hard Cover. Acceptable. FREE Delivery Tracking * No text markings or tobacco odor, cover shows minor wear overall and a one-inch long tear along the spine. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The First Easter
Billington, Rachel; Trimby, Elisa
clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have very light shelfwear--33E450307h ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The First Easter
Rachel Billington~Elisa Trimby
Eerdmans Pub Co. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The First Easter
Billington, Rachel
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1987. Dust jacket has some rubbing, edgewear and some moisture stains on the bottom edge. Book is in very good condition and pages are clean.. ISBN: 0-8028-3637-2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Illus. by Trimby, Elisa (illustrator). EASTER RELIGION HOLIDAYS. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The First Easter
Billington, Rachel, Trimby, Elisa (illustrator)
William B. Eerdmans, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. William B Eerdmans, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE FIRST EASTER
Billington, Rachel
Grand Rapids, MI: Eerdmans. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Jacket slightly rubbed and edgeworn, . boards and interior clean.. 1987. Hardcover. 0802836372 . 8vo; 32 pages . ( more information) Offered by Too Hip 2 Be Square, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The First Easter
Billington, Rachel & Trimby, Elisa (illustrator)
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: 1987, William B. Eerdmans, 1987. First American edition hardcover with dustjacket, both fine (as new). New mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Trimby, Elisa (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The First Easter
BILLINGTON, RACHEL
Eerdmans Pub Co, 1987 Hardcover. New. ( more information) Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|