Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Joy Luck Club
by Amy Tan
ISBN: 0804106304
ISBN-13: 9780804106306
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
When June's mother dies, she is invited to join a long-standing club of Chinese women who urge her not only to take her mother's place at the mah-jongg table, but also to carry the news of her mother's death to her step-sisters in China. Through the stories of the women and their daughters, the values of different generations are articulated. June's anxiety about her responsibility to the past is contrasted with the older women's concerns that their values and culture are being lost by their Americanized daughters.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Honest, moving and beautifully courageous....[She shows us] the mystery of the mother-daughter bond in ways that we have not experienced before." -- Alice Walker
"'The Joy Luck Club' is that rare mesmerizing novel that one always seeks but seldom finds. Tracing the poignant destinies of two generations of tough, intelligent women, each gorgeously written page welcomes the reader and leads to an enlightenment that, like all true wisdom, sometimes brings pleasure and sometimes sadness.... writing that makes a difference, that alters the way we understand the world and ourselves, that transcends topicality, and by those criteria 'The Joy Luck Club' is the real thing." -- Michael Dorris
-- Chicago Tribune Books
"The only negative thing I could ever say about this book is that I'll never again be able to read it for the first time." -- Carolyn See
-- Los Angeles Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1994 Size: 4 x 7.25 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
"Brilliant....Each story is a fascinating vignette, and together they they weave the reader through a world where the Moon Lady can grant any wish, where a child, promised in marriage at two and delivered at 12, can, with cunning, free herself; where a rich man's concubine secures her daughter's future by killing herself, and where a woman can live on, knowing she has lost her entire life."--WASHINGTON POST BOOK WORLD A stunning literary achievement, THE JOY LUCK CLUB explores the tender and tenacious bond between four daughters and their mothers. The daughters know one side of their mothers, but they don't know about their earlier never-spoken of lives in China. The mothers want love and obedience from their daughters, but they don't know the gifts that the daughters keep to themselves. Heartwarming and bittersweet, this is a novel for mother, daughters, and those that love them.
Other Editions
Similar books

Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood
by Rebecca Wells
Now, four years after her award-winning, underground bestseller, Little Altars Everywhere, praised by Pat Conroy as "a splendid first novel," Rebecca Wells returns with a masterfully written novel that brims with insight, humor and compassion. When Vivi and Siddalee Walker, an unforgettable mother-daughter team, get into a savage fight over a New York Times article that refers to Vivi as a "tap-dancing child abuser," the fallout is felt from Louisiana to New York to Seattle. Siddalee, a successful theater director with a huge hit on her hands, panics and postpones her upcoming wedding to her lover and friend, Connor McGill. Vivis intrepid gang of lifelong girlfriends, the Ya-Yas, sashay in and conspire to bring everyone back together. In 1932, Vivi and the Ya-Yas were disqualified from a Shirley Temple Look-Alike Contest for unladylike behavior. Sixty years later, theyre "bucking seventy" and still making waves. They persuade Vivi to send Sidda a scrapbook of girlhood mementos titled "Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood." With the scrapbook in hand, Sidda retreats to a cabin on Washington States Olympic Peninsula, tormented by fear and uncertainty about the future, and intent on discovering the key to the tangle of anger and tenderness she feels toward her mother. But Vivis album reveals more questions than answers and leads Sidda to encounter the legacy of imperfect love and the unknowable mystery of life. With passion and a rare gift for language, Rebecca Wells moves from present to past, unraveling Vivi's life, her enduring friendships with the Ya-Yas and the reverberations of Siddalee. The collective power of the Ya-Yas, each of them totally individual and authentic, permeates this story of a tribe of Louisiana wild women who are impossible to tame. Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood calls to mind The Joy Luck Club in its exploration of the relationships between mothers and daughters; in its unearthing of family secrets, it evokes The Prince of Tides. Ultimately, in its aching longing, in its deep humor, in its heartbreaking fun and in its joy and forgiveness, Rebecca Wells has created a big, original, incandescent novel whose Louisiana landscape and indelible characters radiate with grace, wit and love.

The Bonesetter's Daughter
by Amy Tan
Struggling to regain her voice and express her true feelings to her husband, ghostwriter Ruth Young discovers that her inability to speak closely parallels the story of her mother LuLing's early life in China.

An Empire of Women
by Karen Shepard
Celine Arnaux, a famous French-Chinese photographer, is reunited with her daughter and granddaughter in the Virginia town where she had earlier photographed her granddaughter for a series of now-legendary portraits. A first novel.

