Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0812564936
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Queen of Demons

by David Drake


ISBN: 0812564936
ISBN-13: 9780812564938
Format: Paperback

Summary

The four heroes from "The Lord of Isles" continue their perilous quest to free the World of Isles from the grip of evil. Going up against the formidable powers of the Queen of Demons, though, will test their resolve in ways they never dreamed.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tor Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Publisher's Notes

As the cosmic forces of magic are reaching a millennial peak, Garric, Sharina, Cashel, and Tenoctris travel across the world of the Isles toward their confrontation with contending forces of evil.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312864698
Servant of the Dragon
by David Drake

Two years ago, David Drake launched his colorful, epic fantasy saga with LORD OF THE ISLES. "Lord Of The Isles has it all," said L. E. Modesitt, Jr. "Treacherous queen, faithful and faithless courtiers, peasants and shepherds who are more than they seem, wizardry fair and most foul, quests, love beyond the grave, and all manner of despicable plotting and unabashed heroics...a fast reading and complex fantasy adventure." Others agreed. "A marvelous page-turner and an enchanting masterpiece of epic fantasy." said Dragon.

0786911808
The Silent Blade
by R. A. Salvatore

In the further adventures of Drizzt Do'Urden, the dark elf must confront the power of the evil-spewing crystal artifact called Crenshinibon while Wulfgar escapes from the demon Errtu, and Drizzt's worst nemesis, master assassin Artemis Entreri returns tothe streets of Calimport.

0380789833
Shards of a Broken Crown
by Raymond E. Feist

The demon is no more. The enemy has been routed. But all is not well... Winter's icy grasp is loosening on the world. The Emerald Queen's vanquished army has its broken back to the Bitter Sea. And treachery is its only recourse. A lackey has declared himself Lord of the defeated, amassing the still fearsome remnants of a ruthless fighting force together for one final assault on a weakened, vulnerable realm. For the warriors who remained steadfast against terrible numbers, for the courageous souls who barely survived a devastating onslaught upon their homeland, the time to rebuild and renew has not yet come. The war is not over in Midkemia. And Jimmy and Dash-two young noble brothers who stand at the center of a gathering storm-are impelled to action that could secure a tenuous peace...or turn triumph into catastrophe. SHARDS OF A BROKEN CROWN Following on the heals of his sensational NEW YORK TIMES bestseller RAGE OF THE DEMON KING, internationally acclaimed fanaticist RAYMOND E. FEIST brings his monumental tale of war and destiny to its breathtaking conclusion, in this fourth and final chapter of THE SERPENTWAR SAGA.

0312857691
Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

0786929715
Brothers Majere
by Kevin Stein

Raistlin, Caramon, and their kender companion, Earwig, investigate the disappearance of cats from the city of Mereklar and a series of murders by a gigantic cat. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0812564936 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 2)
Drake, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy, 6/15/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with some edgewear and a corner crease on the front cover.. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Queen of Demons The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles'
Drake, David

Good+; Good overall used paperback condition. Binding firm. No loose . or missing pages. No writing or book plate inside. No remainder . mark. Creasing to spine. Crease to top corner on back cover. Mild . surface and edge wear. ; Mass Market Paperbac; Tor Fantasy; 1999. Lord of the Isles; 1.52 x 6.77 x 4.18 Inches; 672 pages; In the world of the Isles, the elemental forces of magic are rising to a thousand-year peak. A small bank of companions has set forth across a world in the process of transformation in search of their destinies. Now their epic adventure continues. . (more information)

Offered by Southern Fried Books (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
9) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles'.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
10) Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Series #2)
Drake, David

Doherty, Tom Associates, LLC, 1999. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
11) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
12) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy. PAPERBACK. 0812564936 Paperback - [DRAKE, DAVID] QUEEN OF DEMONS LORD OF ISLES #2 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
13) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Fantasy. Soft Cover. 0812564936 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall tight clean pages . Fine. 1999. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
14) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1999. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
15) The Lord of the Isles: Queen of Demons, Book 2
Drake, David

Tor Books. 1999. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
16) Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles, Book 2)
Drake, David

Tom Doherty Associates/TOR, 1999. Original 6.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0812564936. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. FICTION FANTASY EPIC. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles'.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake David

