Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0806524065
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Encyclopedia of Modern Witchcraft and Neo-Paganism

by James Lewis ; Shelley Rabinovitch


ISBN: 0806524065
ISBN-13: 9780806524061
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Published date: 2002
Size: 7.5 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.75 pounds
Pages: 336

Publisher's Notes

Explores modern neopagan beliefs and practices throughout the world, covering tools, goddess worship, major practitioners and traditions, and rituals, with entries on such topics as the afterlife, Marija Gimbutas, and Wicca.

Other Editions

Similar books


1567184294
The Western Mysteries
by David Allen Hulse



1567188141
The Magician's Reflection
by Bill Whitcomb



0943358337
Crystalline Transmission
by Katrina Raphaell



0962720917
The Encyclopedic Psychic Dictionary
by June G. Bletzer



1573922226
The Encyclopedia of Cults, Sects, and New Religions
by James R. Lewis

The shocking mass suicide of the Heaven's Gate cult alerted people worldwide to the dangers of cults, sects, and new religions. This extensive resource explains more than 1,000 diverse groups and movements ranging from the early days of alternative religiosity to sects practicing today. An ideal reference for researchers, scholars, students, and anyone interested in cults and similar groups.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0806524065 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Encyclopedia Of Modern Witchcraft And Neo-Paganism

C Trade Paper, 2002-10-01. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
2) Encyclopedia Of Modern Witchcraft And Neo-Paganism
Lewis Rabinovitch

C Trade Paper. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
3) Encyclopedia Of Modern Witchcraft And Neo-Paganism

Citadel. Hardcover. 0806524065 hardcover, no dust jacket, clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
4) Encyclopedia Of Modern Witchcraft And Neo-Paganism
Editor-Shelley Rabinovitch

Citadel, 2002-10-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Nmae inside front cover Dust Jacket has small tears and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) Encyclopedia Of Modern Witchcraft And Neo-Paganism (Qty: 2)

Citadel. Hardcover. 0806524065 New unread book in stock and on sale - some books may have remainder mark. We often have multiple copies per title - and have over 20,000 discounted titles available. Symposium Books is an Independent Bookstore with locations near Boston University and Brown University & RISD. We are dedicated to providing our customers with the widest selection of scholarly, literary and quality art books. Expedited shipping is available, and we include free delivery confirmation. Reliable customer service, and a no hassle return policy. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Symposium Books (United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
6) Encyclopedia of Modern Witchcraft and Neo-Paganism, The
Rabinovitch, Shelley; Lewis, James

New York, NY: Citadel Press, 2002. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
7) Encyclopedia Of Modern Witchcraft And Neo-Paganism
Rabinovitch Shelley

C Trade Paper, 10/1/2002. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 0806524065. (more information)

Offered by Mahler Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
8) The Encyclopedia of Modern Witchcraft and Neo-Paganism
Lewis, James; Rabinovitch, Shelley

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. Hard Cover. 0806524065 . (more information)

Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) The Encyclopedia of Modern Witchcraft and Neo-Paganism
Rabinovitch, Shelley; Lewis, James

New York: Citadel Press, 2002. Orange paper over boards with black cloth binding. Head of spine mildly bumped. 336 pp. Bibliography. Lightly illustrated. Dust jacket in protective mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
10) THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MODERN WITCHCRAFT AND NEO-PAGANISM
RABINOVITCH, Shelley and James Lewis

NY: Citadel Press, 2002. ix+336 pp. First edition. Hardback. Illustrated. Bibliography. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0806524065 (more information)

Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
11) The Encyclopedia of Modern Witchcraft and Neo-paganism
Rabinovitch, Shelley, and James Lewis

New York: Citadel Press, 2002. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Wide Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) Encyclopedia Of Modern Witchcraft And Neo-Paganism
Shelley Rabinovitch, James Lewis

Citadel. Used - Very Good. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ is Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) The Encyclopedia of Modern Witchcraft and Neo-Paganism
Rabinovitch, Shelley

N .Y.: Citadel Press, 2002 Hardcover, royal 8vo, a very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, and unclipped dust jacket. . 1st Printing. (more information)

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
14) Encyclopedia Of Modern Witchcraft And Neo-Paganism

Citadel. Hardcover. 0806524065 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.80
Add to cart