Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


On Heidegger and language (Northwestern University studies in phenomenology & existential philosophy)

by Joseph J Kockelmans


ISBN: 0810103672
ISBN-13: 9780810103672

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Northwestern University Press
Published date: 1972
Edition:

Similar books


0253214653
Companion to Heidegger's Contributions to Philosophy
by



0253205581
Heidegger's Confrontation With Modernity, Technology, Politics, and Art
by Michael E. Zimmerman



0262232081
Heidegger, Coping, and Cognitive Science
by Hubert L. Dreyfus



0520060288
Prophets of Extremity
by Allan Megill

In this book, the author presents an interpretation of four thinkers: Nietzsche, Heidegger, Foucault, and Derrida. In an attempt to place these thinkers within the wider context of the crisis-oriented modernism and postmodernism that have been the source of much of what is most original and creative in twentieth-century art and thought.

0521520673
Hamann
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0810103672 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) On Heidegger and Language
Kockelmans, Joseph J., Editor

Evanston: Northwestern Univ. Press, 1972 380pp. 25 pages in part one have pencil underlines. Light wear and rubbing.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Valley Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
2) On Heidegger and language (Northwestern University studies in phenomenology & existential philosophy)
Kockelmans, Joseph J

Northwestern University Press. Paperback. 0810103672 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780810103672 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/01/1972. (more information)

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (United States)
Price: $10.94
Add to cart 
3) On Heidegger And Language
Kockelmans, Joseph J

Evanston: Northwestern University, 1972 380pgs. Boards in very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
4) On Heidegger and Language
Kockelmans, Joseph J., Comp

Northwestern University Press. Very Good 1972. Hardcover. Text is tight and clean. Spine is square, but faded. Owner's name on front free fly. Bottom right corner is very lightly bumped. . (more information)

Offered by Laura Grim (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
5) On Heidegger and Language (Studies in Phenomenology and Existential Philosophy)
Kockelmans, Joseph J. (editor)

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.: Northwestern University Press, 1972. A tight solid copy but with spine creases and some pencil underlining. Some edge and surface rubbing.. ISBN: 0-8101-0367-2. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. VG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PHILOSOPHY GENERAL Heidegger Language Existential. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
6) On Heidegger and Language. Northwestern University Studies in Phenomenology & Existential Philosophy
Kockelmans, Joseph J. (born 1923), ed

Evanston, IL. 1972. Very Good. Evanston, IL: Northwestern University Press, 1972. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [xx]+380pp. Printed blue cloth with silver lettering. Spine lightly faded, else a very good copy. Translations also by Kockelmans. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. . (more information)

Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.95
Add to cart