|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0809044331 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The fascination of reptiles
Maurice Richardson
Hill and Wang. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The fascination of reptiles
Maurice Richardson
Hill and Wang, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good hardcover in DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. ( more information) Offered by Redux Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The fascination of reptiles
Richardson, Maurice
Hill and Wang. PAPERBACK. 0809044331 Stated 1st Am ed. Very good (foxing on side edge)/dj Very Good (no tears but some foxing). . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The fascination of reptiles
Maurice Richardson
Hill and Wang, 1972. Paperback. Very Good/Good. Cover age tanned. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Fascination of Reptiles
Richardson, Maurice
Hill and Wang, 1972 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name inside.. Cloth. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The fascination of reptiles
Maurice Richardson
Hill and Wang. Used - Good. Hardcover edition Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Fascination of Reptiles
Richardson, Maurice, Illustrated by Milne, Shaun
New York: Hill & Wang, 1972. 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 1st American Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-8090-4433-1. 240pages. Interior - flawless condition w/ a moderate amount of B&W and color illustrations. The brow n boards and spine have only a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ is not price- clipped, and there is light wear and sun-fading along the edging. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Fascination of Reptiles
Richardson, Maurice
NY: Hill and Wang. VG+ in VG DJ (dj worn). 1972. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Keywords: natural history, reptiles, 0-8090-4433-1. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Fascination of Reptiles
Richardson, Maurice
New York: Hill & Wang, 1972. 240pp. ills., 8 color plates. Describes the classification, evolution and anatomy of reptiles, with detailed descriptions of represenataive species from all groups. Chapters on herpetologists and keeping reptiles in captivity, and an anthology of quotes and poems from authors from Ovid to W. H. Hudson and Desmond Morris. Eight full-page color plates by Shaun Milne. Bibliography, index. Dust jacket in a Brodart sleeve.. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Milne, Shaun (ill.). 8vo.. ( more information) Offered by Z & Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Fascination Of Reptiles
RICHARDSON, MAURICE; MILNE, SHAUN ( ILLUSTRATED BY)
Hill and Wang, New York: 1972. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. A complete guide to the study of reptiles. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0809044331. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Fascination of Reptiles
Richardson, Maurice
NY: Hill and Wang, 1972. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American Edition. Has 8 color plates and 33 B&W drawings. Covers the classification, evolution and anatomy of reptiles-snakes, lizards, alligators and crocodiles Tortoises and Turtles-with a chapter each on keeping reptiles in captivity on herpetologists.. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Milne, Shaun. ( more information) Offered by pat jenkins (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Fascination of Reptiles
Richardson, Maurice
New York: Hill and Wang, 1972.. Cloth (gilt-stamped spine), 8vo, 240 pages, index, selected bibliography; full-page color plates and black-and-white illustrations by Shaun Milne. Natural history of lizards, snakes, chelonians (tortoises and turtles), and crocodilians; with "An Anthology of Reptilian Belles-lettres." 1st American edition. Very good condition (1 plate missing), in good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0809044331. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Dog Lovers Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Fascination of Reptiles
Richardson, Maurice
Hill and Wang, 1972 Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Milne, Shaun . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
the Fascination of Reptiles
Richardson, Maurice
New York: Hill and Wang Publishers, 1972. Hardcover, 8vo. 240pp. Tiny dust spot foredge. D/j with Glassine peeling and thin, closed edgetear reinforced internally, else Near Fine in Good D/j. . First American Edition. Illus. by Shaun Milne. ( more information) Offered by Shamrock Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
THE FASCINATION WITH REPTILES
Richardson Maurice
Hill and Wang Pub, 1972. 1st American. VG/VG. A look at the classification, evolution, and anatomy of reptiles. . ISBN: 0-8090-4433-1. ( more information) Offered by Koster's Collectible Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|