The Jewel That Was Ours
by Dexter, Colin
ISBN: 0804109818
ISBN-13: 9780804109819
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Fawcett Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0804109818 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Fawcett. PAPERBACK. 0804109818 Paperback - INSPECTOR MORSE [DEXTER, COLIN] JEWEL THAT WAS OURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Ivy, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1993. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0804109818. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Colin Dexter
Fawcett, 1993-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Fawcett. Mass Market PaperBack. 0804109818 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Fawcett Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Fawcett, 1993-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Colin Dexter
Fawcett. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Jewel That Was Ours
0.01
22 Februar. Colin Dexter. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours ( An Inspector Morse Mystery )
Dexter, Colin
New York: Ivy, 1993 First printing paperback, Ivy, 1993. As New. Different cover. A wealthy, elderly American tourist has a heart attack in her room at the luxurious Randolph Hotel. Missing from the scene is the lady's handbag, which contained the Wovercote Tongue, a priceless jewel. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Jewel That Was Ours, The
Dexter, Colin
Ivy Books, 1993-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993. Inspector Morse mystery. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1993. excellent condition with mild spine creasing...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by tini's world (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
New York: Ivy Books, 1993. Very light stress to spine. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Ivy Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Remainder Mark, Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1993 Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email.. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours : An Inspector Morse Mystery
Dexter, Colin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993. Copyright 1991. First published in Great Britain. First paperback printing, April 1993. Edges of spine rubbed, corners slightly soft, tiny tear at bottom of spine.. First PB Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Jewel That Was Ours, The
Dexter, Colin
Ivy Books, 1993-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993. Inspector Morse mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter Colin
Fawcett, 2/22/1993. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book has light cover wear, light cover lift, light spine creases.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours : An Inspector Morse Mystery
Dexter, Colin
Ivy Books. Very Good. 1993. Sixth Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0804109818 Book is in very good condition, clean and unmarked. Sixth edition. ( more information) Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
jewel that was ours
dexter, colin
Mass Market. Ivy 1993. An Inspector Morse Mystery. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
jewel that was ours
dexter, colin
Mass Market. Ivy 1993. An Inspector Morse Mystery. Front Free Endpaper Clipped. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
New York: Ivy, 1993. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. An Inspector Morse mystery. Former owner's name on front endpaper. . ISBN: 0804109818. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Colin Dexter
Fawcett, 1993-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
New York: Ivy, 1993. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0804109818. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Colin Dexter
Fawcett, 1993-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Colin Dexter
Fawcett, 1993-02-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
New York: Ivy Books. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear.. 1993. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1993. Spine curl and lean(pronounced)and othe light to moderate shopwear. An Inspector Morse Mystery.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
New York, NY: Ivy Books, 1993 Faint crease down spine; very mild shelf wear; mild toning to page edges.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Jewel That Was Ours (Qty: 2)
Dexter, Colin
Ivy, 1993. 1st Edition. Inspector Morse Mystery. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. First Ballantine Books Edition. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. First Ballantine Books Edition. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Ivy, 1993. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
JEWEL THAT WAS OURS
Dexter, Dexter
Fawcett Books, 1993 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1993. A very good plus paperback. Minor shelf wear. 11th printing 1993. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours (Series: Inspector Morse.)
Dexter, Colin
Ivy 1993, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Inspector Morse. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Fawcett, February 22, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Crime & mystery ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Jewel That Was Ours (Qty: 3)
Dexter, Colin
Ivy. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: Insp. Morse ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
No Illustration, Dexter
New York: Ivy Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
THE JEWEL THAT WAS OURS
Dexter, Colin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1993. OOP ~ MMPB ~ FINE ~ (Actually like new.) An unread or possibly very gently read copy. Text pages are clean, tight, and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Cover is shiny, intact & unmarred. ~ ~ ~ England : Traditional british. ISBN: 0-8041-0981-8. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ENGLAND FICTION MORSE INSPECTOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH LEWIS SERGEANT. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours (Series: Inspector Morse.)
Dexter, Colin
Ivy [0-8041-0981-8] 1993, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Inspector Morse. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
INSPECTOR MORSE - THE JEWEL THAT WAS OURS
Colin Dexter
Ivy Books. Very Good+. 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ("As seen on Public Television") [U.S. pb.] . ( more information) Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Jewel That Was Ours
Dexter, Colin
Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804109818 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|