Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
G Is for Grafton
The World of Kinsey Millhone
by Natalie H. Kaufman
ISBN: 0805054464
ISBN-13: 9780805054460
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
This companion volume to the successful Kinsey mystery series details the facts, figures, and trivia that intrigue fans of the collection.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"A dream come true for the many aficionados of bestselling mystery writer Sue Grafton. Fans who can't get enough of the sassy, in-your-face private investigator heroine of Grafton's mystery series..can rely on this breezy book to keep them going through those frustrating in-between-publication periods. 'G is for Grafton'...is an astonishingly thorough analysis of the life of Kinsey Millhone....[including' a biography of Millhone, an explanation of her personality, and a walk through her daily life....including descriptions of her various apartments. The authors have even included a log of all her cases to date, itemizing the client's name, the object of the investigation, the ultimate confrontation, and Millhone's role in the outcome. (Throughout, information is referenced with the title and page number of the book that served as the source.) But 'G for Grafton' isn't just a compendium of tidbits about Millhone and her psyche-it also examines Grafton's writing style, plot structures, themes, and achievements in contemporary American detective fiction."
-- Kirkus
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Published date: 1997 Size: 6.25 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.35 pounds Pages: 354
Publisher's Notes
She has one all purpose and indestructible black dress; otherwise, it's jeans blazer turtleneck running shoes (unless it's boots). She's a tough loner who is quick to crack wise, but a soft touch for those too vulnerable to fend for themselves. She believes in justice but is wary of the system, is often afraid even at her bravest, and though she admits to an excessive need for order, her car looks like a traveling trash can. She's a no frills feeder who favors Quarter Pounders and peanut butter and pickle sandwiches but can wax ecstatic over an haute cuisine seduction dinner. A cool professional who prefers deductive over physical powers, she is not immune to bursts of murderous rage. She's rich blend of contradictions, consistent only in her irreverence, her wit, and her drive for justice. She is, of course, Kinsey Millhone, and for millions of readers (not a few of whom have named their newborns after her), she is far more than a creature of fiction. For millions of us, she is us (or how we'd like to be), and that is large part of her appeal and our loyalty.
Other Editions
Similar books

K Is for Killer
by Sue Grafton

"B" is for Burglar
by Sue Grafton
Finding wealthy Elaine Boldt seems like a quickie case to Kinsey Millhone. The flashy widow was last seen wearing a $12,000 lynx coat, leaving her condo in Santa Teresa for her condo in Boca Raton. But somewhere in between, she vanished. Kinseys case goes from puzzling to sinister when a house is torched, an apartment is burgled of worthless papers, the lynx coat comes back without Elaine, and her bridge partner is found dead. Soon Kinsey's clues begin to form a capital M -- not for missing, but for murder: and plenty of it. Winner of the 1985 Private Eye Writers of America Shamus Award and the 1985 Anthony Award for Best Novel.

L Is for Lawless
by Sue Grafton
Kinsey Millhone's latest is her most spellbinding mystery yet--and her biggest book to date! When Kinsey agrees to do a favor for her elderly landlord, she finds herself on the trail of a decades-old crime.

C Is for Corpse
by Sue Grafton
Kinsey meets him in the local gym. Bobby Callahan is a scarred young man struggling back to life after a car forced his Porsche over the edge of a canyon, battering his body and muddling his memory. All he remembers is that someone, for some reason, tried to kill him. Desperate for clues about his own past life and certain he is being stalked, he asks Kinsey to protect him. Kinsey cant resist the brave kid - and neither can the killers. Three days late Bobby is dead. Kinsey Millhone never welshed on a deal. Shed been hired to stop a killing. Now she'd find the killer.

