Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Runelords
by David Farland
ISBN: 0812541626
ISBN-13: 9780812541625
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
In a magical realm, a series of small events soon threatens the whole world with an unstoppable evil. A young prince and his bodyguard, both seeking wives, witness the start of a political intrigue that could explode into full-scale destruction. This is the first volume of "The Runelords" series.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tor Books Published date: 1999 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.65 pounds Pages: 613
Publisher's Notes
Young Prince Gabon Val Orden of Mystarria is traveling in disguise on a journey to ask for the hand of the lovely Princess Iome of Sylvarresta when he and his warrior bodyguard spot a pair of assassins who have set their sights on the princess's father. The pair races to warn the king of the impending danger and realizes that more than the royal family is at risk--the very fate of the Earth is in jeopardy.
Other Editions
Similar books

Rage of a Demon King
by Raymond E. Feist
A loyal soldier and a wealthy merchant have served bravely in an enduring war that is ravaging their land--but their courage is no longer enough to defeat the scourge that is descending upon their home. For a foul and terrible thing has escaped from a world already devoured to feed on one consumed by chaos--an insatiable nightmare creature of dark and murderous nature which seeks to own and corrupt the very source of life itself.

Shadow of a Dark Queen
by Raymond E. Feist
Feist, author of the Riftwar Saga, embarks on a new series, returning to the magical twin worlds of Kelewan and Midkemia to begin the story of the Serpent War Saga. Two unlikely heroes are destined to oppose the malign forces that threaten their lives and the survival of their world.

The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

The Great Hunt
by Robert Jordan
The eagerly awaited sequel to the critically acclaimed national bestseller The Eye of the World. The monumental task of retrieving the lost Horn of Valere--the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages--rests on the shoulders of Rand al'Thor. Here he begins the long journey of discovery.

