Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)

by James Calder


ISBN: 0811834999
ISBN-13: 9780811834995

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Chronicle Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0811834999 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries (Paperback))
James Calder

Chronicle Books LLC. Used, Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! SOFT COVER, Good/Good, Chronicle Books LLC, 2002, 0.77 in. H x 7.72 in. L x 5.54 in. W, 11.9 oz.. This copy shows significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
Calder, James

Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811834999 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. Remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries) (Qty: 2)
James Calder

Chronicle Books, 2002-06-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
James Calder

Chronicle Books New copy with small black remainder dot and light shelf wear. Helps Support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
James Calder

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
James Calder

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
James Calder

Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
James Calder

Chronicle Books, 2002-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, clean & tight pgs, top corner clipped,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries (Paperback)) (Qty: 24)
James Calder

Chronicle Books LLC, 01-Apr-2002. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081009095227M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries (Paperback))
James Calder

Chronicle Books LLC. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries (Paperback))
James Calder

Chronicle Books LLC, 2002-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
12) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
Calder, James

Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811834999 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
13) Knockout Mouse
Calder, James

Chronicle Books, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. has protected spine w/ lib. label, minor edge wear. trade pb (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
14) Knockout Mouse
CALDER, JAMES

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2002. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
15) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
Calder, James

Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811834999 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.51
Add to cart 
16) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries (Paperback))
James Calder

Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries (Paperback))
James Calder

Chronicle Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
Calder, James

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books. Soft Cover. 0811834999 272 pages, clean and tight, as new copy. MT084 . Fine. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Taylorsbooks (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
19) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco: Chronicle. VG+ in softcover. 2002. trade PB. Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, 0-8118-3499-9. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Silicon Valley Mystery
James Calder

Chronicle. Used - Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $11.95. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2002 Introduces Bill Damen, filmmaker-turned-sleuth in the first of a series of Silicon Valley (California) murders. Book is very clean & tight, NO writing or other marks, a few dogeared pgs & extremely minor edgewear keeps it from looking brand new. ALL ORDERS PROCESSED BEFORE NOON SHIP IMMEDIATELY THAT DAY; ELSE NEXT DAY (EXCEPT SUNDAYS & HOLIDAYS).. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paper. As New/VG+. (more information)

Offered by Gargoyle Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
22) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2002 The first Bill Damen Silicon Valley mystery involving murder in the high-stakes world of biotechnology. Book is shiny & tight, appears unread, white pages, NO writing or other marks, just extremely slight shelfwear. ALL ORDERS PROCESSED BEFORE NOON SHIP IMMEDIATELY THAT DAY; ELSE NEXT DAY (EXCEPT SUNDAYS & HOLIDAYS).. Trade Paper. VG++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gargoyle Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
23) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries) (Paperback)
Calder, James

Chronicle Books (June 1, 2002), 2002. SOFTCOVER. Brand new. BRAND NEW. ISBN: 0811834999. (more information)

Offered by Arcadia Discount Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
24) Knockout Mouse : A Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2002. REVIEW COPY of Uncorrected Proof ("Uncorrected Manuscript"), with publisher's materials laid-in. Fine in glossy pictorial wraps. Debut of the mystery series featuring filmmaker Bill Damen and failed internet worker-turned-sleuth, set in Silicon Valley. 278pp. . ISBN: 0811834999. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. CALIFORNIA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL DAMEN BILL FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. (more information)

Offered by Basement Books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
25) Knockout Mouse
Calder, James

Chronicle Books, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
26) Knockout Mouse : A Bill Damen Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 2002 advance reading copy Fine in wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Knockout Mouse : A Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Chronicle Books LLC, 2002 Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
28) Knockout Mouse
Calder, James

San Francisco, California: Chronicle Books, 2002. A clean and tight book. No creasing. Unread. Glossy wraps are slightly rubbed at the corners. 278 pages.. ISBN: 0-8118-3499-9. Uncorrected Proofs. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Knockout Mouse A Bill Damen Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2002 A nice ex-lib. Pocket on FFE, library sticker on spine, else tight and clean. PB 1st.. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very Good/N/a. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
31) Knockout Mouse
Calder, James

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc. Very Good. 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0811834999 . 1st ed. 2002. VG+. Very slightly warped. A Bill Damen Silicon Valley mystery. . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
32) Knockout Mouse
Calder, James

Chronicle. Trade Paperback. very good reading copy Series Character: Bill Damen (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
33) Knockout Mouse : A Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by The Book Orphanage (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
34) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries (Paperback))
James Calder

Chronicle Books, 2002. Paperback. New. A softrbound promotional copy. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
35) Knockout Mouse : A Bill Damen Silicon Valley Mystery
Calder, James

San Francisco, California : Chronicle Books, 2002 "Uncorrected Manuscript" so stated. 5.5" wide by 8" tall. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. No creases. Appears unread. This is an Advance Reading Copy (ARC) that precedes the PBO. Debut of a literary mystery series set in the Silicon Valley and featuring Bill Damen, a filmmaker who had worked for several failed dot coms. Damen turns sleuth in the high-stakes world of biotechnology. Of bibliographical interest is the fact that this ARC has 278 pages compared to only 272 pages in the Mass Market Paperback that was published later. Was something deleted? Laid-in is color postcard promoting this book, as well as Sharp Shooter by Nadia Gordon. Full-color glossy, pictorial wraps. First Printing of the First Edition . Soft Cover. Very Fine condition. 278pp . (more information)

Offered by About Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
36) Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
Calder, James

Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811834999 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart