Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Prairie Moon
by Maggie Osborne
ISBN: 0804119902
ISBN-13: 9780804119900
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ivy Books Published date: 2002 Size: 4 x 7 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Living on a rundown farm at the edge of a small Texas town, Della Ward is haunted by the bittersweet life she once lived with an adoring husband who died too soon. Once a laughing, carefree soul, Della is now a widow with only guilty memories for company. Until the day she sees a rugged stranger riding across the prairie toward her house. His presence awakens Della’s heart, but she can never imagine the ways this man will forever change her life.
Lawman James Cameron believes in settling debts and living by honor. It may have taken him ten years to arrive at Della’s door, but he’s finally here and is determined to tell her the truth about the day her husband died. But one look at the woman whose picture he has carried with him for years and he knows that the truth may destroy them both. For Cameron will have to face the past and force Della to do the same before either of them can have a future . . . or each other.
Similar books

Savage Hero
by Cassie Edwards
When widow Mary Beth Wilson, along with her young son, is rescued from brutal renegades by Chief Brave Wolf, she finds herself succumbing to forbidden passion with this proud Crow warrior who has taught her the true meaning of love. Original.

Skylark
by Jo Beverley
She'd risk everything to save her son. He'd risk everything for a second chance...Not a day has gone by without Stephen Ball thinking of the alluring girl who stole his heart and then married another. Now that Lady Laura Skylark needs his help, he plans to protect her son--and then seize the fiery passion that still burns between them. As Laura and Stephen embark on a daring quest, they will find themselves on a dangerous journey into their most secret and sensual desires...

Montana Born and Bred
by Alexis Harrington
Desperate to protect her child from her lover's powerful family, Sarah Kincaid seeks refuge under an assumed name in a small Montana town, unaware that bounty hunter Zach Garrett, hired to bring Sarah back and force her to give away her son, is in pursuit. Original.

To Tame a Rebel
by Georgina Gentry
Exacting his revenge against the Rebels by joining the Union cause, fierce Creek warrior Yellow Jacket takes a lovely Southern socialite as his captive, while Jim Eagle, a lieutenant in the Cherokee Mounted Rifles for the Rebel cause, succumbs to deadly passion with a beautiful Cherokee spy. Original.

A Kiss Of Fate
by Mary Jo Putney
Her captivating stories and vibrant characters have earned New York Times bestselling author Mary Jo Putney enthusiastic praise from reviewers and readers alike. Now, from the majestic mansions of eighteenth-century London to the mist-shrouded wilds of the Scottish Highlands, she brings you her most breathtaking romantic adventure yet. Laird of an ancient, powerful Scottish clan, Duncan Macrae is committed to ending the ceaseless strife between Scotland and England. But he also has other, secret powers—those of a Guardian, humans with mystical abilities to control nature’s forces and see into the hearts of others. And from the moment he encounters the young and independent English widow Gwyneth Owens, his fiery spirit is irrevocably drawn to claim her as his own—a passion that will not only set his loyalty to his land against his sworn Guardian vows, but will also threaten everything he cherishes most. Though Gwynne’s father was a Guardian, she believes that she has inherited only her mother’s beauty, not her father’s power. Then one kiss from the dangerously alluring Laird of the Macraes ignites a hunger that shakes her to her soul—and reveals visions of a looming catastrophe that threatens England and Scotland both. Only by becoming Duncan’s wife, and ultimately betraying the man she loves, can she avert disaster. As destiny and two mighty nations clash, Gwynne and Duncan must push their powers and passions beyond the most forbidden limits if they are to save their love—and secure the future. With Mary Jo Putney’s consummate skill and dazzling historical detail, A Kiss of Fate brings an unforgettable period to life—and will forever enthrall your senses with memorable characters and sweeping emotions.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0804119902 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Prairie Moon
Maggie Osborne
Ivy Books, 2002-10-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Good. SAME DAY SHIPPING! 99 cent paperbacks! Nice reading copy! /cbb1e/ ( more information) Offered by AdobeBookCafe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Prairie Moon
Maggie Osborne
Ivy Books, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.The spine is cracked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Prairie Moon
Maggie Osborne
Ivy Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
PRAIRIE MOON
OSBORNE, MAGGIE
Ivy Romance, Nov 2002. B. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
PRAIRIE MOON
OSBORNE, MAGGIE
Ivy Romance, Nov 2002. B. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Prairie Moon
Maggie Osborne
New York, NY: Ivy Books, 2002 gently used .. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Romance. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 2002 Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Spine crease and slightly cocked. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books, 2002. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by P. H. Bergeron - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ballantine Books, 2002. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical American Frontier Synopsis: 358 pages. Living on a rundown farm at the edge of a small Texas town, Della Ward is haunted by the bittersweet life she once lived with an adoring hu... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Prarie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy, 2002. faint spine crease, . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy, 2002. light spine creases, top of spine slightly worn, . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books, 2002 Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books, 2002 Minor shelfwear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2002. ISBN: 0804119902. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
PRAIRIE MOON
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books, 2002 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps. "Poodle" stamp inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
PRAIRIE MOON
Osborne, Maggie aka Margaret St. George
Ivy Books. Very Good 11/2002. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 2-3 very light spine creases, light rubbing wear on edges.; Living on a run-down farm at the edge of a small Texas town, Della Ward is haunted by the bittersweet life she once lived with an adoring husband who died too soon. Once a laughing, carefree soul, Della is now a widow with only guilty memories for company. Until the day she sees a rugged stranger riding across the prairie toward her house. Lawman James Cameron believes in settling debts and living by honor. It may have taken him ten years to arrive at Della's door, but he's finally here and he's determined to tell her the truth about the day her husband died. . ( more information) Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy, 2002 x on bottom spine tilt & crease edge wear tanning. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002 Binding clean; textblock clean; 358 pp.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Duodecimo. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804119902 Excellent condition, paperback 2002, no marks, great cover, readit . New. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804119902 Excellent condition, paperback 2002, no marks, great front cover, crease in back cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Prairie
No Illustrator, Osborne
New York: Ivy Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
PRAIRIE MOON
Maggie Osborne
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002 Cameron will have to face the past & force Della to do the same before either of them can have a future or each other. Cover has minor smudging & bumping, spine crease, 358 bright & tight pages, book is slightly cocked, not a remainder or an ex-library book.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804119902 First Edition, Collector Item. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Prairie Moon
, Osborne
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Prairie Moon
Osborne, Maggie
Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804119902 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|