Tor Fantasy, 6/15/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
19) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor, 1999. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor, 1999. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 6/15/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1St Mass Market 1999. Sme Canting Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
23) Lord of the Isles # 2: Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor, 1999-06-15. 1st thus 06/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Tor : 56493 : 1st thus 06/1999 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Donato / Carol Russo Design (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
24) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Fantasy. Soft Cover. 0812564936 New . New. 1999. (more information)

Offered by AuthorOne (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
25) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0812564936 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
26) Queen of Demons (Book 2 in The Lord of the Isles series)
David Drake

Tor, 1999. (Orchid1) There are some minor creases on the spine, slight spine slanting and tearing at the base, no creasing on the covers, minimum corner and edgewear, no stickers or stamps.. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
27) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor, 1999. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.87
Add to cart 
28) Queen of Demons : The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy; Rep, 1999 Light spinal crease.No stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) QUEEN OF DEMONS
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy, 1999 Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 2)
Drake, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Mass Market Editon. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Donato. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Queen of Demons: Book 2
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1999. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Drake or Sc Fi. The book is in good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. Cover art by Donato. ISBN: 0812564936. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. XDCX, XJGX, Drake, Sc Fi,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles
Queen of Demons

Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Black line on bottom of book from thirft store. Nice clean copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 662 p. Lord of the Isles, 2. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles, Book 2)
Drake, David

Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FIRST PRINTING. Minor cover edge wear, spine slightly creased. "In the sequel to Lord of the Isles, Garric and his companions continue their journey around the world of the Isles. Though the Hooded One has been defeated, there remains a king and queen to contend with, both intent on ruling the known world. Queen of Demons sees The Queen of the Isles reveal the extent of her dark powers and threaten the ancient Isles. "I saw Robert Jordan come on the heroic fantasy scene as a master player, and then Terry Goodkind with phenomenal imagination and power, and now here is David Drake in the same league. One of the finest epic fantasies of the decade" -- Piers Anthony" (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 There is some light shelfwear to the edges and corners of the book. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

TOR, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

TOR, 1999 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Queen of Demons : The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy, June 15, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Drake, David (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
38) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
39) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

TOR, 1999. Book Two of 'The Lord of the Isles.' Donato cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
40) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
41) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

1999 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Creasing To The Spine (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
44) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

TOR, 1999. Book Two of 'The Lord of the Isles.'. 1st Printing. Thick mass market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

New York: Tor Books, 1999 Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamps or pen markings.. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
46) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1999. Reprint. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light general wear to covers; spine is cocked and heavily creased; hinges slightly weak; text is neat & clean; 662pp. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
47) Queen of Demons (The Second Book in the Saga of The Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 1999. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
48) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999 A good paperback. Water damage.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) Queen of Demons (The Lord of the Isles #2)
Drake, David

New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1999. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0812564934. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

N.Y.: TOR, 1999 1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear at upper spine edge. Spine is straight and tight with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
51) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor 1999, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.47
Add to cart 
52) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Fantasy. Paperback. 0812564936 Fine . Fine. 1999. First Paperback Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
53) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1999. 662 pages. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Used. (more information)

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.71)
Add to cart 
54) Queen of Demons
Drake David

New York: TOR, 1999. As New Almost MINT.. ISBN: 0812564936. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Fantasy Fiction, Lord of the Isles Series. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
55) Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles Ser., Vol. 2)
Drake, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999. Light crease, edge bump, very clean, tight. like new.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
56) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

New York: TOR/Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1999. Spine is not creased. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
57) QUEEN OF DEMONS (ISLES 2)
DRAKE, DAVID

MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES, 699. MASS MARKET. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor 1999, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.45
Add to cart 
59) Queen of Demons : The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, slight cover edgewear, very good front to back. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
60) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles) (Qty: 3)
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812564936 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.19
Add to cart 
61) Queen of Demons - Lord of the Isles, vol. 2
Drake, David

Tor, 1999. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
62) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor [0-812-56493-6] 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
63) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor [0-812-56493-6] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
64) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor [0-812-56493-6] 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
65) Queen of Demons
Drake, David

Tor [0-812-56493-6] [date not indicated], later printing. (Paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
66) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles) (Qty: 5)
David Drake

Tor Fantasy, 1999-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
67) Queen of Demons : The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
David Drake

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
68) Queen of Demons: The second book in the epic saga of 'The Lord of the Isles' (Lord of the Isles)
Drake, David

Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0812564936 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.86
Add to cart