Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


After the Crash

New Investment Strategies for Survivors from America's Foremost Financial Experts

by Donna Sammons Carpenter


ISBN: 0809245256
ISBN-13: 9780809245253
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Contemporary Books
Published date: 1988
Pages: 241

Similar books


1557384967
Timing the Market
by Curtis M. Arnold

Timing the Market explains how to use technical analysis to trade in the stock, bond and commodity markets. This ground breaking work discusses all the major technical indicators and shows how to put the indicators together in order to provide excellent buy and sell signals in any market. This is one of the best-written, most accessible books on technical analysis ever published. The revised edition contains an enlarged section on commodities. Topics include: How to identify market support, resistance and momentum; How to determine market sentiment; How to track and use cycles; Money management strategies; Why technical analysis works.

0967471400
21st Century Wealth
by Robert A. Esperti



1563524678
Guerrilla Investing
by Peter Siris

Providing investors with a new framework for understanding the power relationships in the stock market, this book explains how to utilize the powerful knowledge gleaned as a consumer, as a professional in the workplace, as a member of a community, and as a surfer on the Internet.

1564145670
Online Trader's Dictionary
by R.J. Shook



0930233506
Capturing Full-Trend Profits in the Commodity Futures Markets
by Colin Alexander

Professional trader Colin Alexander unveils his revolutionary long-term commodities trading plan--The Wellspring System. This remarkable technical method targets the "big moves" and is structured with precise entry and exit techniques to capture maximum profits from every substantial trend.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0809245256 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) After the Crash
Donna S. Carpenter

Contemporary Books Inc. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) After the Crash
Carpenter, Donna S

Contemporary Books Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0809245256 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Contemporary Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) After the Crash
Carpenter, Donna S

Contemporary Books Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0809245256 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1988 Contemporary Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.31
Add to cart 
4) After the Crash
Carpenter, Donna S

Contemporary Books Inc. PAPERBACK. 0809245256 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) AFTER THE CRASH: NEW INVESTMENT STRATEGIES FOR SURVIVORS FROM AMERICA'S FOREMOST FINANCIAL EXPERTS
Carpenter, Donna Sammons

Contemporary Books,, 1988. Apparent First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Trade quality paperback in near fine condition. Pages inside clean and tight, covers show very faint rubbing. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) After the Crash
Carpenter, Donna S

Contemporary Books Inc. PAPERBACK. 0809245256 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $214.01
Add to cart