Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Wreath Making Basics
More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
by Dawn Cusick
ISBN: 0806902795
ISBN-13: 9780806902791
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Published date: 1993 Size: 8.5 x 10.5 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds Pages: 96
Publisher's Notes
From the very first idea to the delightful finished project, here are the most detailed beginner's instructions you'll ever find. There are endless tips for design, display, and increased speed and efficiency.
Similar books

The Book of Christian Crafts
by Deborah Morgenthal
This full-color, how-to craft book is for readers who would like to express their religious values in their handicrafts. A wide range of materials and techniques are used, including sewing, applique, embroidery, cross stitch, needlepoint, knitting, decorative painting, woodworking, and beading.

The Crafter's Pattern Sourcebook
by Mary MacCarthy
Includes designs that can be photocopied or enlarged to suit different craft projects.

Macrame
by Jim Gentry
It's not your grandma's macramé--these designs are fresh and clever, and totally redefine the craft! One big difference: you work from the center outward to the ends, so bulky bunches of threads don't get in the way. That makes life a lot simpler, as does the easily referenced full-color pictorial guide, a boon for beginners, which displays every knot used. Even the most complex project takes no more than a weekend to complete; they're so fabulous, though, that everyone will think they took weeks! Knot your way to personal and home accessories, and jewelry, too. With soft cotton yarn, create a bold, graphically patterned eyeglass case. Try some unusual materials and make a macramé bracelet shimmer with brass and coated wires, accented with sparkly beads. Twist suede strips into an elegantly causal belt, and spiff up a dull winter scarf with your choice of elegant fringe (ornate, multicolored, or Victorian style). And, lots more!

Creative Tabletop Fountains
by Marthe Le Van
Flowing and cascading, sparkling in the light, creating soft soothing sounds: a tabletop fountain is like a touch of nature captured and brought inside. Although they're small, these popular fountains can have big, positive effects--easing stress, promoting relaxation, and improving your mental and physical health.

Pergamano Parchment Crafts
by Martha Ospina
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0806902795 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Cusick, Dawn
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993. Wraps have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has some notation, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Dawn Cusick
Sterling. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Dawn Cusick
Sterling. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Dawn Cusick
Sterling. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Dawn Cusick
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Dawn Cusick
Sterling. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Dawn Cusick
Sterling, 1993-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Cusick, Dawn
New York: Sterling Publishing, 1993. Softcover, later printing, 95 pages, illustrated on every page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Cusick, Dawn
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Condition - How-to Book on making Wreaths - Ships within 24 hours 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. -- From the very first idea to the delightful finished project, here are the most detailed beginner's instructions you'll ever find. There are endless tips for design, display, and increased speed and efficiency ( more information) Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Wreath Making Basics
Cusick, DAwn
New York: Sterling Publishing Compant, Inc., 1993 Soft Cover Very Good ( more information) Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas (Qty: 2)
Dawn Cusick
Sterling Pub Co Inc , 1993. PAPERBACK. NEW - PAPERBACK - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0806902795 - SKU # 12000009568 ( more information) Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Wreath Making Basics
Cusick, Dawn
New York: Sterling Publishing Co Inc, 1993. Making wreaths is wonderfully simple, lots of fun, and the results are beautiful. Here is the most detailed beginner's instruction ever. Dozens of tips for design and display, plus wreaths for every holiday or special occasion. 96 pgs. with index bibliography, and photographs.. ISBN: 0-8069-0279-5. Hard Pictorial Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by PTP Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Wreath Making Basics: More Than 80 Wreath Ideas
Cusick, Dawn
New York: Sterling. Trade Paperback. 0806902795 This book has a little shelf wear. There are more then 80 different wreath ideas in this book teaching you how to make wreaths for every time of the year. . Very Good. 1993. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Wreath Making Basics (More Than 80 Wreath Ideas)
Cusick, Dawn
Sterling/Lark Publishing, 1993. "From your very first idea to the delightful finished project, here is the most detailed beginner's instruction ever. You'll find al the information you'll need, plus tips from the experts and more than 80 full-color wreaths for inspiration. Learn which bases work best with which materials, how to make your own bases, how to choose and tie the perfect bow, when to use silk flowers instead of dried and how to create attractive designs. Discover wreaths that feature dried flowers and herbs, greenery, fruits, vegetables, and much more, in a variety of styles, from funky and fun to country and contemporary." Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Evan Bracken and Martin Fox (Photography). 8.75 x 10.25 in., 95 Pages. ( more information) Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|