The Hundred Secret Senses
by Amy Tan
The Hundred Secret Senses is an exultant novel about China and America, love and loyalty, the identities we invent and the true selves we discover along the way. Olivia Laguni is half-Chinese, but typically American in her uneasiness with her patchwork family. And no one in Olivias family is more embarrassing to her than her half-sister, Kwan Li. For Kwan speaks mangled English, is cheerfully deaf to Olivias sarcasm, and sees the dead with her "yin eyes."Even as Olivia details the particulars of her decades-long grudge against her sister (who, among other things, is a source of infuriatingly good advice), Kwan Li is telling her own story, one that sweeps us into the splendor, squalor, and violence of Manchu China. And out of the friction between her narrators, Amy Tan creates a work that illuminates both the present and the past sweetly, sadly, hilariously, with searing and vivid prose."Truly magical...unforgettable...this novel...shimmer[s] with meaning."--San Diego Tribune"The Hundred Secret Senses doesn't simply return to a world but burrows more deeply into it, following new trails to fresh revelations."--Newsweek

Mazel
by Rebecca Goldstein
Winner of the National Jewish Book Award, Mazel tells a richly romantic story about luck and love in the lives of three generations of Jewish women: Sasha, a rabbi's daughter who leaves the shtetl to become the star of the Yiddish stage; Chloe, a freethinker of the 1960s; and Phoebe, a mathematician of the '90s whose choices surprise and baffle her grandmother, Sasha.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0804106304 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ivy Books, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ivy Books, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Joy Luck Club, The
Tan, Amy
Ivy Books, 1990-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Joy Luck Club (Qty: 2)
Tan, Amy
Ivy, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Four mothers, four daughters, four families whose histories shift with the four winds depending on who's "saying" the stories. In 1949 four Chinese women, recent immigrants to San Francisco, begin meeting to eat dim sum, play mahjong, and talk. United in shared unspeakable loss and hope, they call themselves the Joy Luck Club. Rather than sink into tragedy, they choose to gather to raise their spirits and money. "To despair was to wish back for something already lost. Or to prolong what was already unbearable." Forty years later the stories and history continue. With wit and sensitivity, Amy Tan examines the sometimes painful, often tender, and always deep connection between mothers and daughters. As each woman reveals her secrets, trying to unravel the truth about her life, the strings become more tangled, more entwined. Mothers boast or despair over daughters, and daughters roll their eyes even as they feel the inextricable tightening of their matriarchal ties. Tan is an astute storyteller, enticing readers to immerse themselves into these lives of complexity and mystery. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. From Publishers Weekly "Intensely poetic, startlingly imaginative and moving, this remarkable book will speak to many women, mothers and grown daughters, about the persistent tensions and powerful bonds between generations and cultures," praised PW . Author tour. Copyright 1990 Reed Business Information, Inc. ( more information) Offered by twocent.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ivy Books, 1990. bookstore stamps on edges of book. ISBN: 0804106304. Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, covers, and binding, but in fine reading condition. Great book. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information) Offered by Richard Strachan (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Has creeases in spine. pages and spine are firm and intact. some light wear on edges of cover.name inside cover . Mass-market paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Joy Luck Club (Qty: 5)
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Joy Luck Club (Qty: 9)
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. MILD WEAR.usual slant and mild spine crease lines,STORE STAMPED INSIDE ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0804106304 A good reading copy only. 1990 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 F493 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0804106304 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. nice, clean, unmarked copy with only minor cosmetic wear, sharp! ( more information) Offered by jgmedia (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
1993 printing PBK, has minor shelf wear, small chips to edges, pages tight and clean, Different Cover. ( more information) Offered by Carol's Book Store (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Ex-Library,could be stamped on outside edge,and stamped and card envelope inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0804106304 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 :Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear: :Ships Fast: Book has slight bend. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Only Clearance Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 :Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear: :Ships Fast: . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Only Clearance Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
New York, NY 10019: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0804106304 Ships out fast! Has self wear. . Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 1st.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Worn edges and corners1st.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Name written inside. Minor wear around the edges. Light scratching on the cover. Pages are clean, unmarked and tight. No tears. Binding is tight. We give accurate descriptions. Picture available on request. ( more information) Offered by World Collecting (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
New York, NY 10019: Random House Inc.. 1993. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; pages clean and intact. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
N. Y.: Ivy Books, 1992. Small tear on front cover, that was repaired.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994. Writing on the inside . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Soft Cover. Good-. ( more information) Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-04-30. Very Good. Tight Spine. Personalized inside. great over all condition. Clean pages. Sharp corners. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ballantine Books, 1990-04-30. Very Good. Clean pages. great over all condition. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. Cheap used reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Good condition paperback book, some spine and cover creases, clean pages, some edge/corner rubs, may have small edge tear or mild spine slanting, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Joy Luck Club (Qty: 3)
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Joy Luck Club (Qty: 2)
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 Great condition paperback book, may have mild spine crease, some light edge/corner rub wear, clean pages, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Joy Luck Club, The
Tan, Amy
Ivy Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Clean tight pages. Spine creases. Edgewear. 1989 Clean tight pages. Spine creases. Edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Joy Luck Club, The
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Spine creases. 1990 Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Spine creases. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Joy Luck Club, The
Tan, Amy
Ivy Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Clean tight pages. Spine creased and cocked. 1990 Clean tight pages. Spine creased and cocked. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Joy Luck Club, The
Tan, Amy
Ivy Books, 1990-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Tan, Amy
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106304 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ivy Books, 1990-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is in good Condition. Tight binding. Slight tear/bend in cover. Still a good book. GREAT read! ! ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ivy Books, 1990-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition.Tight binding.Slight bend/tear in cover.Still a Good book.GREAT read. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ivy Books, 1990-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition.Tight binding.Slight bend/tear in cover.Still a Good book.GREAT read. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ivy Books, 1990-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition.Tight binding.Slight bend/tear in cover.Still a Good book. GREAT read. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Joy Luck Club
Amy Tan
Ivy Books, 1990-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|