|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0806123354 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
Bill O'Neal
University of Oklahoma Press, 1991-03. Paperback. Acceptable. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Small stain on top end of cover and first few pages. Good reading copy.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. ( more information) Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
O'Neal, Bill
Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1991. clean and smoke free no highlighting. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Rainbow Bear Books & Misc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
Bill O'Neal
University of Oklahoma Press, 1991-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback copy in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Spine is smooth and binding is tight. "Provides vital statistics and biographical summaries of many westerners who have come to fascinate a wide audience. It is not only an excellent resource for general information, but it also includes helpful sources in each case for those who want additional information."I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. ( more information) Offered by Patty's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
Bill O'Neal
University of Oklahoma Press, 1991-03. Paperback. Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. ( more information) Offered by BookMamas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
Bill O'Neal
University of Oklahoma Press, 1991-03. Paperback. Very Good. 1991 (1979 copyright date) 9th Printing University of Oklahoma Press (Norman) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover mild rubbing w/few minor surface scratches/edges smooth w/corner curling; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 386 pages + 14 preliminary pgs; 58 illustrations; introduction (overview of "rating" the gunfighters, vital statistics, occupations, relatives, statistics, chronology, nicknames); main text is "The Gunfighters" (255 gunmen, including dates, birthplaces, death, aliases, nicknames, occupations, brief biography, accounts of verified gunfights by each individual in chronological order); bibliography; index; author biography; color front cover painting is "On the Run" by Joe Beeler; "author, a direct descendant of gunfighter Jessie Standard, has given readers a comprehensive, fascinating + reliable encyclopedia"--Montana Mag; "not only an excellent resource for general info, but it also includes helpful sources in each case for those who want additional info"--Colorado Mag; very good copy of 17-year-old paperback. ( more information) Offered by HappyHippy7 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gun-Fighters
O'Neal, Bill
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1979. Text is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.25". ( more information) Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
O'Neal, Bill
University of Oklahoma Press, 1979 Light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling. White-out over old inked price in top corner of first page. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
Bill O'Neal
University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1979. Wrappers. Near Fine. Index, biblio, b/w photos. 8vo, pictorial paper. ISBN 0-8061-2335-4. ( more information) Offered by Blue Cat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
Bill O'Neal
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Encyclopedia of Western Gunfighters
O'Neal, Bill
Norman, OK, U.S.A.: University of Oklahoma Press, 1979 386 pages b/w illustrations. Reprint. Stiff Card. As New/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Hylands Bookshop (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|