Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
M Is for Malice
by Sue Grafton
ISBN: 0805036377
ISBN-13: 9780805036374
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"Polished heartfelt work from Grafton..."
-- Kirkus
"As always, Grafton's well-crafted plot fits together like a museum reproduction jigsaw..." -- Margo Kaufman
-- Los Angeles Times Book Review
"Grafton is now half way through her crime alphabet. No trace of fatigue. The books get better and better." -- Philip Oakes
-- Literary Review
"She [Kinsey Millhone] is altogether a more rounded and presentable heroine for the reader to engage with, and "M is for Malice" delivers a nicely intricate plot." -- Harriet Waugh
-- Spectator
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Published date: 1996 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.25 pounds Pages: 300
Publisher's Notes
"M" is for money. Lots of it. "M" is for Malek Construction, the $40 million company that grew out of modest soil to become one of the big three in California construction, one of the few still in family hands. "M" is for the Malek family: four sons now nearing middle age who stand to inherit a fortune - four men with very different outlooks, temperaments, and needs, linked only by blood and money. Eighteen years ago, one of them - angry, troubled, and in trouble - went missing. "M" is for Millhone, hired to trace that missing black sheep brother. "M" is for memories, none of them happy. The bitter memories of an embattled family. This prodigal son will find no welcome at his family's table. "M" is for malice. And in brutal consequence, "M" is for murder, the all-too-common outcome of familial hatreds.
Other Editions
Similar books

J Is for Judgment
by Sue Grafton
"J" is for Jaffe: Wendell Jaffe, dead these past five years. Or so it seemed until his former insurance agent spotted him in the bar of a dusty little resort halfway between Cabo San Lucas and La Paz. "In truth, the facts about Wendell Jaffe had nothing to do with my family history, but murder is seldom tidy and no one ever said revelations operate in a straight line. It was my investigation into the dead man's past that triggered the inquiry into my own, and in the end the two stories became difficult to separate". Five years ago, when Jaffe's thirty-five-foot Fuji ketch was found drifting off the Baja coast, it seemed a sure thing he'd gone overboard. The note he left behind admitted he was flat broke, his business bankrupt, his real estate gambit nothing but a huge Ponzi scheme about to collapse, with criminal indictment certain to follow. When the authorities soon after descended on his banks and his books, there was nothing left: Jaffe had stripped the lot. "Given my insatiable curiosity and my natural inclination to poke my nose in where it doesn't belong, it was odd to realize how little attention I'd paid to my own past. I'd simply accepted what I was told, constructing my personal mythology on the flimsiest of facts". But Jaffe wasn't quite without assets. There was the $500,000 life insurance policy made out to his wife and underwritten by California Fidelity. With no corpse to prove death, however, the insurance company was in no hurry to pay the claim. Dana Jaffe had to wait out the statutory five years until her missing husband could be declared legally dead. Just two months before Wendell Jaffe was sighted in that dusty resort bar, California Fidelity finally paid in full.Now they wanted the truth. And they were willing to hire Kinsey Millhone to dig it up. As Kinsey pushes deeper into the mystery surrounding Wendell Jaffe's pseudocide, she explores her own past, discovering that in family matters as in crime, sometimes it's better to reserve judgment. "J" is for judgment: the kind we're quick to make and often quicker to regret. "J" Is for Judgment: Kinsey Millhone's tenth excursion into the dark places of the heart where duplicity is the governing rule and murder the too-frequent result.

L Is for Lawless
by Sue Grafton
"THIS IS ONE OF GRAFTON'S MOST FUN-TO-READ BOOKS. . . . One of [Kinsey Millhone's] wildest adventures yet."--San Francisco ExaminerWhen Kinsey Millhone agrees to do a favor for Henry Pitts, her lovable octogenarian landlord, she literally gets taken for the ride of her life. The family of a recently deceased WWII veteran wants her to find out why the military has no record of his service. All Kinsey has to do, she thinks, is cut through some government red tape. But when the dead man's house is ransacked and his old army buddy is beaten up, she quickly realizes he was not all he seemed. Before long Kinsey is trailing crooks halfway across the country, impersonating a hotel maid, tangling with a baseball bat-wielding grandmother, and running from one very dangerous character. With her money almost gone and her nerves frayed, Kinsey's got to solve a decades-old crime and make it back home in time for Henry's wedding . . . if she can make it back at all. . . .

I Is for Innocent
by Sue Grafton

D Is for Deadbeat
by Sue Grafton
The client came to Kinsey Millhone with an easy job -- just deliver $25,000 to a fifteen-year-old kid. A little odd, and a little too easy, but Kinsey took Alvin Limardos retainer check anyway. It turned out to be as phony as he was. In real life, his name was John Daggett, a chronic drunk with a record as long as your arm and a reputation for sleazy deals. But he wasn't just a deadbeat. By the time Kinsey caught up with him, he was a dead body -- with a whole host of people who were delighted to hear the news. But how do you make a stiff pay up what he owes you?

J Is for Judgment
by Sue Grafton
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0805036377 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
3)
|
M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without DJ. Some cover wear. Text is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
M is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt And Co. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1996. 0805036377 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
M is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ( more information) Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Trade PaperBack. 0805036377 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Henry Holt and Co. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996, 1996 As New/As New. Unmarked. Hard Cover. "M is for Malice" continues the chain of Alphabetical Mysteries Sue Grafton has been intriguing her readers with.. Unmarked. Hardcover. As New/As New. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed, edgeworn, holes scratched in back. Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear. No Marks. c21s04 ( more information) Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st ed. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
M" is for Malice
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN: 0805036377. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co., 1996. "Every investigation has a nature of its own, but there are certain shared characteristics," explains private eye Kinsey Millhone in her 13th alphabetic outing. "Here's what you hope for: a chance remark from the former neighbor on a skip-trace, a penciled notation on the corner of a document, an ex-spouse with a grudge, the number on an account, an item overlooked at the scene of a crime. Here's what you expect: the dead ends, bureaucratic bullheadedness, the cul-de-sacs, trails that go nowhere or simply fade into thin air, denials, prevarications, the blank-eyed stares from all the hostile witnesses. Here's what you know: that you've done it before and you have the toughness and determination to pull it off again. Here's what you want: justice. Here's what you'll settle for: something equivalent, the quid pro quo." All of the above are on display in Grafton's latest entry in her increasingly popular series set in a thinly-disguised Santa Barbara, as the virtually ageless Kinsey finds and loses a missing heir and gets back an old lover. From Approaching middle age warily, PI Kinsey Millhone of the Southern California coast is mildly depressed, romantically vulnerable and in the process of reassessing her family ties. Yet, when it comes to her professional abilities, she's at the top of her form, as this deftly plotted and absorbing novel (her 13th appearance, after L Is for Lawless) proves. Bader Malek, a local industrial tycoon, has died, and his four sons now stand to inherit a substantial fortune. But one of them, Guy, has been missing since 1968. A drug addict, ne'er-do-well and all-around miscreant, Guy had been disinherited by his exasperated father shortly before he vanished. But that particular will has disappeared, and Kinsey has been hired by the family to find out if Guy is still alive and thus in line to collect his original portion of the estate. She quickly succeeds in locating him and brings back a sweet, guileless and totally reformed man. But is he The three other brothersa truly devious, arrogant and greedy lotare deeply ambivalent about Guy's return. A murder in the family leaves the surviving Malek kin as prime suspects. This is a subtle and swiftly moving novel, pleasantly unpredictable, with an agreeable overlay of smoldering romance, as fellow PI and former lover Robert Dietz reenters Kinsey's life. Grafton's heroinemore introspective, yet still feisty and surefootedleads this finely tuned and at times electrifying tale to a thoroughly satisfying conclusion. 1,000,000 first printing. 1996. First Edition Stated NL with 1. Hardcover. New/New DJ. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
"M" is for Malice: A Marian Wood Book
Sue Grafton
New York: Henry Holt, 1996. ISBN: 0805036377. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Mystery & Suspense. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
1996. Excellent shape, no remainder marks. Full number line 1 - 10. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display - Mystery/Detective). Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Good + to Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) [Hardcover] by Grafton, Sue
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Good. Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. Date of Publication: November 15, 1996 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condtion Description: 0-8050-3637-7 Name stamped on inside front cover otherwise book in good condition from non-smoking pet free home ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
M IS FOR MALICE -
Grafton, Sue -
Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1996, Book Club - Hardcover - VG/dust jacket VG, moderate edgewear, 1/2-inch tear at spine bottom - 244 pages - ISBN 0-8050-3637-7. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Good/Fair. FIRST EDITION Ex Library copy with DJ in mylar. DJ sound and intact with light wearing. Old barcode to mylar cover. DJ taped to boards. Boards with light edge rubbing but solid and clean. Spine sound but slanted. Int with all normal library markings but still clean and sound interior with NO Markings to any text pages. ( more information) Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. the thirteenth book in the series. Rubbing to jacket. . ISBN: 0805036377. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Like New. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition. Cant tell is ever been read. Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition.Tight binding and Great cover. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. Good. Book is in good condition.Tight binding.Slight bend/tear in cover.Still a Good book.GREAT read. ( more information) Offered by Hart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 1996 Henry Holt; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
"M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
17.01. LikeNew. . Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine/Fine Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0805036377 ( more information) Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Company, Inc, 1996-11-15. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1996. Kinsey Millhone mystery. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1996. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ( more information) Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (13579108642). 300 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" By 9-1/4". Includes a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
M is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Grafton, Sue
Good. Hardcover library at paperback prices!<br /> <br /> "M" is for money. Lots of it. "M" is for Malek Construction, the $40 million company that grew out of modest soil to become one of the big three in California construction, one of t ( more information) Offered by AdobeBookCafe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 21 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 244 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1996. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 21 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings.. Stated 1st Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 300 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
M is for Malice
Sue Grafton
New York1996: Henry Holt and Company, 1996 woren spots on the back cover . gently woren .. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. Thriller. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
M" Is for Malice
SUE GRAFTON
Holt, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover in good condition. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
M" is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton
Henry Holt and Co, 1996-11-15. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Co, 1996. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. STATES FIRST EDITION Almost like new except for name in front. ( more information) Offered by Agape books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
M IS FOR MALICE
SUE GRAFTON
HENRY HOLT, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt & Company, 1996. ISBN: 9780805036374. Hard cover. Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Georgetown Visitation Monastery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 1996 Henry Holt; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|