|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0805026649 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN
ASHE, GEOFFREY
HENRY HOLT, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE EDGES. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN
ASHE, GEOFFREY
HENRY HOLT, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; FIRST EDITION; Remainder mark on top of page edges. Light shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Dawn Behind the Dawn
Ashe, Geoffre
Henry Holt & Company, 1993-03-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN: A SEARCH FOR THE EARTHLY PARADISE
Ashe, Geoffrey [cover photograph by Craig Aurness / Westlight, design by Sharleen Smith]
New York: A John Macrae Book / Henry Holt and Company [An Owl Book] [1993]. First edition thus. 274 pages, illustrated, notes, bibliography, index. Remainder-like line to the top edge else and some impression marks to the cover mar an othrwise Near Fine copy.. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Dawn Behind the Dawn: A Search for the Earthly Paradise
Ashe, Geoffrey
Henry Holt & Company, 1993. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. star stamped on pg top edges, edges and spine reinforced with clear tape, some light fading and edgewear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Dawn Behind The Dawn
Illustrated, Ashe
New York: Henry Holt And Company, 1992. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Dawn Behind the Dawn: A Search for the Earthly Paradise
Ashe, Geoffrey
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1993. viii,274 pp., illus., maps. Very slight soil mark on text block fore-edge, else as issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN A SEARCH FOR THE EARTHLY PARADISE
Ashe, Geoffrey
Holt 1993.. F+/NONE. First Owl Book A John Macrae Book. Contents include departed glories; return of the goddess; beasts, mountains, stars; Indo-Aryans; Paradisal Heights; numerology and psychology; prototype; Su merians and Babylonians; Bonded world; Israelites; two dwellings of the Lord; Greek god and Greek goddess; beyond the north wind; expansion; starting points of science; enigmas and eccentrics; vindica tion ; 91/4x6; 274 pages; Book number is SVR30-36. Binding is Softcover; First Printing. ( more information) Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN. A Search for the Earthly Paradise
Ashe, Geoffrey
New York: Henry Holt and Company., 1992. First printing in trade paperback. 274 pp. Illustrations, notes, bibliography, index. Hint of shelfwear otherwise Fine.. ( more information) Offered by Ken Jackson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Dawn Behind the Dawn: A Search for the Earthly Paradise
Geoffrey Ashe
New York, New York, USA: Henry Holt and Company, 1993 A survey of pehistoric European sects and cults ds starting from the traditions of ancient Mesopotamia, Persians and Greeks to posit that some 25,000 years ago "paradise" really existed among the members of a matristic Goddess-worshipping cult in the mountainous Altaic-Baikal region of northern (central) Asia. NF black softcover with gilt. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked with slight edge agetoning. Small green remainder mark on top page edges.Cover illustration of red title with white clouds above a rising red sun in background. Minor edge wear, soiling and scuffing of edges. 274 pp. Photo may not reflect actual condition of book. . First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Craig Aurness . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Dawn Behind the Dawn: A Search for the Earthly Paradise
Ashe, Geoffrey
Henry Holt & Co (P). PAPERBACK. 0805026649 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|