Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Down River

by Stephen Gallagher


ISBN: 0812506219
ISBN-13: 9780812506211
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tor Books
Published date: 1991

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0812506219 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1991. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

Tor Books, 1991. ISBN: 0812506219. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Down River

Fiction / General,Fiction. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

Tor Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812506219 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

Tor Books. PAPERBACK. 0812506219 Paperback - [GALLAGHER, STEP] DOWN RIVER . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0812506219 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
7) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

Tor Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812506219 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
8) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

Tom Doherty. Good/cover wear/spine Creased/Clean Text Tight Copy. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0812506219. Keywords: ENGLAND, FICTION, MYSTERY, DETECTIVE, GENERAL, PSYCHOLOGICAL, THRILLERS. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

Tor Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812506219 G11___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) Down river
Gallagher, Stephen

Tom Doherty Assoc. Books, 1991. Johnny Mays: Plainclothes cop, serial killer. Paperback. Some wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) Down River
, Gallagher

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1991. Paperback. Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $8.54
Add to cart 
12) Down River
Gallagher, Stephen

Tor Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812506219 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.50
Add to cart