Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Converting Basements, Garages & Attics

Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively & Affordably

by R. Dodge Woodson


ISBN: 0806987405
ISBN-13: 9780806987408
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Published date: 1993
Size: 8.25 x 11 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Provides detailed information on expanding the home by remodelling existing areas into usable living space, including adding electricity and plumbing and finishing the interior.

Similar books


0696201682
Home Improvement 1-2-3
by

The combined expertise of Home Depot--the nation's #1 home center retailer--and Better Homes and Gardens Books makes this a one-of-a-kind home improvement book. Chapters cover all aspects of home remodeling, decorating and repair, with an emphasis on time-saving, do-it-yourself methods. Features more than 2,000 color illustrations and 75 color photos.

0696211874
Tiling 1-2-3
by

Filled with projects, advice, illustrations, and photographs, a handy do-it-yourself guide encompasses every aspect of tiling, from planning and designing to installing and repairing, and covers standard tiling projects including floors, walls, counters, showers, patios, and more.

08972144810
Ortho's all about Additions
by Ortho Books



0924659874
From Sand Castles to Dream Houses
by Sheri Koones



0070433941
The Powers of Preservation
by Arthur Cotton Moore

An inspirational new approach to urban preservaiton. Whether you

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0806987405 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Converting Basements, Garages & Attics: Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively & Affordably
R. Dodge Woodson

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$2.68
2) Converting Basements, Garages & Attics: Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively & Affordably
R. Dodge Woodson

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$2.79
3) Converting Basements, Garages & Attics: Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively & Affordably
Woodson, R. Dodge

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name on front end page.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
4) Converting Basements, Garages & Attics
R.Dodge Woodson

New York: Sterling Publishing, 1993. ISBN: 0806987405. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8.5 X 10.5. Remainder. Remodeling. (more information)

Offered by Open Mind Books (United States)
$4.00
5) CONVERTING BASEMENTS GARAGES & ATTICS
WOODSON, R. DODGE

STERLING PUBLISHING CO., INC.^. 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$8.00
6) Converting Basements, Garages & Attics: Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively & Affordably
Woodson, R. Dodge

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993. A real nice 254 page book with lots of diagrams and pictures, some in color. Very clear instructions on how to do all kinds of room converting jobs. Providing detailed information on expanding the home by remodelling existing areas into usable living space, including adding electricity and plumbing and finishing the interior.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 11 1/4h x 8 1/2W. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
$9.00
7) CONVERTING BASEMENTS, GARAGES & ATTICS: EXPANDING YOUR USABLE SPACE EASILY, ATTRACTIVELY & AFFORDABLY
Woodson, R. Dodge

NY: Sterling Publishing, 1993. 254 pages, oversize quality trade paperback filled with pictures (several groups of pictures in full-color) and llustrations, also includes an Index. Very nice copy: upper corner of covers/pages very slightly bumped/creased, two very faint stains on upper edge of page block (with just a touch of staining on upper edge of a few pages) else the book is in excellent condition with NO previous owner's signature/bookplate/highlighting/underlining/notes/stamps. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine to Fine.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine to Fine. (more information)

Offered by Interesting Books (United States)
$9.00
8) Converting Basements, Garages and Attics : Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively and Affordably
Woodson, R. Dodge

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1993. Profusely illustrated with b&w and color photos, and line drawings. Clean and tight.. Wrappers. Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by BOOKPOWER (United States)
$10.00
9) CONVERTING BASEMENTS, GARAGES & ATTICS - Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively & Affordably
R. Dodge Woodson

NY: Sterling, 1993. VG in pictorial boards. 254 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like boards that show minor shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
$10.00
10) Converting Basements, Garages & Attics
Woodson, R. Dodge

NY: Sterling, 1993. (3rd prinitng). Oversize Paperback. VERY GOOD+. "Hundreds of detailed illustrations outline every aspect of the job while full color photos display the fabulous results possible." Bright, tight, clean & square A little wear around the edges. ISBN: 0806987405. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$10.49
11) Converting Basements, Garages & Attics: Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively & Affordably
Woodson, R. Dodge

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Paperback. 0806987405 BRAND NEW! Glossy Paperback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO writing, punches or marks inside or out - This book is NOT a Remainder or Publisher's Overstock! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! International Orders: FREE UPGRADE to Global Priority Mail (Delivery in only 6 to 10 Days!) SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. WE SHIP FAST! Psst..... and... Thanks! . New. 2/1/1993. (more information)

Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
$12.49
12) Converting Basements, Garages & Attics: Expanding Your Usable Space Easily, Attractively & Affordably
Woodson, R. Dodge

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1993. Oversized 253pp including index Photos and illustrations. Glossy Softcover. As New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
$14.50
13) CONVERTING BASEMENTS, GARAGES & ATTICS
Woodson, R. Dodge

New York: Sterling Publishing , 1993 A how-to manual for expansion of your usable space easily, attractively and affordably, with full page color photos, b/w photos, drawings. 254 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Holly Knoll Books (United States)
$18.42