Dragon Reborn
by Robert Jordan
The New York Times bestseller--finally in paperback. Rand Al'Thor, the long-prophesied leader who will save the world, is on the run from his destiny. Able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it, Rand knows that he must ultimately face the Dark One--in a battle to the death. Named one of the Los Angeles Times Best Books for Winter Reading. The others in the trilogy are The Eye of the World and The Great Hunt.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0812541626 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 Some reading wear, fully intact, no stamps or stickers. Mailed in bubble wrapped lined mailer, will provide digital pictures upon request please provide inventory #.. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fanfare Trading Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:)
David Farland
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Fantasy, 1999. corners chewed. A Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812541626. Closed SF Shop, Used Section. ( more information) Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:)
Farland, David
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market PaperBack. 0812541626 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Tor Fantasy Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
David Farland
Tor Fantasy. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
David Farland
Tor Fantasy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
0.01
15 April,. David Farland. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
0.01
15 April,. David Farland. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. G. 1999. Mass Market Paperbac. Ex-Library . ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
Tom Doherty & Associates, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 613 pages. A young Runelord, Prince Gaborn Val Orden of Mystarria, is traveling in disguise across the sunlit fall countryside of Sylvarresta, his onl... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:)
Farland, David
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812541626 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
Farland David
Tor Fantasy, 4/15/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, many creases on covers, light page edge wear, light spot soiling on page eges. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
Tor. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Runelords The Sum of All Men
Farland, David
Tor; New York. Very Good- 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Mass Market PB; Third Printing; Spine creases with a mild bow. Light edge wear with small rubs at spine ends. Few dimples to wraps. ; [Back] The very Earth is in pain. Its wounds must be healed. There must arise a new king: the Earth King must be reborn. Only then will humanity have a chance to survive. ; Vol. 1; The Runelords Series; 6 3/4 x 4 1/8"; 613 pp . ( more information) Offered by Brick Road Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
David Farland
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Tor Fantasy Pub Date: 4/15/1999 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 624 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
THE RUNELORDS
DAVID FARLAND
Tor Books., 1999. p/o name.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE-MINUS. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Runelords (Book 1: The Sum of All Men)
Farland, David
Tor Books, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Spine creasing. Off-square. Edge wear. Good-. Mass market paperback. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
David Farland
Tor Fantasy, 4/15/1999. Mass Market Paperback. LikeNew. Slight Canting And Bowning. Very Readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Runelords, Book One: The Sum of All Men
David Farland
Tor Fantasy, 1999-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Mass market paperback in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear only. ( more information) Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:)
Farland, David
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812541626 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
Farland David
Tor Fantasy, 4/15/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Acceptable. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, many creases on covers, light page edge wear, tear on bottom 1/4 spine cover. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:)
David Farland
Tor Fantasy, 1999-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information) Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men
Farland, David
New York, NY: TOR, 1998 Gift quality, no notable flaws.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Novel. ( more information) Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
Farland, David
St. Martin's Press, 1999. Paperback. Good +. Paperback. # line 0987654321. 1999. Faint spine creases. Tiny cut on bottom edge of spine. Good binding. 613 pages. 4.1" x 6.7" Price on cover is $6.99. G+ rse ISBN: 0812541626. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Runelords # 1: Runelords, The:The Sum of All Men
Farland, David
Tor, 1999-04-15. 5th. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Tor : 54162 : 5th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Sweet, Darrell K. / Carol Russo Design ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men
Farland, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Very Good. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0812541626 Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges very lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 613 Pgs.. Keywords: FICTION, FANTASY, EPIC. ( more information) Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Runelords (Series: Runelords, The 1.)
Farland, David (Pseudonym of Dave Wolverton)
Tor [0-812-54162-6] 1999, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dave Wolverton. Series: The Runelords 1. (Fantasy) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
THE RUNELORDS (BOOK 1 OF THE RUNELORDS)
Farland, David
Tor Fantasy. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; The Runelords; Vol. 1; 624 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:)
David Farland
Tor Fantasy, 1999-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:)
David Farland
Tor Fantasy, 1999-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases in spine. Pages are tight and clean. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. Creasing to spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, some dog-eared pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
Tor Books, 1999 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Runelords (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Runelords (Runelords Ser., Vol. 1)
Farland, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999. Light spine creases, spine bow, and edgewear, bookstore stamp inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1999. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover Art by Darrell K. Sweet. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-812-54162-6. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men
Farland, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 A very good paperback. Corner wear. Light creasing on spine.. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
RUNELORDS (1)
FARLAND, DAVID
MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES, 199. MASS MARKET. G. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Runelords : The Sum of All Men
Farland, David
New York: Tor Books, 1999. A real nice 613 page 1999 Tor science fiction fantasy paperback with a cover price of $6.99. First book of the Runelords Saga. A new Earth King must be reorn for humanity to survive. Check out my other great science fiction book I have listed on this site.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 7h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1999. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-812-54162-6. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Runelords : Sum of All Men
Farland, David
Tor, 1999. Runelords #1. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Runelords
Farland, David
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. Paperback,very good condition. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Runelords (Runelords Ser.)
Farland, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Runelords: The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One)
David Farland
Tor Fantasy, 1999-04-15. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line), very good front to back, slight cover edgewear, no markings. ( more information) Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Runelords (Runelords Ser., Vol. 1)
Farland, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999. Light edgewear, otherwise a clean crisp copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Runelords
David Farland
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. Paperback. TOR, first mass market, 1999. In good condition. The very Earth is in pain. Its wounds must be healed. There must arise a new king: the Earth King must be reborn.. ISBN: 0812541626. FICTION FANTASY EPIC. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
RUNELORDS, THE
FARLAND, DAVID
TOM DOHERTY ASSOCIATES, INC, 1999. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. SLIGHT READING WEAR, SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, BUMPED CORNERS" . ISBN: 0812541626. ( more information) Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. A very good plus paperback. Spine crease. 1st printing copyright 1999.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Runelords (Runelords Ser.)
Farland, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Darrell K. Sweet. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:) (Qty: 4)
Farland, David
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812541626 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:) (Qty: 6)
Farland, David
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812541626 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:) (Qty: 6)
Farland, David
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812541626 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Sum of All Men (The Runelords, Book One:) (Qty: 3)
Farland, David
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812541626 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Runelords: Sum Of All Men
Farland, David
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0812541626 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Runelords, The - Runelords vol. 1
Farland, David
Tor, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Erotica, High Fantasy, ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
THE RUNELORDS VOL. 1....THE RUNELORDS
FARLAND, DAVID
TOR, 1999. PB: {20 A 31 } NO STORE STAMP INSIDE :MINOR AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING : MINOR SPINE CREASES : BOOK FOR COLLECTION: MINIMAL READER WEAR.. 1ST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Very Good +/Nearly New. ( more information) Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Runelords (Series: Runelords, The 1.)
Farland, David (Pseudonym of Dave Wolverton)
Tor [0-812-54162-6] 1999, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Dave Wolverton. . . . Series: The Runelords 1. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Runelords : The Sum of All Men
Farland, David
New York: Tom Doherty Associates TOR, 1999 As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Runelords
Farland, David
TOR, 1998 tanning, edge wear, a few creases back leading edge. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Mark Stine Studios. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|