E Is for Evidence
by Sue Grafton
E is for evidence: evidence planted, evidence lost. E is for ex-lovers and evasions, enemies and endings. For Kinsey, E is for everything she stands to lose if she can't exonerate herself: her license, her livelihood, her good name. And so she takes on a new client: namely, Kinsey Millhone, thirty-two and twice divorced, ex-cop and wisecracking loner, a California private investigator with a penchant for lost causes--one of which, it is to be hoped, is not herself.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0805054464 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
G Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H.; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener; Kay, Carol McGinnis
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805054464 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1997 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener; Kay, Carol McGinnis
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805054464 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Henry Holt and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Natalie Hevener Kaufman, Carol McGinnis Kay
Henry Holt & Company. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
"G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie and Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York: Henry Holt and Co, 1997. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Natalie Hevener Kaufman
Henry Holt and Co, 1997-11-15. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
G Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H.; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1997 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good - Very Good/Good - Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
G Is for Grafton " The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H.; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. HC 8vo. Fine in like unclipped jacket in clear protective cover. With the cooperation of Sue Grafton, the authors had unprecedented access to her journals to give readers this informative look at Kinsey's life, work and thoughts. 354pp. inc. list of Sue Grafton's Awards, Sue Grafton's Work, Index; illustrated in b/w photos. . ISBN: 0805054464. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES HISTORY CRITICISM MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by Basement Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay
Henry Holt and Co.,, 1997.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
"G" is for Grafton: the World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Kay, Carol McGinnis
Very Good; 1997. Book Club Edition. DJ has light edge wear, book is very lightly used.. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Henry Holt and Company; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Natalie Hevener Kaufman; Carol McGinnis Kay
Henry Holt and Co, 1997-11-15. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
G Is for Grafton
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York: Henry Holt & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Small bumps to bottom of boards and . spine ends. Rubbing edge wear to dust jacket.. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
"G" is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H. and Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. I2 - DJ has some wrinkling and crease on the front top, right side and corners, top and bottom of the spine, some scratches/chipping on the front, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. She has one all-purpose and indestructible black dress; otherwise, it's jeans-blazer-turtleneck-running shoes (unless it's boots). She's a.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
"G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener, and Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York: Henry Holt. Fine in Near Fine dj. 1997. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Mystery, Fictional Biography, 0-8050-5446-4. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
G is for Grafton
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener Kay, Carol McGinnis
NY: Henry Holt, 1997. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0805054464. BA603672.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
McGinnis Kay, Carol; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. Some small tears and rubbings to DJ.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
G is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay
NY: Holt. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bk: spine ends slightly creased; small bottom edge crease / DJ: light front fold wear 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 354 pages . ( more information) Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
"G" is for Grafton: the World of Kinsey Malone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York: Henry Holt, 1997 Fine in Fine jacket Like New/Like New 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" 0805054464 Book is in like new condition and dust jacket is in like new condition. Is clean, tight and square. Minimal shelf wear to DJ. May have never been read.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
G Is For Grafton The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 320 pages; DJ little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Boards with little wear to note. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
"G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Natalie Hevener Kaufman and Carol McGinnis Kay
NY: Henry Holt, 1997. book club edition, vg+/vg, 320 pages, tight and clean, light wear to foot of spine and lower corners. Dust jacket has light wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "With the cooperation of Kinsey's creator, Sue Grafton, who provided unprecedented access to her working journals, authors Natalie Hevener Kaufman and Carol McGinnis Kay have created a fully dimensional biography that will answer every question readers have ever had...". ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener; Kay, Carol McGinnis
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805054464 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
'G' IS FOR GRAFTON : THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
Henry Holt and Co., 1997 Former library hardcover with dustjacket. Not price clipped. Stamps, stickers, pocket. Dustjacket in protective mylar cover with no rips or tears.. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
G is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay
Very good + copy with a good + dust jacket. Remainder mark. Mystery Henry Holt and Company NY: 1997 1st Hard Cover 354, Illustrated with black & white illustrations. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ( more information) Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Sticker on ffe page. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Carol McGinnis Kay
NY: Henry Holt, 1997. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Biography of Grafton's fictional character. ( more information) Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
McGinnis, Kay, Carol; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stated First Edition is As New condition. Fresh and clean with DJ preserved in mylar cover. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
G Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H.; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1997. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
G Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H.; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1997 A must-have book for all fans of Sue Grafton & her famed sleuth, Kinsey Millhone. Inside information on Kinsey's biography, daily life, personality, relationships, views on social & political issues, & more! Book is near new in like DJ, non-price-clipped, protected in mylar cover. NO writing, slight staining to outer pg edges, does not interfere w/text. ALL ORDERS PROCESSED BEFORE NOON SHIP IMMEDIATELY THAT DAY; ELSE NEXT DAY (EXCEPT SUNDAYS & HOLIDAYS).. First Edition. Cloth. As New/VG+/As New/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Gargoyle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
G Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company. 1997. Unknown Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
G" is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Natalie Hevener Kaufman
NY, Henry Holt, 1997, 1st . Hardcover . NF/NF. DJ w/ trace of rubbing; in new Brodart protecter. ( more information) Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
"G" Is for Grafton
Kaufman, Natalie H. & Carol M. Kay
Holt, 1997. Hardback. 1st Ed., vg+/vg+ 1998 Edgar for Best Critical/Biographical; Dust Jackets have protective pla ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
"G" is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener and Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York: HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY, 1997. Plastic covers orginal jacket. Former Library book. Book is in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
McGinnis Kay, Carol; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997. smudges on bottom edge. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Redbrick Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
G Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H.; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997. Henry Holt & Company, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD, dust jacket is priceclipped all else fine... ISBN: 0805054464. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES HISTORY CRITICISM. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
McGinnis Kay, Carol; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cartway Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
Henry Holt & Company, 1997. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.3 x 6.34 x 1.21. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. 2 board tips slightly bumped. 354 pages. . ISBN: 0805054464. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
G Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H.; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1997 A look at the popular Kinsey Milhone detective novels of Sue Grafton, from two co-authors who worked closely with Grafton to create what they call a biography of the detective. This is a first printing, fine in a nearly fine jacket (with a little rubbing to the front, a light scratch on the rear panel).. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Sleepyside Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
McGinnis Kay, Carol; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997. top of DJ slightly bumped,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
McGinnis Kay, Carol; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1997. Clean. No edge wear. Little corner bump. Light soiling of page edges and marker on one side. Sticker on DJ.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good. 26 Oz. Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
G IS FOR GRAFTON: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie H.; Kay, Carol McGinnis
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt and Company, Inc., 1997. Winner of the 1998 Edgar Award for Best Critical/Biographical Work. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0805054464. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES HISTORY CRITICISM. ( more information) Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
"G" is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman,Natalie and C.M.Kay
Very Fine/Very Fine DJ with NO defects. photos Authors Henry Holt 1997 1st edition Hardbound 354 pages, 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Not remaindered. ( more information) Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
"G" IS FOR GRAFTON The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener, & Carol McGinnis Kay
Henry Holt. Very Good+ in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Small closed tear to bottom edge of rear DJ panel. The "biography" of Sue Grafton's female private eye, Kinsey Millhone. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 320 pp 23566T . ( more information) Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
"G" IS FOR GRAFTON
Grafton, Sue) Kaufman, Natalie Hevener & Carol McGinnis Kay
NY,NY: Henry Holt, 1997. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. The world of Kinsey Millhone.. ISBN: 0-8050-5446-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MYSTERY / REFERENCE. ( more information) Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
McGinnis Kay, Carol; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ( more information) Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
"G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener, and Carol McGinnis Kay
New York: Henry Holt, 1997 354 pages, index; gray/black boards. Near fine, remanider mark top edge; dust jacket very good, rubbed. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo.. ( more information) Offered by Abstract Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
"G" IS FOR GRAFTON: THE WORLD OF KINSEY MILLHONE
Kaufman, Natalie and Carol McGinnis Kay
NY: Henry Holt & Co. VG+ in VG+ dj. 1997. 1st printing. Hardback. Signed by Sue Grafton. Black spine/gray boards. B&W photos. Biblio, index. Bio of main character in Sue Grafton's novels . ( more information) Offered by Wickham Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
'G' IS FOR GRAFTON: The World of Kinsey Millhone
KAUFMAN, Natalie Hevener, & Carol McGinnis Kay
NY: Henry Holt, 1997. 346p. 1st edition. Uncorrected proof in plain gray wrapper. Publisher's letter laid in. Very Good. Edges & corners slightly bumped. ISBN: 0805054464 ( more information) Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
"G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener (With Carol McGinnis Kay.)
Henry Holt 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
"G" Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener (With Carol McGinnis Kay.)
Henry Holt [0-8050-5446-4] 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Books About Books, Biography) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
G Is for Grafton: The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener & Carol McGinnis Kay
New York: Henry Holt. #65873 . VF/F. 1997. GX . hb. w/dj. 354p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Natalie Hevener Kaufman; Carol McGinnis Kay
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805054464 THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED AUDIO CASSETTE BOOK. THIS BOOK IS READ BY BERNADETTE DUNNE AND IS 15 HOURS LONG. THE CASSETTES PLAY FINE AND THE CASE IS IN FINE SHAPE. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener; Kay, Carol McGinnis
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805054464 THIS IS NOT A HARDCOVER!!!! THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED EX-LIBRARY AUDIO CASSETTE BOOK. IT IS 15 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY BERNADETTE DUNNE. THE CASSETTES PLAY FINE AND THE CASE IS FINE. SHIPS QUICKLY WITH TRACKING NUMBER. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by MORGANA INC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener; Kay, Carol McGinnis
Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805054464 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone **Signed**
Kay, Carol McGinnis; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener
New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. Signed by Sue Grafton ONLY on title page - signature only Book in Mylar cover No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|