Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


A Little Coffee Cookbook

by Janet Laurence


ISBN: 0811802566
ISBN-13: 9780811802567
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc
Published date: 1992
Size: 4.25 x 6.25 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Similar books


1563831376
Gifts in a Jar
by G and R Publishing Staff



1561381527
Tea Time/Tradition, Presentation, and Recipes
by M. Dalton King

This smart assortment of Miniature Editions "TM" is available only in Britain. From the joys and agonies of cricket to a jolly fable of rhyming slang, these little books are favorites in the trade.

1558593217
The Book of Coffee
by Riccardo Illy



0882667203
Tea and Teatime Recipes
by Maggie Stuckey



1558531203
Tea-Time at the Inn
by Gail Greco

This elegant cookbook offers menus from inns around the country for high tea. Greco includes menus for special occasions such as weddings, anniversaries, holidays, birthdays, and suggestions for table settings, floral arrangements, and linen choices. Full-color photographs.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0811802566 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Little Coffee Cookbook
Janet Laurence

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Little Coffee Cookbook
Janet Laurence

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Little Coffee Cookbook
Janet Laurence

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Chronicle Books. Hardcover. 0811802566 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Little Coffee Cookbook
Janet Laurence

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Chronicle Books Llc, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. no dust jacket.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) A LITTLE COFFEE COOKBOOK
LAURENCE, JANET

Chronicle Books, 1992. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hard Back NEAR FINE CONDITION. Lovely little book with lots of information--coffee recipes, how and where coffee is grown, different kinds of coffee, various methods for brewing, etc. An erasure on the first page (the title page) on the upper right corner, else fine. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
8) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Belfast, United Kingdom: The Appletree Press Ltd, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Catherine McWilliams. Bumping to corners. ISBN: 0-8118-0256-6. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Chronicle Books. 1992. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Chronicle Books Llc, 1992 Crisp and clean, name inner cover. Light coverwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. 1992. Later Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
12) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Chronicle Books Llc, 1992 Crisp and clean, no writing. Light coverwear. Suitable for a gift. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books LLC. VG. 1992. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0811802566 . Drawings; 6.25 x 0.5 x 4.25 Inches; 60 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $4.40
Add to cart 
14) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Chronicle Books. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 0-8118-0256-6 Nice and clean, with no interior markings. May be second print of first edition, as number line starts with "2". . (more information)

Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Price: $4.68
Add to cart 
15) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books, 1992. McWilliams, Catherine (illustrator). Small hardcover, American edition, second printing, colour illustrations.. ISBN: 0-8118-0256-6. COOKERY COFFEE COOKING BEVERAGES DRINKS EA. (more information)

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.70)
Add to cart 
16) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence Janet

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1992. Fine A Little Coffee Book also available.. ISBN: 0811802566. Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
17) A Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Very Good; 1992. First U. S. Printing. Very lightly used, very lightly handled. DJ has mild stains on the under side. ; hardcover; Chronicle Books; San Francisco; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 60 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
18) Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Chronicle Books. Hardcover. 0811802566 Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
19) Little Coffee Cookbook
Laurence, Janet

Chronicle Books. Hardcover. 0811802566 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.01
Add to cart